These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colton Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
2 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Daniel Van beek Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Adam Wince
5 Kendra Law
6 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
7 Ashtyn Limpach Devo Dirt Militia
8 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
9 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
10 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club
11 Nolan Church
12 Ayden Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo
13 Mya Schroeder Central Junior Cycling Devo
14 Brooklyn Bockelmann Central Junior Cycling Devo
15 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Mcconnell
2 Brian West Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
4 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
5 Joe Petersen
6 Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
8 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
9 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Anthony D antuono
11 Jesse Leonard Dice
12 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
DNF Steve Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
DNF Chad Donahue Rasmussen

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Donahue Rasmussen
2 Ryan Long
3 Jared Ritz Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Steve Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
5 Jason Anderson
6 John Peters Goosetown Racing Club
7 Kevin Betters Rasmusson
8 Jason Scholbrock No Meat Athlete
9 Rich Wince Bike Iowa
10 Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
11 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
12 Jacob Oyen Pella Bike Racing
13 Paul Jensen Team Emu

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Escherich NorthStar Development
2 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Tyler Reynolds Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
5 Donnie Bandy
6 Trey Hedgecock
7 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin
8 Logan Orcutt
9 Cole Limpach Devo Dirt Militia
10 Tyson Albin Zealous
11 Maxwell Long
12 Jason Sholly Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
13 Lance Harris Sakari Race Team
14 Peter Stevenson DOMS
15 Scott Shelman ICCC
16 Adam Little
17 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
18 Jordan Desilvey
19 Matt Curtis North Iowa Spin
20 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
21 Doug Schumacher North Iowa Spin
22 Steve Tygrett
23 Artur Golebiewski
24 James Armstead Flat Tire Lounge
25 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
26 Nathan Johnson
27 Ryan Blane
28 Michael Drahaus
29 Patrick Kolker ICCC
30 Jarrod Igou Sakari Race Team
31 Greg Roose
32 Luke Wyma Pella Bike Racing
33 David Hanna
34 Calla Whipp
35 Nathaniel Castillo
36 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
DNF Daniel Bishop Des Moines Cycle Club

Men Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Robinson
2 Doug Schumacher North Iowa Spin
3 Scott Olsen Flat Tire Lounge
4 Steve Fry BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
5 Chad Mittelstadt

Men Master 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
2 Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
3 Christopher Kyhl Sakari Race Team
4 John Peters Goosetown Racing Club
5 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
6 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
7 Artur Golebiewski
8 David Volante
9 Kevin Martens
10 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
11 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club
12 Scott Robinson

Men Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
2 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
3 Landon Beachy
4 Sean Myers
5 Brent Linn Sioux City Velo
6 Steve Falck
7 Pete Koestler
8 Terry Grapentine Des Moines Cycle Club
9 Kurtis Goertz Sakari Race Team
10 Norman Wellings
11 Randy Catron

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alijah Beatty
2 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
3 Brittany Mcconnell
4 Sandy Dunivan Des Moines Cycle Club
5 Sheri Robinson
6 Maria Ruhtenberg Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Calla Whipp
8 Corrine Wyma

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendra Law
2 Heather Myer
3 Hannah Neary
4 Jennifer Bockelmann Bike Central Racing
5 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Pro Cycling

Women Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaiti Muelhaupt
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with