These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing
2 Brian Buerger
3 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
4 Tommy Clark MOAB
5 Patrick Andre Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
6 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
8 John Carr Treehouse Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Lewis MOAB
2 Micheal Hardin Halcyon Bike Shop
3 John Marr
4 Jeff Treuden Ride615 Development
5 Colin Woods
6 Julian Sr azpeitia
7 Paul Gates
8 Marc Baird Halcyon Bike Shop
9 Carter Jackson
10 Nick Davis Rush Bcycle Messengers
11 Greg Oloughlin Rush Bcycle Messengers
12 Chris Korbey Red Kite Bicycle Studio
13 Nathan Greene Ride615 Development
14 Yukio Mariner
15 Curtis Duncan
16 James Waller Ride615 Development
17 Donald Warden
18 Matthew Ockerman
19 Jonathan King Riverside Bicycle Racing
20 Vincent Falcone
21 Brian Sarmento
22 Jason Campbell
23 Mark Keranen I AM Racing
24 Hugh Mcsharry
25 Thomas Mathews
26 Jacob Kuper Team Bikers Choice
27 Neil Baggett Riverside Bicycle Racing
DNF Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Lewis MOAB
2 Seth Bassett
3 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 Jacob Kuper Team Bikers Choice
DNF Yukio Mariner

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian Azpeitia-gonzalez
2 Luke Andre Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3 Max Beech

Men Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Longenecker
2 Patrick Andre Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
4 Jean-paul Mcneely
5 John Gore
DNF Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zdenek Fiebinger Bicycle Caf
2 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing
3 Roger Brown MOAB
4 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
6 Chris Stoll US Military Endurance Sports
7 Greg Clark Team Bikers Choice
8 John Maines MOAB
DNF David Richardson MOAB

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Taylor MOAB
2 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling
3 Pete Young Treehouse Racing
4 Travis Werts
5 Zdenek Fiebinger Bicycle Caf

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Young Treehouse Racing
2 Colin Woods
3 Scott Lyman
4 Greg Oloughlin Rush Bcycle Messengers
5 Charles Crumpton
DNF Tommy Clark MOAB

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Maines Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
2 Jennifer Beech Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
3 Katelyn Ivey Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
4 Victoria Cumbow Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
5 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu

Women Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Israel
2 Ellen Warden
3 Veronica Beech Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Magli Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with