These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Rapinz 0:13:55
2 Carden R king 0:13:59
3 Nicholas C boni 0:15:04
4 Magnus White 0:15:08
5 Alex Tongren 0:15:45
6 Seamus C keller 0:16:26
7 George A flora 0:16:33
8 Fred Poggemeyer 0:16:33
9 Rafer Severson 0:16:37
10 Andrew J simons 0:16:42
11 Gavin Lopez 0:16:59
12 Adriano Lucero 0:18:12
13 Aiden Swift 0:18:51
14 Drew Weitkunat 0:18:54
15 Ethan Campbell 0:18:55
16 Fintan Sullivan 0:19:36

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bjorn Riley 0:27:38
2 Ryan Campbell 0:28:59
3 Ryan Stowers 0:29:34
4 Tea Wright 0:30:11
5 Luke Elphingstone 0:30:25
6 Graham Outlaw 0:30:39
7 Riley Cotton 0:31:08
8 Beck Farrell 0:31:12
9 Haven Wisner 0:32:02
10 Ty Musgrave 0:32:15
11 Patrick D murphy 0:32:20
12 Benjamin M meiser 0:32:27
13 Leo Gullickson 0:32:31
14 Liam B kerratkinson 0:33:39
15 Ryan Templeman 0:35:06
16 Adrian Klanjsek 0:36:45
17 Nathaniel Langdon 0:37:00
18 Evan Scholz 0:37:55
19 Ethan Dunham 0:24:59
20 Jefferson N talley 0:25:07
21 Andrew Charlet 0:26:29
22 Andrew Ostrowski 0:27:31
23 Miles Nash 0:29:35
DNF Steven Truesdale jr. DNF

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will M doherty 0:26:34
2 Oliver J howson 0:27:28
3 Jacob License suspended 0:28:23
4 Oliver Hart 0:28:32
5 Carson Wille 0:28:34
6 Charlie B frank 0:28:43
7 Evan Wiebe 0:29:18
8 Caleb Blichfeldt 0:31:03
9 Curry Gardner 0:33:12

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Doherty 0:25:29
2 Grayson Barber 0:26:56
3 Matt Pochocki 0:27:05
4 Liam Sullivan 0:29:39
5 Jack M stenson 0:29:52

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Baden Bolling 0:17:18
2 John Rapinz 0:17:54
3 Jackson Voss 0:17:57
4 Jacob Socia 0:19:00
5 Collin Hartman 0:19:19
6 Zeki Wacker 0:19:51
7 Ryan Tongren 0:21:11
8 Jake Woodworth 0:21:58
9 James Reichert 0:22:23
10 Jack Elphingstone 0:23:34
11 Alex Pollard 0:25:05
12 Henry Walsh 0:25:17
13 Brenden N chart 0:25:44
14 Eli Ferguson 0:27:34

