These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Wilkes
2 Keith Mcintire BeerMongers Cycle Club
3 Oliver Jepsen
4 Nikolas Davis
5 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Stephen Griffin
7 Scott Laplante
8 Quinn Rohlf
9 Cesar Carrillo
10 Sam Pitcavage
11 Matt Taini
12 Matt Barney
13 Matthew Giem
14 Will Lewis
15 David Peabody Team Flying Tigers
16 Mike Schwoebel
17 Owen L rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 Jared Ames
19 Scott Rath Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
20 Anthony Smith
21 Alastair Cox
22 Leland Hull
23 Ian Harris
24 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
25 Matt Jaszkowiak
26 Carl Steinke
27 Travis Maurer
28 Don Gutzmann
29 Michael Khamsot
30 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
31 Dave Wardwell Team Flying Tigers
32 Ben Helgren
33 Lyle Gates
34 John Neish
35 Savyasaachi Keshava murthy
36 Eron Riddle
37 Craig Mitchelldyer
38 Jonathan Morse Team Flying Tigers
39 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
40 Tom Armstrong
41 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Gamble Craig
DNF Kevin Claggett

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Iwasa
2 Lyndsay Price
3 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Lori Laws
5 Hannah Carlos Metropolis Cycle Repair
6 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Jody Rose Grouptrail Cycling
8 Rachel Cameron
9 Kacy Manahan
10 Day Piwonka
11 Kathleen Noonan

Junior U14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Collin Turner
3 Owen L rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling
7 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Jacob Litton
9 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
10 Jakob Stoller
11 Jackson Pringle
12 Ian Baer
13 Gavin Sunderland
14 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas

Junior U18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Elijah Shulman
5 Jared Cozzocrea PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!

Junior Women U14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Madeline Stover

Junior Women U18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
3 Elizabeth Mcknight

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 Dave Burnard
4 Michael Kender
5 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
6 Joe Field
7 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
8 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
10 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
11 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Jeff Otto Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Rearden
2 Steve Lacey Team S+M
3 Ron Strasser Team S+M
4 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team
5 Edward Lanton
6 Gary Holm
7 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Thoman
2 Troy Nelson
3 Banjo Weymouth
4 Jeff Chochon
5 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
6 Scott Goodrich Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Aaron Even VMR Racing
8 David Smith
9 Joe Gomez Team Mudman
10 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
11 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing
12 Justin Watkins Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Matthew Jetton
14 Jeff Horn
15 Ryan Mcintyre
16 Darin Hale
17 Eric Pool Team 10 Barrel
18 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
19 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
20 Tony Wolff
21 Jeff Butler
22 Paul Barlow
23 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing
24 Ben Salzberg Team Slow
25 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
26 Jason Skelton Word-RCB by Cyclisme
27 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
28 Daniel Rohlf
29 Scott Oitto
30 Eric Wilson Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
31 Brian Kash
32 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club
33 Beau Burggraff
34 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
35 Neill Gibson
36 Eric Aldinger Team S+M
37 Scott Berggren
38 Sean Mccarthy
39 James Owen Capitol Velo
40 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
41 Carl Davison
42 Andy Casebeer Team S+M
43 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
44 David Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
45 Richard Fattic
46 Ethan Fuld
47 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
48 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
49 Tom Bird
50 Mike Liefeld Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
51 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel
52 Jeremy Manalis
53 John Nicholas
54 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
55 James Sunderland
56 Greg Eyerly
57 Bjoern Brunner
58 Geir Eide
59 Joshua Boelter
60 Matt Haughey
61 Wes Woosley
62 Rick Barrett
63 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
64 James Emond
65 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
66 Scott Stapleton
DNF ? ?
DNF Kyle Gunsul
DNF Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF Ben Conte Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Jeffrey H. garrett Team Lazy Tarantulas

