We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1-3 Masters 35/45
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yozell VIsitPa.com 0:45:54
2 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:46:00
3 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 0:47:15
4 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 0:47:20
5 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga 0:47:26
6 Blair Saunders Henry's Bikes 0:47:31
7 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 0:47:40
8 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 0:48:15
9 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.Com 0:48:31
10 Andy Gorski SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa 0:48:40
11 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:48:47
12 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Cycles st
13 Matthew Howard GS Gotham/Toga st
14 Greg Ferguson Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale 0:49:04
15 Maurice Gamanho MTBNJ.com 0:49:15
16 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 0:49:29
17 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling 0:49:41
18 Michael Kolb C3-Sollay.com 0:50:00
19 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 0:50:07
20 Todd Kruger Highland Park Hermes 0:50:18
21 Martin Jones Team Somerset ? Van Dessel ? Bike King 0:50:30
22 Kevin Fryberger Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:50:40
23 David Hunt Team Somerset 0:50:44
24 Charles Chichester Guys Racing 0:50:55
25 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga 0:51:05
26 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 0:51:16
27 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing 0:51:24
28 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 0:51:34
29 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 0:52:28
30 Jeffrey Appeltans Primus Mootry/Denver-Boulder Couriers 0:52:37
31 Charles Erndl 3-D RacingTeam/Toms Atlantic cyclery 0:52:46
32 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 0:53:36
33 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:53:52
34 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 0:54:24
35 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital 0:54:34
36 Richard Sachs Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Rex Chiu 0:54:38
37 Jim Feehan Kissena 0:55:29
38 William Irving Unattached lap
39 Jay Downs Fort Factory Team/Wvu Healthcare lap
40 David Stokes Kissena Cycling Club lap
41 Mark Urbanowicz Somerset Wheelmen lap
42 Charles La punzina Kissena Cycling Club lap
Cat 2/3 Men 75 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bahnson Secret Henry's Team / Van Dessel 0:46:55
2 Brian Lawney Cornell Cycling 0:47:25
3 Zach Adams C3-Sollay.com 0:48:38
4 Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing 0:48:50
5 Bryon Kremer Cannondale 0:49:06
6 Rob Collins Secret Henry's Team 0:49:14
7 Chris Samuel Pro Pedals st
8 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo st
9 Mark Broadwater C3-Sollay.com 0:49:51
10 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 0:50:10
11 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 0:50:18
12 Colin Prensky GS Gotham/Toga! 0:50:27
13 Soren Klingsporn Signature Cycles / DKNY 0:50:37
14 Roger Foco Vicious Cycles Factory Team 0:51:11
15 Nick Bennette MetLife p/b unlose.it 0:51:23
16 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes 0:52:21
17 Alex Cox UVM Cycling 0:52:25
18 Gary La sala Liberty Cycle 0:52:58
19 Charles Florek Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:53:10
20 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 0:53:37
21 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 0:53:47
22 Jim Mudd Hunt Valley Bicycles 0:53:56
23 Christian Skinner Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 0:54:03
24 Joshua Friedman The Devil's Gear/New Haven Bicycling Club 0:54:12
25 Johann Liljengren Faulkner Honda Racing 0:54:19
26 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes 0:54:28
27 Gunnar Bergey Unattached 0:54:32
28 John Hostetter iii C3-Sollay.com 0:54:36
29 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:54:41
30 Andy Glaser Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:54:44
31 Drew Eckstein Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon st
32 Jed Kornbluh CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:54:56
33 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club st
34 Eric Morgan Wissahickon 0:55:13
35 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cylery 0:55:18
36 Don Yungher Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:55:24
37 Dan Larino CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite 0:55:34
38 Brendan Conk Montclair Cyclists 0:55:37
39 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 0:55:57
40 Benjamin Stephens Carnegie Mellon University st
41 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC 0:56:17
42 Vinnie Galatro Keltic Construction 0:56:56
43 Erik Wilburn USMA Cyling Team lap
44 Adam Leman Drexel University lap
45 Jake Davidson Allied Milk Cycling lap
46 Chris Gurr AMVC lap
47 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes lap
48 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com lap
49 Jeff Chen Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii lap
50 Hannon Haggard lap
51 Franklin Saillot Colavita Racing lap
52 Jonathan Lomax lap
53 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ NYVELOCITY lap
54 Gary Bell CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale lap
55 James Mccabe Colavita Racing lap
