These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Bengtson 0:28:57
2 Todd Ulery Tribe Multisport 0:30:25
DNF Sam Thompson 0:00:00
DNF Tyler Steeb 0:00:00

Men 60 Minutes - Cat. 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Trudeau University of Arizona 0:40:47
2 Joshua Johnston 0:41:05
3 Weston Rasmussen 0:41:19
4 Bryan Vahjen Bicycle Ranch 0:43:01
5 Kyle Gandy DNA Cycles Racing 0:43:01
6 Travis Burkel 0:43:06
7 Joseph Coats 20/20 Fuel 1:00:01
8 Mark Bibbey CrankyCross 1:00:02
9 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles Team 1:00:03
10 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing 1:00:04
11 Chris Leffler Northern Arizona University 2:00:00
12 Paul Nelson 1:00:05
13 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:00:01

Men 60 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Matter KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin 0:59:38
2 Todd Wells 0:59:41
3 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch 2:00:00
4 Kyle Trudeau University of Arizona 2:00:00
5 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 2:00:00
6 David Greif 3:00:00
7 Daniel Naef US Military Cycling Team 3:00:00
8 Weston Rasmussen 3:00:00
9 Victor Riquelme UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling 3:00:00
10 Nick Thomas 3:00:00
11 Sam Gross 4:00:00
12 Travis Burkel 5:00:00
13 Hunter Keating Harmony Systems Pro Cycling 5:00:00
14 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 7:00:00
DNF Jeffrey Frost Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:00:00

Men Collegiate 30 Minute - A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Trudeau University of Arizona 0:40:47
2 Travis Burkel 0:43:06
3 Sam Gross 1:00:00
4 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles Team 1:00:03
5 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing 1:00:04
6 Chris Leffler Northern Arizona University 2:00:00
7 David Greif 0:00:00

Men Collegiate 30 Minute - B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Cooper 0:28:52
2 Brian Leibold 0:30:01
3 Emil Margallo 1:00:03

Men Juniors 30 Minutes 9-18 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 0:30:52
2 Brendan Bengtson 0:31:01
3 Tanner Bohlender 0:31:18

Men Masters 30 Minutes 40+ Cat. 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Hamberlin 0:26:51
2 Thom Alger CrankyCross 0:28:08
3 Steve Carlson 0:28:24
4 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 0:30:14
5 William Cobb 0:31:24
6 Jim Penn GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 1:00:00
7 Dale Agar San Tan Racing 1:00:01
8 Rick Scofield Team Rhino 1:00:02

Men Masters 40 Minutes 35+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Naef US Military Cycling Team 0:34:58
2 Scott Arnold GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:35:06
3 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling 0:36:45
4 Paul Nelson 0:38:35
5 Attila Boros 1:00:02

Men Masters 40 Minutes 50+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:34:47
2 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch 0:37:09
3 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Racing 0:39:14
4 Cosmic Miller 1:00:00
5 Dennis Lach Beads of Courage-Pro Bike Racing 1:00:01
6 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 1:00:02
7 Dale Agar San Tan Racing 2:00:00
8 John Fritz White Mountain Road Club 2:00:01

Single Speed 45 Minu - Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Johnston 0:37:39
2 Patrick Steele ZiaVelo Cycling 0:37:44
3 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing 0:38:38
4 Andrew Keller University of Arizona 0:39:55
5 Mark Bibbey CrankyCross 1:00:00
6 Wilson Lee 1:00:01

Women 30 Minutes - Cat. 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Lucie Tolero Racing 0:32:13
2 Allison Alterman University of Arizona 0:35:00
3 Carolyn Audilet TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:00:00

Women 45 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Lucie Tolero Racing 0:38:02
2 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico 0:38:47
3 Allison Alterman University of Arizona 1:00:02

Women Collegiate 30 Minute - A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico 0:38:47
2 Allison Alterman University of Arizona 1:00:02
3 Holly Wenzel 2:00:00

Women Collegiate 30 Minute - B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlynn Emory University of Arizona 0:28:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with