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Obrien 0:51:29
2 Thomas Meiser 0:51:49
3 Matt Davies 0:52:10
4 Tim Faia 0:53:19
5 Darron Cheek 0:53:25
6 Jason Hartman 0:53:27
7 Chris Brandt 0:53:39
8 Dan Schrad Pedal Racing 0:53:47
9 Jeff Cospolich 0:53:55
10 Dave Farrell 0:54:06
11 William Pankonin 0:54:27
12 Daniel Wyszynski 0:54:37
13 Paul Rapinz 0:54:50
14 Patrick J gallegos 0:54:50
15 Frank Overton 0:54:51
16 Gregory Keller 0:55:07
17 Kevin Carter 0:55:10
18 Kervin Quinones 0:55:24
19 Jon Alegranti 0:55:26
20 Reed Maxwell 0:55:33
21 Darryn Biggerstaff 0:56:17
22 Douglas Hudson 0:56:39
23 Charley Dean 0:57:21
24 Justin Sheldon 0:57:35
25 Jason H glenn 0:57:53
26 Chris Bolling 0:58:59
27 John Cotton 0:59:16
28 Richard Mccurdy 1:00:02
29 Dan Farrell 0:49:42
30 Jason Long 0:50:10
31 Jeffrey Homan 0:51:16
32 David P elphingstone 0:51:33
33 Mark Duff 0:52:06
34 Michael Olsen 0:55:28
DNF Paul Lugar DNF
DNF Doug Ferguson DNF
DNF Ed Oliver DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Orlinski 0:36:17
2 Scott Winborne 0:36:25
3 James Bedrosian 0:36:29
4 Tony A romagna 0:36:38
5 Josh Teplitzky 0:36:39
6 Bryan Grace 0:36:56
7 Jeff Ofsanko 0:36:56
8 Darren Eubanks 0:37:06
9 Ben Delaney 0:37:08
10 Joseph M higby 0:37:27
11 James Scott 0:37:32
12 Owen Lin 0:37:35
13 Paul Sasseville 0:37:43
14 Patrick Sullivan 0:37:47
15 Brian France 0:37:54
16 Scott Fliegelman 0:37:57
17 Sean P. malone 0:37:59
18 Dale Syta 0:38:05
19 Brian T moore 0:38:08
20 Michael Kolczak 0:38:12
21 David Altschuld 0:39:03
22 Aaron Zoerner 0:39:20
23 Scott Mitchell 0:39:30
24 Jason Douglass 0:39:39
25 Jeff Leischner 0:40:12
26 Peter Lopez 0:40:18
27 Robert Andrew 0:40:23
28 Darren Hanger 0:41:02
29 David Kendall 0:41:57
30 Jordan Sher 0:33:30
DNF Jay Zorn DNF
DNF Kirk Groves DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lanny Dunham 0:37:48
2 Nathan A miller 0:37:58
3 Craig Wu 0:38:00
4 Christopher Mcstay 0:38:04
5 Chuck Parsons 0:38:23
6 Jeff Martin 0:38:24
