These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Carlson 46:09.0
2 Jacob Gervais 37:08.0
3 Baden Kowal 37:52.0

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilly Ujfalusi 48:33.0
2 Marin Wheeler 46:47.0

Master Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Pitton 58:26.0
DNF Dale Plant

Master Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Wong 48:05.0
2 Darrin Grund 48:36.0
3 Joel Liefke 48:53.0
4 Magnus Collander 49:06.0
5 Steven Moe Nemesis 49:09.0
6 Brian Wheeler 49:21.0
7 Duncan Coo 49:27.0
8 Jason Heggenes 49:48.0
9 Duncan Mcintosh 49:50.0
10 Billie Krein 49:51.0
11 James Beieler 50:30.0
12 Carter Maden 50:39.0
13 John Coleman 51:59.0
14 Frank O''brien 52:25.0
15 Bill Fritts 53:59.0
16 Roger Hutchison 44:13.0

Master Men C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Hu 38:29.0
2 Lars Pedersen 40:08.0
3 Glenn Gervais 42:11.0
4 Scott Stout 42:35.0
5 Dave Bishop 44:04.0
6 Curtis Crape 44:59.0
7 David Hodgson 45:31.0
8 Ruy Lopez 38:08.0
9 Joseph Ujfalusi 45:55.0

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toby Swanson 52:08.0
2 Rory Jack recycled cycles racing 52:56.0
3 Daniel Hertel 53:08.0
4 Brian Dagnon 53:18.0
5 Gian Dalle angelini 54:12.0
6 Aaron Mickels 54:31.0
7 Collin Vanslyke 55:56.0

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Morrison 44:44.0
2 Joseph Giannetto 45:07.0
3 Rich Cook 45:10.0
4 Clinton Seal 46:11.0
5 Brett Whitehead 47:06.0
6 David Neubeck 47:42.0
7 Jacob Hartsoch 48:06.0
8 Ryan Clark 48:46.0
9 Jeremy Lemcke 48:48.0
10 Dashiell Tudhope-locklear 49:14.0
11 Tim Hubner 50:09.0
12 Adam Hitch 50:17.0
13 Blair Benjamin 50:18.0
14 Ian Horton 50:32.0
15 Mario Rivas 50:38.0
16 Buff Hopper 50:48.0
17 Ian Stewart 52:43.0
18 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 53:16.0
19 Matt Bryant 56:54.0
20 Adam Ware 45:21.0
21 Johnathon... Harder 48:58.0
22 Kip Zwolenski 51:38.0
23 Rolland Thomas 46:50.0
DNF Scott Heinz
DNF Joe Gray

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blair Benjamin 37:46.0
2 Doss Herndon-schepper 41:28.0
3 Hannah Neubeck 41:34.0
4 Josh Gates 42:00.0
5 Matt Marsden 42:09.0
6 Benjamin Mckinney 46:18.0
7 Johnathon... Harder 47:30.0

Single-Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Demoe 52:14.0
2 Brad Nelson 54:01.0
3 Ian Schmitt 55:10.0
4 Gregory Heath 55:11.0
5 Mark Oldenburg 56:18.0
6 Scott Barr 56:37.0
7 Adam Amrhein 57:34.0
8 Todd Allen 58:37.0
9 Zach Gayne 59:01.0
10 Andrew Berg 00:05.0
11 Josh Parrish 00:22.0
12 Ryan Rickerts 00:26.0
DNF Brad Oppedal
DNF Jonathan Neufeld

Super Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Buff Hopper 39:43.0
2 James Thompson 40:10.0
3 Marshall Will 40:12.0
4 Robert Lang 40:13.0
5 Dan Froula 40:37.0
6 Nick Carlson 41:35.0
7 Eric Stromerson 42:40.0
8 Scott Rittscher 45:33.0
9 Michael Scholl 45:59.0
10 Charlie Vanzandt 46:12.0
11 Tom Petersen 46:29.0
12 David Joiner 38:38.0
13 Brian Volkert 38:11.0

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Hartsoch 47:23.0
2 Jodi Duquette 47:29.0
3 Cassie Ross 50:15.0
4 Leah Kiviat 51:02.0
5 Christin Clawson 52:48.0
6 Kirsten Jensen 53:31.0
7 Hannah Neubeck 55:49.0

Women B/ SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sabrina Hendrick 53:38.0
2 Kayla Kaiser 54:01.0
3 Alysohn Indrunas 58:12.0
4 Scarlett Graham 48:50.0
5 Kristy Andrews 49:42.0
6 Cortni Thrasher 59:24.0
7 Holly Young 05:02.0
DNF Amy Pierce
DNF Laura Trevellyan

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Staci May 49:13.0
2 Jen Hampton 49:45.0
3 Lyris Tudhope-locklear 50:11.0
4 Camille Ottaway 52:38.0
5 Bonnie Larsen 59:14.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with