These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Will Baldwin Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF Molly Wheatley
DNF John Miles

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Ott
2 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
4 Bernard Acevedo
5 Scott Pierce
6 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Ott
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Craig Bontly

Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deb Bauer Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Garner
2 Ian Jungjohann League of Sportsing Gentlemen
3 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
4 Adam Artner

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Brandon Marshall
3 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Rowan Boutette
3 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing
4 Dan Harrison
5 Doug Bowman
6 Matt Nicholson
7 Lee Miller
8 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
9 Marty Taylor
10 Spencer Sorenson
11 Gravity Mallory
12 Kyle Westmoreland
DNF Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF Brian Gruenemay
DNF Okon Udosenata
DNF Doug Spencer Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Wilson
2 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Lucas Strain

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Women B and C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Mathis
2 Kelly Sandow Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
3 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
DNF Adrienne Carlson
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with