56 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team lap
57 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital lap
58 George Vlahogiannis TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES lap
59 Ian Anderson lap
60 David Osterbeck Kissena Cycling Club lap
61 Stephen Gualano Genesis Bicycles lap
62 Jay Nossen Rutgers University Cycling Team lap
63 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ NYVELOCITY lap
64 Chris Gurr AMVC lap
Cat 3/4 Masters 35/55
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Martin Cycles 54 32:03:00
2 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 32:10:00
3 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 32:20:00
4 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 32:42:00
5 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn 32:50:00
6 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing st
7 Richard Bilson C3-Sollay.com 32:54:00
8 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 33:09:00
9 Nathan Ruch Evolution Racing 33:24:00
10 Edward Haack CycleCraft Racing Team 33:28:00
11 Michael Lynch Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/ECA 33:46:00
12 Ian Landau Kissena 34:21:00
13 Tim Bowman Club Wissahickon 34:26:00
14 Doug Spitz 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery st
15 Fred Klenk Evolution Racing 34:43:00
16 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club st
17 Kevin Horan Colavita st
18 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing 34:57:00
19 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 35:08:00
20 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 35:11:00
21 Christopher Gozick 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 35:15:00
22 Matthiew Snow Unattached 35:36:00
23 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 35:45:00
24 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Campmor 35:51:00
25 Dennis Smith Secret Henry's Team 36:16:00
26 Scott Reynolds Unattached 36:22:00
27 David Baker Skylands Cycling 36:41:00
28 Bob Kennelly Pure Nutrients / Halters Cycles - BTEAM 36:49:00
29 Bob Perna beans bikes st
30 Barry Jones No Cents Racing 37:02:00
31 Michael Williams Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 37:10:00
32 Drew Guldalian Wiss 37:18:00
33 Kevin Kuzas Guy's Racing 37:33:00
34 Lars Jacobsen st
35 Joe Mulligan Montclair Bikery st
36 Ted Josberger Unattached 37:59:00
37 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 38:02:00
38 Chris Schaefer Yellow Breeches Racing 39:11:00
39 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing 38:24:00
40 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 38:36:00
41 Andy Keesler CRC of A/Pete's Bike/ Bridgewater Marble & Granit st
42 Rob Spillman Wonder Wheel st
43 Cliff Saper CRCA/Sanchez-Metro 39:07:00
44 Jay Rothberg st
45 Hannon Haggard st
46 Gordon Pitt Liberty Cycle st
47 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing st
48 Russ Padgett Cycle Funattic 39:19:00
49 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 39:38:00
50 Marc Muller Unattached 39:52:00
51 Christopher Vegh Unattached 40:09:00
52 Dave Baumgardner Tri-State Velo 40:09:00
53 Frank J. Schlipf iii Guys Racing Club 40:32:00
54 Oscar Rosales GS Gotham/Toga st
55 Hannon Haggard st
56 Louis D'amelio Van Dessel Factory Team 41:34:00
57 Gerry Ryerson Skylands Cycling st
58 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 42:23:00
59 Al Clancy st
60 Stephen Cannavale st
Cat 3/4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lenore Pipes Zaveta Construction/Cyclesports 0:39:28
2 Kim Dubeck/perna beans 0:39:49
3 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles st
4 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 0:40:04
5 Christina Briseno 0:40:49
6 Jess Kates Galatro Clinton Cycling Club 0:41:00
7 Angela Vavasori Hunt Valley Bicycles 0:41:17
8 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 0:41:29
9 Diane Vettori C3-Sollay.com 0:42:51
10 Gabrielle Fisher Century Road Club Association 0:43:00
11 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 0:43:36
12 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:43:38
13 Judith Li USMA Cyling Team 0:44:12
14 Amy Cutler Rutgers University Cycling Team st
15 Katherine Russell Team Somerset st
16 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:44:40
17 Nicole Hilaire USMA Cyling Team 0:44:56
18 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com 0:45:10
19 Kaitlyn Lawrence Vortex Cycling Club lap
20 Kyra Kenwood GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles lap
21 Annemarie Donovan CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling lap
22 Meredith Keller Unattached lap
23 Alicia Styer Velo Bella lap
Cat 4 Men 72 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Bergey Team Bikesport 34:53:00
2 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com 35:08:00
3 Richard Kassan Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway 35:38:00
4 Chris Gurr AMVC 35:44:00
5 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling 35:56:00
6 Ricky Gargiulo Colavita Racing 36:14:00
7 Matthew Buckley UVM Cycling 36:21:00
8 Joseph Gilch Rutgers University Cycling Team 36:36:00
9 Zane Dordai Colavita Racing Inc. 36:49:00
10 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 37:10:00
11 Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles Racing/ Sebago Footwear 36:25:00
12 Joseph Grimm USMA Cyling Team 36:32:00
13 Dag Anderson Team Somerset st
14 Adam Rosenthal CRCA/Oganic Athlete 36:39:00
15 James Mernin CRCA/OrganicAthlete 0:00
16 William Romollino 38:05:00
