These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Sears Bike Line
2 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
3 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
4 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5 Michael Whitaker RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
6 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
7 Nathan Goates RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
8 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes

Men 45+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerry Pflug Dirty Harry's
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line
3 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike
4 Jeffrey Miesemer GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX
5 Mike Stevens Bike Line
6 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
7 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
8 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club
9 Joe Bothell Bike Line
10 Marc Vettori DELUXX BIKES CYCLOCROSS TEAM
11 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles
12 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes
13 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
14 Charles Kline Arrow Racing
15 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
16 Jay Downs
17 Scott Gamble Bike Line - Chester County Velo
18 Blake Bricker Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
19 Scott Gordon
20 Evans Rohrbaugh Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast p/b Gung Ho Bikes
21 Wayne Beaver
22 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club
23 Terry Kelly The Bike Shak Cycling Team
24 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing
25 Steven Walker Pure Energy Racing
DNF Todd Wenger Bike Line

Men 55+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law
2 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
3 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/Go Cycling/DrWahner.com
4 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's Bicycles
5 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club
6 Justin Miller VCVP
7 Thaddeus Newnam BSBA Racing
8 Rick Blood
9 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club
10 William Marquis
11 Scott Sladovnik Long Tail Creative
12 Dave Ruff Team integrity

Men 65+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nunzio Dibiasi Retro Cross
2 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate
3 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club

Men CAT 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
2 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team
4 Merwin Davis Pathfinder of WV
5 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling
6 Dustin Manotti Twin Six/ Earls Bicycle Store

Men CAT 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
2 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
3 Brad Green T-Town Elite
4 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University
6 Greg Ressler Riders of Rohan
7 Oscar Diaz TEAM Elite Endurance
8 Todd Everett Bike Line
9 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
10 John Switzer Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
11 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
12 Ruben Jacobo-rubio Route 1 Velo
13 Shaun Gormley Bike Line
14 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop
15 Allyson Tufano
16 Scotty Roberts Wooden Wheels Racing
17 Cheryl Sornson
18 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
19 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing
20 Christopher Calderon Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
21 Ben Beck
DNF Jeremy Belcher
DNF Terry Kelly The Bike Shak Cycling Team
DNF Todd Peterson

Men CAT 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
2 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cycling
3 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 Peter Olmsted SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
5 Andrew Bobb
6 Greg Maccarty
7 Brett Assise
8 Aaron Cargas
9 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
10 Ben Millstein King Kog
11 Chris Beierschmitt King Kog
12 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
13 Ben Beck
14 John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
15 Daniel Gohlke Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick
16 Christopher Calderon Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
17 Kevin Collins
18 Jordan Steelman District Taco p/b BicycleSPACE
19 Jamie Hess Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast p/b Gung Ho Bikes
20 Shea Devine
21 William Weismantel Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
22 Nathan Tressler
23 Pete Doyle AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co.
24 Scott Feather Team Vortex
25 Gregory Farmer Revolution Wheelworks Racing
26 Nicholas Clark TER Cycling Team
27 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hospital
28 Matt Pruitt Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
29 Brian Gavin
30 Tim Foreman
31 Ian Myslinski
32 Donald Muddiman
DNF William Muzika
DNF Dustin Lippy
DNF David Baroody

Men CAT 4-5 40+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
1 Scott Burford
2 Thaddeus Newnam
3 Matt Ayers
4 Thomas Kanyak

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Dustin Manotti Twin Six/ Earls Bicycle Store
3 Jeremy Belcher
4 Frank Stec Team Awesome Rad Dirtbags
5 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing
6 Ron Hermann Adventures for the Cure
7 Todd Peterson
8 David Lindner

Men U15 JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Kelly The Bike Shak Cycling Team
2 Ansel Casper
3 David Peterson FinKraft Cycling Team
5 Aaron Mundie Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Bryson Evans Philadelphia Cyclocross School
7 Aidan Hermann AFC
8 Uriel Miller

Men U19 JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Green T-Town Elite
DNF Tommy Wood ActiveYards

Women 45+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching
2 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club
3 Annette Weaver GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX
4 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Sornson Team Rare Disease Cycling
2 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Lancbike p/b Gretna Bikes
3 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling
4 Bailey Semian C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
5 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
6 Diane Vettori C3 : Twenty 20 Cycling

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
2 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club
3 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
4 Jean Kilheffer hess Thru It All Body Shop
5 Jenn Sears Bike Line
6 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7 Lindsay Hall-stec Laser Cats Feline All Stars
8 Briana Heintzelman
9 Alexis Danburg
10 Jaclyn Thomforde
11 Rebecca Mcjonathan
12 Cia Parker

Women U19 JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dagny Palmer Bike Sport / Sly Fox Brewing Company
4 Hailey Sears Bike Line
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with