7 Chris J heimerl 0:38:27
8 David Chart 0:38:33
9 Christopher Kinneer 0:38:38
10 Kenneth Altshuler 0:38:42
11 Glenn Cratty 0:38:52
12 Joel Bass 0:39:02
13 Steve Urlocker 0:39:12
14 Maciej Przewozny 0:39:13
15 Rob Horn 0:39:13
16 Eric Lawrence 0:39:14
17 Douglas Robison 0:39:20
18 Ray Dohr 0:39:24
19 Brian M coleman 0:39:35
20 Bob Seebohar 0:39:36
21 Alan Podczervinski 0:39:41
22 Chris Hamilton 0:39:45
23 Daniel Bork 0:39:47
24 Danial Ebner 0:39:52
25 Jeffrey R smith 0:39:55
26 Jim Hamilton 0:40:28
27 Jason Gugelman 0:40:31
28 Alex Sutherland 0:40:35
29 Rick Vanderleek 0:40:39
30 Stefan Munck 0:40:49
31 Scott Carlson 0:40:50
32 Todd F gray 0:40:53
33 Mark A bales 0:40:53
34 Don A fair 0:41:05
35 Scott Kurban 0:41:16
36 Cory Shaddox 0:41:36
37 Terry Jennings 0:42:00
38 Brian Hemstreet 0:42:10
39 Justin Tamplin 0:42:11
40 Jan Elliott 0:42:11
41 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 0:42:26
42 Paul D bass 0:42:31
43 Mark Lewis 0:42:38
44 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 0:42:47
45 Seth Murphy 0:42:57
46 David Newcomer 0:43:04
47 Paul Lee 0:43:29
48 Matthew Couzens 0:43:46
49 Kenneth Ross 0:43:52
50 Casey Beeler 0:44:04
51 Tim Moorhead 0:44:19
52 Jeff Cox 0:44:27
53 Brad Smallegan 0:44:29
54 Sy Nayman 0:44:36
55 Gary J mullins 0:45:58
56 Brian Sedillo 0:46:15
57 Donald Libasci 0:35:31
58 Dinh Le 0:36:42
63 Jeff Smith DSQ
DNF Steve Compton DNF
DNF Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team DNF
DNF Stuart Braddock DNF
DNF Jeffrey S gardner DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Berg 0:37:32
2 Michael Koren 0:38:01
3 Douglas Robison 0:38:11
4 Jonathan Day 0:38:30
5 Ken Depinto 0:38:32
6 James Finn 0:39:08
7 Scott Bristol 0:39:22
8 Michael Warner 0:39:30
9 Daniel J stoddard 0:39:31
10 Roger Hughes 0:40:05
11 Carl Woodworth 0:40:09
12 Frank P knuettel 0:40:20
13 Larry Linne 0:41:10
14 Tim Hodges 0:41:36
15 Jay J pawlak 0:42:43
16 Thomas Dewey 0:43:14
17 David A dixon 0:45:22

