These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garret Holbrook
2 Jeffrey Whitaker
3 Ben Iwasa
4 Jared Cozzocrea
5 Drew Trapnell
6 Jerry Pruiett
7 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Charlie Douthwaite
9 Stephen Zadrozny
10 Phillip Kirkland
11 Brad Crowe
12 Dennis Sweeten
13 Mark Timby
14 Curtis Miller
15 Collin Turner
16 Ross Lafontane
17 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
18 Bryan Gauntt
19 Spencer Dandy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
20 Reyaz Rohani
21 David Adkins Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
22 Sctt Mizec
DNF Aaron Kravitz

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wmily Krug
2 Gina Grinstead
3 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Mary Grace baxendale Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Mary Condron
7 Britt Hermanski
8 Jody Rose
9 Sandy Goodson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Julie Farrar

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Collin Turner
3 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!

Masters A 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Jeff Turner
3 Joshua Degraff Grouptrail Cycling
4 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
5 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Webster Wilson VMR Racing
8 William Alcorn
9 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
10 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing
11 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com
13 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
14 Mike Heenan
15 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing
16 Rick Boston VMR Racing
17 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
18 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing
19 Steven Thorne
20 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio
21 Eric Lanners
22 Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
23 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing
24 Scott Mares Threshold Velo
DNF Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
DNF Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com

Masters B 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Anthony Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Andrio Abero
3 Jeff Hough
4 Patrick Raney
5 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
6 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
7 Robert Jackson
8 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
9 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo
11 Gabriel Cabatic
12 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
13 Josh Platis
14 Steven Ohlhaber
15 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
16 Yuji Sumimoto
17 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
18 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
19 John Eighmey
DNF Paul Schoonover Team S+M
DNF Scott A rider Grouptrail Cycling

Masters Men C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
2 Phillip M trost Team S+M
3 Spencer Rockwell
4 Scott Kleiner
5 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
6 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
7 Chris Page
8 Eric Hagstette
9 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing
10 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
11 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
12 Charles Barrett
13 Joe Gomez Team Mudman
14 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Erik Offner
16 D'arcy Owen
17 Dean Bailey
18 Joel Sherman
19 Craig Deambrose Trusty Switchblade
20 Michael Perrotti
21 Jeff Dill Team Mudman
22 Todd Bauch Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
23 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar
24 Chris Rinchart
25 Greg Eyerly
26 Mike Lurie
27 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA
28 Jason Ellis
29 Bruce Avery Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
30 Ryan Spaulding
31 Bjoern Brunner
32 Ethan Fuld
33 Blaine Conard Team Mudman
34 Jason Harris
DNF David Wrast The Spokesmen

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Kelley
2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Leland Gilmore
4 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB
6 Paul Lacava
7 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
8 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Ryan Comeau Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
11 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com
14 Stephen Glass
15 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio
16 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
18 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
19 Crossett Freilinger
20 Ira Ryan
21 Jeremy Dunn
22 Jake Szymanski
23 John Hartnett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 Cole Lalomia
25 Chip Sloan Gr�ndelbr�isers/Stewie Bicycles
26 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
27 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade
28 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
DNF Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Recordon Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Russ Lafleur
DNF Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
DNF Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Jacob Hull
3 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
5 Craig Aaker
6 Greg Fleming Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Stephen Laurent
8 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
9 Kyle Berg
10 Emerson Webb
11 Dennis Stafford
12 Christopher San agustin
13 Simon Robins
14 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
15 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
16 Chuck Hood
17 Sean Cook
18 Sean Cook
19 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade
20 Jonathan Buck
21 Erik Borghoff
22 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
24 Jerome Leedy
25 Matthew Case Trusty Switchblade
DNF Zach Rotstein
DNF Khari Gates

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Sherbak Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Matthew Piekutowski
3 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Max Miller
5 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
6 Andrew Slater
7 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
8 Nathanael Hart
9 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
10 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
12 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Sam Swan
14 Andy Evans
15 John Berrigan
16 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
17 Elijah Smith
18 Spencer Rockwell
19 Jesse Boudart
20 Russell Walker
21 Robb Sutton
22 Matthew Paez
23 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 Brandon Jennings
25 Eric Meza
26 Missing Name
27 Barrett Reiner CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
28 Tom Kretz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
29 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
30 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
31 Kevin Rayburn Team Planet X USA
32 Justin Tunis
33 Matthew Wilkins
34 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
35 Ed Waters
36 Rex Buchanan
37 Ross Hunsinger

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
2 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Robert Jackson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Brian Gerow
5 Sven Geirnaert
6 Kevin Templeton
7 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
8 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
9 Aaron Even VMR Racing
10 Craig Ruby League of Sportsing Gentlemen
11 Tyler Goforth
12 Tommy Tuite
13 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
14 Sam Caviglione
15 Jacob Furniss
16 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team
17 James Graves
18 Aden Kailun
19 Rachel Bagley
20 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio
21 Holland Larue Team Finger
22 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
23 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
24 Greg Eyerly
25 Starr Walker
26 Norrene Godfrey
DNF Cole Sprague
DNF Derek Ehlers
DNF Erik Fabritlus Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brown Bridgette
2 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Kirsten Minarik
4 Abby Watson
5 Elise Huggins Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling
8 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
10 Clara Honsinger River City Bicycles
11 Cara Vangorder lasof Trusty Switchblade
12 Holly Henderson
13 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
14 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team
15 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
DNF Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling
2 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Holland Larue Team Finger
4 Sadie Grossman bicycleattorney.com
5 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club
7 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair
9 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
10 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair
11 Taylor Schefstrom
12 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo
13 Erin Chipps
14 Christine A holland Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club
2 Erin Tambs
3 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
5 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Kelsey Cardwell
7 Gritchelle Fallesgon
8 Missing Name
9 Molly Leonard
10 Erin Corcoran Trusty Switchblade
11 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade
12 Melissa Powers
13 Vanessa Usui Grouptrail Cycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with