These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JR 1-14 Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Durand 00:29:01.476
2 Jack Bailey 00:32:23.427
3 Porter Turkal 00:25:28.052
4 Josh Allen 00:26:02.909
5 Adrian Brokenshire 00:27:14.038
6 Michael Bailey 00:27:15.646

JR 15-18 Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Mckey 00:42:29.237
2 Ian Durand 00:43:11.467
3 Andrew Mcbride 00:40:01.094
4 Patrick Reed 00:40:12.811
5 Jacob Shook 00:40:00.404

Men 19-34 Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Carver 00:40:30.493
2 Todd Ace 00:40:34.487
3 Mark Kransz 00:40:55.740
4 Nick Zendler 00:42:25.244
5 Ezra Henry 00:43:19.551
6 Ryan Slomka 00:43:37.403
7 Greg Johnson 00:43:37.433
8 Chad Rector 00:45:29.404
9 Luke Mullis 00:46:13.017
10 Raymond Martell 00:41:04.577

Men 19-34 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Panagis 00:29:11.167
2 Ross Sharp 00:29:26.591
3 Jonathon Vibbart 00:29:47.975
4 Drew Perrin 00:29:58.564
5 Marc Langlois 00:32:01.779
6 Aaron Rupp 00:32:39.799
7 Justin Joque 00:37:19.419

Men 35-44 Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Soules 00:41:14.213
2 Mark Caffyn 00:41:27.373
3 Nick Gill 00:41:27.935
4 Daniel Bannink 00:41:33.936
5 Shaun Welch 00:41:45.839
6 Tim Martin 00:42:01.880
7 Kevin Mcgrew 00:44:01.678
8 Jim Goerlich 00:44:10.636
9 Derek Hill 00:47:46.603
DNF Daniel Hoffman
DNF Eric Vanderbrink

Men 35-44 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Soules 00:27:59.335
2 Gary Mudd 00:29:19.721
3 Nicholas Childers 00:29:24.972
4 Zak Konett 00:29:27.114
5 James Hill 00:30:14.479
6 Matt Raezler 00:30:35.245
7 Curt Potocki 00:30:45.370
8 Adam Heisel 00:30:55.278
9 Paul Steigerwald 00:31:27.145
10 Jacob Dykema 00:31:34.090
11 Chris Burnett 00:33:29.816
12 Anthony Benavides 00:28:35.301

Men 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Abston 00:41:06.827
2 Mick Jones 00:42:01.303
3 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing 00:42:13.698
4 Michael Boruszok 00:42:57.086
5 David Zatek 00:43:16.750
6 Kenneth O'day 00:43:26.639
7 Alexander Gaulin 00:43:57.728
8 Gerry Naski 00:44:34.117
9 Kevin Richman 00:44:50.831
10 Brad May 00:45:17.556
11 Larry Bohnsack 00:46:36.493
12 Dennis Willyard 00:39:38.135
13 Jeffery Hill 00:39:53.755
DNF Kevin Gamper

Men 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Krauss 00:30:38.613
2 Edwin Ho 00:31:16.943
3 Jeffery Hill 00:31:20.321
4 Tom Wamsley 00:31:23.267
5 Thomas Sawyer 00:31:54.148
6 Jeff Hencher 00:32:01.190
7 Tom Lawrence 00:32:23.197
8 Robert Hair 00:33:04.531
9 Anders Gustafson 00:33:05.850
10 Scott Duthie 00:34:41.415
11 Paul Woodrufff 00:35:41.995

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Perrin 00:28:55.450
2 Greg Reed 00:32:06.407
3 Jim Vassallo 00:32:49.544
4 David Tholen 00:33:08.610
5 Chris Leboulch 00:33:47.744
6 Anthony Benavides 00:27:13.332
7 James Cullison 00:28:31.208
8 Jack Mcintyre 00:28:47.904

Men ELITE Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Burke 01:01:08.703
2 Daniel Yankus 01:02:44.812
3 Rick Wetherald 01:02:59.352
4 Adam Mcintyre
5 Michael Simonson 01:03:03.492
6 Shawn Davison 01:04:07.366
7 Brian Kearns 01:04:26.167
8 Collin Snyder 01:05:23.341
9 Jesse Gould 01:05:41.901
10 Ben Wright 01:03:51.022
DNF Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.

Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Wachlarz 01:04:09.867
2 Simon Bailey 01:04:21.124
3 John Osgood 01:04:25.134
4 Brad Lako 01:04:25.749
5 Andrew Weir 01:05:20.183
6 Andy Fedewa 01:05:20.486
7 Alex Monte-sano 01:05:22.718
8 Thomas Barrett 01:06:31.262
9 Vincent Cirilo 01:06:45.693
10 Rodger Bowser 01:07:08.892
11 Benjamin Christian 01:00:50.742
12 Scott Walburn 01:01:19.339
13 Brian Rosewarne 01:04:47.667
14 Ryan Allen 01:05:06.681

Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Cameron 01:04:49.339
2 Craig Webb 01:04:49.475
3 Brian Harville 01:06:09.595
4 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 01:06:32.778
5 Chris Winkler 01:06:49.688
6 Jarod Makowski 01:00:27.205
7 Peter Thompson 01:00:36.526
8 Tim Faas 01:00:36.766
9 Todd Frerichs 01:01:29.735
10 Michael Seaman 01:02:19.049
11 Bryan Waldman 01:02:19.121
12 Gerry Naski 01:00:38.413
DNF Matt Lutz
DNF Michael Green
DNF David Johnson

SINGLE SPEED Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collin Snyder 00:25:44.815
2 Shawn Schaffert 00:25:53.661
3 Andy Fedewa 00:26:11.949
4 Todd Ace 00:26:12.649
5 Michael Green 00:26:16.257
6 Michael Brokenshire 00:28:07.612
7 Anne Schwartz 00:28:22.897
8 Alexander Wiltse 00:28:42.143
DNF Colin Hebert

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Ropella 00:29:58.677
2 Jennifer Wetherald 00:30:09.243
3 Melissa Seymour 00:30:16.787
4 Heidi Snyder 00:33:02.222
5 Middy Matthews 00:26:01.989
6 Pam Bufe 00:26:21.209
7 Nancy Lange 00:27:40.358

Women ELITE Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriella Sterne 00:43:02.723
2 Adrienne O'day 00:46:48.013
3 Anne Grofvert 00:48:32.481
4 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart 00:49:45.000
5 Laura Melendez 00:42:18.628
6 Sarah Mcintyre 00:42:56.737
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with