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Asleson 0:37:05
2 Richard Sweeney 0:38:22
3 Michael Meyer 0:39:39
4 Ray Roetman 0:41:37
5 Butch Stinton 0:41:49
6 Girvan Kroesing 0:41:54
7 Al Naudin 0:42:24
8 Cory Kramer Racer X Cycling 0:43:29
9 Gary Harty 0:40:39
10 Jim Thomas 0:43:58

Men Single Spd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Yapp 0:36:01
2 Scott Larsen 0:36:03
3 Justin Paulsen 0:36:32
4 Chad Meinert 0:40:10
5 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:42:17
6 Steve Capstick 0:43:22
7 Al Naudin 0:45:05
8 Sally Higgins 0:35:25
9 Jeff Hardy 0:35:40
10 Cole J weinman 0:39:12

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Iaia 0:32:38
2 Jesse Swift 0:32:38
3 Shawn Meredith 0:33:28
4 Nick Orticelle 0:33:41
5 Lucas Clarke 0:33:47
6 Mitch Westall 0:34:21
7 Andrew Harbuck 0:35:03
8 Nic Handy 0:35:34
9 Jeremy Young 0:35:53
10 Richard Noyes 0:36:08
11 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:36:30
12 Justin Sheldon 0:36:31
13 Andrew Sprafke 0:36:36
14 Adam Looney 0:36:39
15 Brian Link 0:37:36
16 Ken Lanham 0:37:38
17 Jordan Reigel 0:38:13
18 Dustin Jackson 0:39:51
DNF Anthony Iannacito DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendrick Boots 0:36:02
2 Drew Sotebeer 0:36:39
3 Bill B davis 0:36:41
4 Aaron Vaughn 0:36:46
5 Michael S dunbar 0:36:46
6 Simon Dembymyers 0:37:03
7 Jason Hanson 0:37:26
8 James Servaites Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:37:38
9 Nathan Bradley 0:37:50
10 Devin Asbury 0:37:53
11 Trevor Von boeck 0:38:10
12 Jeremy Ostrowski Epic Cycles 0:38:12
13 Zachary Dolzani 0:38:13
14 Burnham Christopher 0:38:15
15 William Barnum 0:38:36
16 Lars Lofgren 0:38:42
17 Cosmo Catalano 0:38:49
18 David Hornick 0:39:09
19 Andrew Lincoln 0:40:35
20 Justin Hawkins 0:41:02
21 Michael Christopher 0:41:49
22 Joshua Brown 0:33:14
23 Marco Hintz 0:33:24
DNF Christian Levy DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Orticelle 0:34:08
2 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 0:34:52
3 Brian Ernst 0:35:04
4 Tyler Dunn 0:35:14
5 Nick Kosovich 0:35:27
6 Mitchell L fyock 0:35:36
7 Travis Burkel 0:35:44
8 Michael Nelson 0:35:44
9 Jason D prater 0:36:19
10 Davis M robinson 0:37:06
11 Jason Latimer 0:37:09
12 John C zanner 0:37:50
13 Jason Broderick 0:37:51
14 Adam Jeffrey 0:37:56
15 Daniel P tybor 0:38:11
16 Colin Vito 0:38:35
17 Stephen Cochran 0:38:47
18 Adam Hecht 0:39:10
19 Andrew Jauquet 0:39:11
20 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:39:22
21 Ryan Murphy 0:39:32
22 John B eisert 0:39:34
23 Ryan M sullivan 0:39:35
24 Robert Rimmer 0:39:37
25 Kyle Gilliam 0:39:38
26 Michael White 0:39:58
27 Joe Kozlowicz 0:40:00
28 Rich Digeronimo 0:40:15
29 Adam Laplante 0:40:24
30 Jack M stenson 0:40:47
31 David Stevens 0:41:37
32 James Hammond 0:42:00
33 Philip Gresock 0:44:08
34 Edward Cookson 0:34:01
DNF Shawn Gallegos DNF
DNF Nathan Pawlak DNF
DNF Chris J schlessinger DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Heller 0:35:09
2 William Hawkins 0:35:47
3 Peter Wessling 0:36:36
4 Jared Draper 0:36:56
5 John L martin 0:37:15
6 John Higley 0:37:24
7 Terol Pursell 0:37:30
8 Greg Besaw 0:37:41
9 Joshua Cook 0:37:41
10 Shawn Evinrude 0:37:41
11 Hunter Linder 0:38:13
12 Ryan Olson 0:38:19
13 Keith Principe 0:38:20
14 Austin Eide 0:38:26
15 Steven Kirschner 0:38:35
16 Steven Harlan 0:38:35
17 Travis Wadeson 0:38:49
18 Todd Kercher 0:38:52
19 Chris Wozniak 0:38:53
20 Kyle Tallakson 0:38:53
21 Blake Hoge 0:39:03
22 Mark Stookesberry 0:39:55
23 David M odom 0:40:06
24 Joseph Hickman Tender Belly / Oskar Blues 0:40:26
25 Paxton Wiers 0:40:40
26 Adam Boyd 0:40:56
27 Padraic Dillon 0:41:57
28 Jason Anderson 0:42:26
29 Shawn Bard 0:42:39
30 David Severenuk 0:43:19
31 Bo Kristensen 0:43:40
32 Brent Brown 0:44:11
33 Derek E shipley 0:44:25
34 Adam R eichberg 0:44:43
35 Michael Moreno 0:45:00
36 Kenneth Andrews 0:45:14
37 Anthony J pratt 0:45:19
38 Patrick Coppinger 0:45:22
39 Robert P tarrall 0:36:34
DNF Jim Mcchesney DNF

