These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Iwasa
2 Jared Cozzocrea PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Jeffrey Whitaker
4 Ty Goldsby
5 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Garret Holbrook
7 Aaron Kravitz
8 Brad Crowe
9 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA
10 Aaron Frechette
11 Phillip Kirkland
12 Drew Trapnell
13 David Kuzma
14 Matt Barney
15 Jerry Pruiett
16 Dennis Sweeten
17 Spencer Dandy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
18 Sam Pitcavage
19 Ian Harris
20 Reyaz Rohani
21 Andrew Parish
DNF Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wmily Krug
2 Donna Russell
3 Hannah Carlos Metropolis Cycle Repair
DNF Shannon Tauscher

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Collin Turner
4 Ben Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 ? ?

Masters Men A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Otto Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Scott Bradway Team S+M
3 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
5 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
6 William Alcorn
7 Jeff Turner
8 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Brian Foresta Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
11 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
12 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing
13 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
14 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing
16 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing
17 Mike Heenan
18 Scott Mares Threshold Velo
19 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
20 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com
21 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
22 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
24 Eric Stolberg Gr�ndelbr�isers/Stewie Bicycles
25 Eric Stolberg Gr�ndelbr�isers/Stewie Bicycles
26 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
27 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing
28 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
29 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
30 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Andrio Abero
DNF Steven Thorne
DNF Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Eric Lanners
DNF Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
DNF Rick Boston VMR Racing
DNF Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Webster Wilson VMR Racing
DNF Joshua Degraff Grouptrail Cycling
DNF Nate Magaret

Masters Men B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Hough
2 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
3 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
4 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
5 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
6 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
7 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
8 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
9 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
10 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Judson Mccauley The Spokesmen
12 Matt Hooge
13 Tom Palke Team Mudman
14 Dave Burnard
15 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 Spencer Rockwell
17 Geoff Grummon
18 Steve Black
19 Jay Swavely
20 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
21 Gabriel Cabatic
22 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
23 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
24 Kent Cramer Boneyard Cycling
25 Paul Schoonover Team S+M
26 Josh Platis
27 John Eighmey
28 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Tony Curtis The Spokesmen
DNF Brian Anthony Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Robert Jackson
DNF Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
DNF Beau Burggraff
DNF Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team

Masters Men C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Page
2 Phillip M trost Team S+M
3 Eric Hagstette
4 Erik Offner
5 Joe Gomez Team Mudman
6 Charles Barrett
7 Marc Angelo
8 Joel Sherman
9 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
10 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
11 Anthony Colistro
12 George Mount
13 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar
14 D'arcy Owen
15 D'arcy Owen
16 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 Joe Pinzone Threshold Velo
18 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
19 Mike Lurie
20 Aaron Even VMR Racing
21 Jason Ellis
22 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
23 Dave Torrance
24 Jeff Dill Team Mudman
25 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA
26 Tom Kay The Spokesmen
27 Beau Burggraff
28 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
29 Ryan Spaulding
30 Greg Eyerly
31 Scott Stapleton
32 Blaine Conard Team Mudman
33 Marc Brodehl BeerMongers Cycle Club
DNF David Wrast The Spokesmen
DNF Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
DNF Mark Jensen Team First City
DNF Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
DNF Mark Hand Team Planet X USA

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Kelley
2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Leland Gilmore
4 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB
5 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
6 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Ross Brody
9 Ryan Comeau Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Stephen Glass
11 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
13 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
14 John Hartnett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Ira Ryan
16 Jake Szymanski
17 Sean Corey
18 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
19 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
20 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
21 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
DNF Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
DNF Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB
DNF Daniel Recordon Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Russ Lafleur
DNF Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Fleming Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Patrick Beeson
4 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
5 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
6 Stephen Laurent
7 Jacob Hull
8 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
10 Dennis Stafford
11 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
12 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
13 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
14 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
15 Cory Solo Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
16 Zach Rotstein
17 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team
18 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
19 Christopher San agustin
20 Xander Viray Team First City
21 Jonathan Buck
22 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
23 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio
24 Spencer Rockwell
25 Dan Norman
26 Ben Tankus Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
27 Emerson Webb
28 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
29 Richard Potestio
DNF Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade
DNF Marc Riera

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Miller
2 Matthew Piekutowski
3 Ross Sherbak Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
5 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
6 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
7 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Adam Stewart
9 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
10 Sam Swan
11 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
12 Jesse Boudart
13 Andrew Slater
14 Brandon Jennings
15 Dustin Klein
16 Andrew Baxter River City Bicycles
17 Jeff Condry
18 Brian Meyer
19 Russell Walker
20 Matthew Wilkins
21 Brandon Day
22 Ben Clemens
23 Andy Evans
24 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
25 Joe Ollila
26 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
27 Rutherford Brakke-pound
28 Matthew Cordeiro Hood River Velo
29 Matt Walkky Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
30 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
31 Eric Hagen
32 Benjamin Adams
33 Kevin Rayburn Team Planet X USA
34 Justin Tunis
35 Seth Dougan
36 Ben Conte Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
37 Jeremiah Hartley
38 Ed Waters
DNF Robb Sutton
DNF Michael Perrotti
DNF Ross Hunsinger
DNF Tim Kalimanis
DNF Elijah Smith
DNF Wick Ashley

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles
2 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
3 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
4 Sven Geirnaert
5 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team
6 Erik Fabrizius
7 Kevin Templeton
8 Kyle Mensing Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Scott Barker
10 Sam Caviglione
11 Derek Ehlers
12 Christopher Burge
13 Nolan Restivo
14 Tommy Tuite
15 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 James Graves
17 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
18 Cole Sprague
19 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
20 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
21 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
22 Damon Dimick
23 Steve Black
24 Tyler Goforth
25 Holland Larue Team Finger
26 Mark Mcmurtry VMR Racing
27 Norrene Godfrey
DNF Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Aden Kailun
DNF Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
DNF Dylan Vanweelden

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Honsinger River City Bicycles
2 Abby Watson
3 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Brown Bridgette
5 Elise Huggins Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling
8 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Margie Bradway Team S+M
10 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling
11 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
12 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
13 Stephanie Hahn
14 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
16 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team
17 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records
DNF Mary Lytle
DNF Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karla Kingsley Grouptrail Cycling
2 Holland Larue Team Finger
3 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling
4 Sadie Grossman bicycleattorney.com
5 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair
6 Christine A holland Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Taylor Schefstrom
8 Taylor Schefstrom
9 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Erin Chipps
11 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components
12 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
13 Kacy Manahan
14 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Jan Moss Highfive Cycling

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Tambs
2 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club
3 Iris Dougherty
4 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
5 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Laura Schmitt
7 Nita Galambos League of Sportsing Gentlemen
8 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
9 Molly Leonard
10 Christy Hawkins Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
11 Cammia Kalimanis
12 Teresa White
13 Melissa Powers
14 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
DNF Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade
DNF Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
DNF Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with