These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo
2 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo
4 Scott Coleman
5 Scott Wood
6 John Degenhardt
7 Cheryl Raeburn
8 David Groskopf

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
2 Kristy Makowichuk
3 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
4 Pam Learned
5 Robyn Sanders wilson
6 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo
7 Terri Canaga
8 Taunie Alley
DNF Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Berry
2 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
3 Jonathan Myers
4 Michael Wilson Team S+M
5 Billy Truelove
6 Patrick Jackson
7 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
8 Josiah Zukowski
9 Howard Grahan Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
10 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
DNF Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Smith
2 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
4 Nathan Agalzoff
5 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing
6 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling
2 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Joseph Cooper
4 Ryan Mclaughlin
5 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
6 Brandon Wagner

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Rockwell
2 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
3 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Doug Bowman
5 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo
6 Scott Bugado

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Miles Revenaugh
4 Dylan Makowichuk

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Delaney Bergerson Capitol Velo

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
3 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo
4 Delaney Bergerson Capitol Velo

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
3 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com
DNF Antonio Castaneda jr Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Eric Vickers

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 David Rasca
4 Jarod Seaman
5 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
6 Bernard Acevedo
7 Chris Moore
8 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
9 Scott Hamness
10 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Masters 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Colistro
2 Chris Wierman
3 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
4 James Owen Capitol Velo
5 Tyler Jackson
6 Tim Sinatra
7 Andy Morris
8 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Talbert
2 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Dave Luoma Cyclepath Racing
5 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7 Paul Mautner Veloforma
8 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
9 Emannel Mcgladery
10 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Tom Webb Team Rose City
3 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Robert Fox
5 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team
6 Edward Lanton
7 Loren Russell
8 Jp Petrin

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deb Bauer Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meagan Bozeman Sherwood

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Loraine Blake Cyclepath Racing
3 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
4 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Mike Bene
4 Josiah Zukowski
5 Sven Macaller
6 Colin Marthaller
7 Paul Kanz
8 Jake Witty Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
9 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Bagley Breadwinner Cycles
2 Sharon Trammell Hapi-Go!
3 Jennifer Pereau

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
2 Michelle Cleland
3 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade
4 Rose-ann Hamness

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with