Men SM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mansell 0:35:43
2 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:35:55
3 Christopher Walsweer 0:36:12
4 Emery Legg 0:36:33
5 Steve Carpenter 0:36:45
6 Jeff Ofsanko 0:36:51
7 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Diamond Peak Racing 0:37:27
8 Bill Harr 0:37:44
9 Thomas Haynes 0:37:51
10 Mark Young 0:37:52
11 Doug Richards 0:38:06
12 Theodore Fleming 0:38:06
13 Don Maschka 0:38:20
14 Birt Stem 0:38:24
15 Andrew Wacker 0:38:27
16 Chris Jezek 0:38:30
17 Rob Gilbert 0:38:31
18 Alan J hills 0:38:42
19 Frank Smith 0:38:48
20 Emil Gercke 0:38:51
21 Mark Taylor 0:38:57
22 Michael Schaub 0:39:13
23 John Bliss 0:39:29
24 Hal Mckelvy 0:40:16
25 Ken Jones TrainingPeaks 0:40:22
26 Steven M frank 0:42:01
27 Michael Meyer 0:42:35
28 Thomas Prehn 0:44:05
29 Robert J brown 0:45:53
30 Michele Bliss 0:36:23
DNF Chris Beaudin DNF

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fernando Riveros paez 0:49:14
2 Tim Allen 0:49:26
3 Braden Kappius 0:49:40
4 Jason Donald 0:49:45
5 Spencer Powlison 0:50:18
6 Ken Benesh 0:50:23
7 Adam Looney 0:51:38
8 Andy Lueck 0:51:52
9 Carter Shaver 0:52:00
10 Taylor Carrington 0:53:34
11 Samuel Weinberg 0:53:40
12 Ryan Taylor 0:54:05
13 Gavin Anderson 0:54:36
14 Johannes Huseby 0:54:38
15 Thomas Herman 0:54:48
16 William E allen 0:55:16
17 Nicholas Applegate 0:55:58
18 Campbell Levy 0:56:26
19 Josh Weis 0:56:53
20 Jayson Jacobs 0:57:01
21 Nathan Bradley 0:57:26
22 Adam Zimmerman 0:59:28
23 Cody Stephenson 0:50:01
DNF Christian Panozzo DNF

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaya Musgrave 0:16:46
2 Emma Compton 0:16:49
3 Reagan Long 0:17:53
4 Margo Klanjsek 0:18:24
5 Claire Beeler 0:18:46
6 Audrey Moorhead 0:20:26

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Zoerner 0:30:53
2 Taylor Johnson 0:32:38
3 Olivia G cummins 0:33:11
4 Olivia Adamiak 0:37:12
5 Isabella G macarelli 0:37:59
6 Sophia Watts 0:25:36
7 Stephanie Lawrence 0:28:06
8 Avery Moorhead 0:28:09

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camryn Kercher 0:32:02

Women JW 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte W backus 0:32:52

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Watts 0:19:09
2 Ayse Olsen 0:22:03
3 Lucy Voss 0:22:11
4 Sara Beeler 0:24:41

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Yates 0:40:59
2 Jj Laughor 0:42:21
3 Susan Adamkovics 0:43:05
4 Arianne Caporiccio 0:36:24
5 Sarah L hartman 0:37:31
6 Renee Schroeder 0:38:14
7 Erica Brann 0:40:10
8 Cris Compton 0:41:28
DNF Laurie Dewey DNF

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Moffat 0:39:30
2 Annie Sasseville 0:39:52
3 Gayle Connell 0:40:00
4 Dawn L orwick 0:41:16
5 Sarah Bauer 0:41:32
6 Luci Olewinski 0:41:40
7 Betsy Mercer 0:42:02
8 Katie Macarelli 0:42:15
9 Melanie Carter 0:42:25
10 Maurine Sweeney 0:42:40
11 Allison Moorhead 0:44:01
DNF Amy Direen DNF
DNF Rachel Couch DNF
DNF Leslie Ethridge DNF

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghan Newlin 0:39:49
2 Christine Snider 0:41:41
3 Erika A brandstatter 0:41:59
4 Katherin Hall 0:42:09
5 Abby Kacena 0:42:21
6 Valerie Kuhns 0:42:29
7 Amanda K knutson 0:43:41
8 Leeann Benesh 0:43:53
9 Carina Clancy 0:44:03
10 Lindsay Clark 0:44:43
11 Linda Stieduhar 0:44:50
12 Laura Wisner 0:45:04
13 Erin Johnson 0:45:06
14 Amber Dennis 0:45:23
15 Stacey Richardson 0:45:43
16 Rhonda Mansell 0:46:09
17 Hannah Kelbaugh 0:46:26
18 Deborah Homan 0:46:32
19 Pamela Sponholtz 0:46:48
20 Kim Nordquist 0:47:25
21 Kate R fossell 0:48:08
22 Gina Hamilton 0:48:33
23 Michelle Mjoen 0:48:51
24 Juliette Brinks 0:50:03
25 Melissa A hession 0:50:45
26 Cris Compton 0:39:41
27 Emily Hirschman 0:40:54
28 Tracy Davis 0:43:03

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlyn Vestal 0:36:18
2 Caroline Mani 0:36:56
3 Melissa Barker 0:37:05
4 Evelyn Dong 0:37:17
5 Kristin Weber 0:37:29
6 Georgia Gould 0:38:33
7 Kristal Boni 0:39:03
8 Suzie Livingston 0:39:47
9 Kristie Arend 0:40:00
10 Ashley Zoerner 0:40:04
11 Lindsay Jones 0:41:21
12 Nathalie Krantz 0:41:53
13 Errin Vito 0:42:15
14 Lynn Bush 0:42:35
15 Cristienne Beam 0:42:36

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with