These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Atkins 0:43:05
2 Todd Leedy 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:45:02

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Chandler 0:31:03
2 John Vega Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:31:20
3 Isidro Martinez Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:32:21
4 Omar Machiste Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:32:47
5 Jorge Reyes 0:32:48
6 Trent Nemitz 0:32:53
7 Jared Vidovic 0:32:56
8 Chris Rupe 0:33:21
9 Mark Hughes 0:34:11
10 Brad Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:34:15
11 Mike Meeks 0:35:23
12 Joel Duncan RND Racing presented by VICC 0:37:17
13 David Fleet US Military Cycling Team 0:37:44
14 Doug Jesseph 0:38:02
15 Rashad Scaife 0:38:53
16 Steve Collins 0:31:24
17 Patrick O'shea 0:34:21
17 Rick Hickman 0:33:32

Men Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Forman 0:38:30

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:32:02

Men Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorge Reyes 0:32:48

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Painton 0:41:54
2 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:43:14
3 Graham Partain SWIFT RACING 0:44:41
4 Chase Tennyson SWIFT RACING 0:56:16
5 Mike Meeks 0:42:48
DNF Mitchell Fazzio 0:37:50

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Smith 0:42:30
2 Michael Toth 0:49:14

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Biran Davis 0:43:40
2 Dan Sullivan 0:44:53
3 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop 0:45:23
4 Paul Schwartz 0:46:09
5 Allen Mcmurtry 0:48:08
6 Craig Walton Berkshire Cycling Association 0:48:39
7 Charles Griffiths Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:49:03
8 Gordon Myhre 0:43:39
9 John Lamanna Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:44:51

Men Pro/1/2/Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Woodall 1:00:33
2 Josh Thornton Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:00:34
3 Tic Bowen 1:01:52
DNF Michael Poole 0:17:20
DNF Chris Slack 0:27:39

Men SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Chandler 0:31:53
2 Michael Toth 0:32:24
3 Mark Hughes 0:34:04
4 Bernard Jee 0:34:54
5 David Kessler 0:35:32
6 John Vega Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:05:18

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Laborde 0:49:40
2 Nicole Carson 0:45:16
3 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:48:34

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Sykes Triton Multisport Cycling Team 0:36:19
2 Barbara Meucci 0:32:19
3 Lauren Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:34:46

Women Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Mallory Bryan R & M 0:37:31

Women P/1/2/3/open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 0:43:16
2 Antje Thamm 0:45:52

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with