These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce
2 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
3 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce
4 Albert Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
5 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce
6 Scott Lyttle LTD Cycleworx
7 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
8 Randy Flores High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Bryan Vogel
10 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
11 John Algermissen NM Devo

Men CAT 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Lemke HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio
2 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce
3 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
4 Albert Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
5 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce
6 Randy Flores High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Joe Prinzivalli Mimmo Espresso

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce
2 Scott Lyttle LTD Cycleworx
3 Bryan Vogel
4 Daniel Swinton
5 Dan Lucero
6 Parmenides Orpinel Get Out! New Mexico
7 Joshua Keener Northern Arizona University
8 John Squillaci Hawk's Tri-Cycle
9 Clark Bearsmith

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Tremlett Mimmo Espresso
2 Roy Cuoco Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Noah Jacobson
4 Michael Gomez
5 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
6 Josef Jansen
7 Averey Marquez Get Out! New Mexico
8 David Bram
9 Cole Page
10 Kevin Williams
11 Stephen Hartsfield

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
2 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Jonah Masek

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
3 Cole Page
4 Bryce Bierwirth

Men Junior 7-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge

Men Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Garcia
2 Jack Hawkins

Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Flores High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Brett Hawkins
4 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Andy Drescher Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Tracy Bradfield

Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
3 David Sammeth Spindoc Cycling
4 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team

Men Master 60+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
2 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
3 Randall Silva NM Devo
4 Jeff Huser NM Devo
5 Paul Laur Spindoc Cycling
6 Jerry Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Dan Lucero Bikeworks
3 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks
5 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Christopher Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Casey Cook The Bicycle Company Team
7 Vaughn Carty
8 Keith Jeneski Team Cross (TCNM)

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanya Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico
3 Samantha Rynas New Mexico Spokette Racing Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Jj Bear NM Spokettes Race Team

Women Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deborah Kearney Nob Hill Velo
2 Virginia Williams High Desert Bicycles Team

Women Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling

Women Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Chase
2 Moriah Carty

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with