17 Keith Plunkett South Mountain Cycles 38:16:00
18 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:00
19 Jacob Sisson Cornell Cycling Club st
20 Michael Giancoli Hup United 0:00
21 David Casale Amoroso's Racing Team 38:38:00
22 John Cutler Century Road Club Association 38:45:00
23 Richard Hofbauer Westwood Velo 0:00
24 David Tragna Team Town Cycle 39:04:00
25 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo 39:06:00
26 Tim Humpton MIT Cycling 39:13:00
27 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania st
28 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 39:18:00
29 Jay Mossen Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:00
30 Matthew Morrison Unattached 39:47:00
31 Benjamin Dailey Brooklyn Velo Force st
32 Ken Gaissert BWT Marble & Granite/Pete's Bike & Fitn st
33 Bill Strickland South Mountain Cycles st
34 William Pluta Rutgers University Cycling Team 40:23:00
35 Nathan Jacobs University of Pennsylvania 40:27:00
36 Blair Kolbeck st
37 David Deitch www.novarabike.com 40:58:00
38 Jeremy May USMA Cyling Team 41:04:00
39 David Kim Rutgers University Cycling Team 41:17:00
40 Brett Vaughan CRCA/NYVelocity st
41 Max Mancuso Sicklers 41:28:00
42 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team 41:35:00
43 Will Pisarello Rochester Institute of Technology 41:49:00
44 Kyle Carroll Rutgers University Cycling Team st
45 Fabian Brugger 42:00:00
46 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/OrganicAthlete st
47 Gregory Keith USMA Cyling Team st
48 Jonathan Leong El Puente st
49 Ian Curtis Lee ROY Jenkins 42:29:00
50 Eric Rundstrom Rutgers University Cycling Team st
51 Eric Cutting st
52 Patrick O'dunne 42:45:00
53 Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 43:16:00
54 Spencer Campbell Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 43:24:00
55 Joe Favara Hampton Velo 43:29:00
56 Boyd Garrison Premont 43:38:00
57 Brian Celardo st
58 Jon Wu Yale Cycling 43:46:00
59 Peter Hagerty RIT st
60 Jason Gay Century Road Club Association 43:51:00
61 Mark Sumner Team Town Cycle 44:00:00
62 Laurence Etgen 44:02:00
63 Douglas Park Rutgers University Cycling Team 44:11:00
64 James Lagan Unattached 44:20:00
65 Anthony Mellor Signature Cycles/ DKNY 44:40:00
66 John Miller 45:00:00
67 Morgan Styer 45:06:00
68 Daniel Frank 45:12:00
69 Norman Marin GIANT-McDONALDS-ENERGY FITNESS st
70 Sean Mooney Unattached st
71 Brian Holderness 45:40:00
72 Aron Merrian Rutgers University Cycling Team 46:28:00
73 Edgar Cooper TEAM MARTY'S/X-IT 19 RACING 46:38:00
74 John Hagemann Bennett's Bikes lap
75 Stephen Gualano Genesis Bicycles lap
76 Scott Hein 0:00
77 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing lap
78 Brian Gauvin University of Pennsylvania 0:00
79 Toby Jones lap
80 Jonathan Kwong University of Pennsylvania 0:00
81 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University Cycling Team lap
82 Tracy Campbell Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 0:00
83 Blair Kolbeck lap
84 Brian Gatens CRCA/Organic Athlete 0:00
85 Zachary Disorbo lap
UCI Elite Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3 Sollay 0:40:17
2 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles 0:40:17
3 Deidre Winfield Velo Bella - Kona 0:40:20
4 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing 0:43:17
5 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella - Kona 0:43:30
6 Patty Buerkle Vanderkitten 0:43:45
7 Kristin Gavin Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:44:25
8 Jennifer Maxwell team kenda tire 0:44:41
9 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:44:49
10 Samantha Williams Sorella Cycling 0:45:14
11 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC 0:46:10
12 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:46:29
13 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Sollay.com 0:46:56
14 Sonja Evers Charm City Cycling LLC 0:47:51
15 Megan Bilodeau HUP! United 0:48:18
16 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com 0:00:00
UCI Elite/U23 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Mcgrath Van Dessel 0:58:12
2 Justin Spinelli RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS-BOATHOUSE INC 0:58:19
3 Tyler Wren Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 0:58:28
4 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com! 0:59:06
5 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC 0:59:55
6 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycles 1:00:00
7 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 1:00:00
8 Travis Livermon Cannondale / CCN 1:00:00
9 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com 1:00:00
10 Zoltan Tisza PNIVO-Betonexpressz 2000 1:00:35
11 Rickey Visinski Exodus Road Racing 1:00:42
12 Sean Galegher Hunt Valley Bicycle Club 1:01:32
13 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center 1:01:59
14 Gavriel Epstein CRCA 1:02:13
15 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team 1:02:15
16 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:02:24
17 Michael Yozell VisitPA.com 1:02:42
18 Lisban Quintero Century Road Club Association 1:03:35
19 William Elliston Fuji 1:04:13
20 Bobby Lea Fuji 1:04:26
21 Christopher Hamlin Bliss Racing 1:04:33
22 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1:05:00
23 Matthew Rotroff Inland Construction 1:06:08
24 John Brewer Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks 1:06:35
25 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon 1:07:08
26 Scott Dolmat-connell University of Vermont Cycling Team 1l
27 Myles Romanow Wildthyme/IF 1l