Masters Men A 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
3 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
4 Ronald Kizziar
5 Webster Wilson VMR Racing
6 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
7 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
8 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
9 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
10 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing
11 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team
12 John Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
15 Tim Coffey
16 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing
DNF Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
DNF Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
DNF David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
DNF Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters Men B 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
4 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
5 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
6 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
9 Scott A rider Grouptrail Cycling
10 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com
11 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Jj Blackwood
14 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 David Rosen Sage/Lucky Envelope Brewing
16 Cesar Villanueva Stumptown Cycling Club
17 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 Kenneth Pace Team S+M
19 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
20 David Dezellem Olympia Cycling Team
21 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers
22 Jon Coney
23 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
24 Scott Hamness
25 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
26 Paul Souders Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 Josh Platis
28 Andy Platt
29 Jason Bietz
30 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
DNF Tom Palke Team Mudman

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gallagher
2 Leland Gilmore
3 James Ceccorulli Team S+M
4 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB
5 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles
8 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Joshua Degraff Grouptrail Cycling
10 Stephen Laurent
11 Andrio Abero
12 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar
13 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
14 Nathan Coffey Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
15 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Berg
2 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
3 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
5 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
6 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
7 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
8 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Mike Chamblin
11 Nathan Agalzoff
12 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio
14 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
15 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
DNF Matthew Piekutowski
DNF Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoffrey Bee Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Brian Meyer
3 Jared Holm
4 David George
5 Ian Boggs
6 John Berrigan
7 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
8 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
9 Jared Cozzocrea PDX Devo Junior Cycling
10 Josh Hulst
11 Matthew Paez
12 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
14 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
15 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 Josh Sutton
17 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
18 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 Kyle D'auria
20 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen
21 Ben Iwasa
22 Riley Combs
23 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA
24 Matt Walkky Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
25 Todd Engblom-stryker The Spokesmen
26 Tanner Schulz
27 Andrew Nelson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
28 Nick Gilbert
29 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling
30 Howard Draper
31 Joseph French Team Lost Highway
32 Anthony San filippo Rolf Prima
33 Matt Herr Olympia Cycling Team
34 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates Racing
35 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
36 Kevin Rayburn Team Planet X USA
37 Ryan Daugherty
38 Daniel Harrison
39 Tom Kretz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
40 Eric Mergen
41 Seth Dougan
42 Dustin Long
43 Zack Ham
44 Aaron Frechette
45 Elias Espino Team Flying Tigers
46 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
47 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
48 Toby Schmidt Joe Bike Racing
49 James Mitchell
50 Dennis Lui
51 Singer-englar Aaron
52 John Lehman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
53 Scott Miyako
54 Spencer Dandy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
55 William Carrigan
56 Marc Mueller
57 ? ?
58 James Fortner
59 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
DNF Travis Dutton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
DNF Russell Walker
DNF Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
4 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
6 Sven Geirnaert
7 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Joseph Reynolds
9 Mike Bene
10 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Ryan Barrett
12 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
14 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
15 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com
16 Jerald Winfrey Cyclepath Racing
17 Damon Dimick
18 Mike Zoormajian
19 Scott Barker
20 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
21 Chris Sautter
22 Greg Eyerly
DNF Cole Sprague

Stampede

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team
2 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team
3 Josh Sutton
4 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 Joseph Boquiren

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing
2 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
4 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
5 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com
6 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
7 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
11 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Erica Lurie
13 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
14 Juliette Oldfield
15 Anna Vaughn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
16 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holland Larue Team Finger
2 Katy Applin
3 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Julie Russell Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Iris Dougherty
7 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair
8 Cecilia Becerra
9 Erinne Goodell Team Slow
10 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
14 Evelyn Kim Stumptown Cycling Club
15 Elaine Prause
16 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
17 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
2 Paisley Meekin
3 Christy Hawkins Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
4 Alana Mcdonough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Leah Bazzano
6 Sarah Heckles
7 Amanda Abel
8 Colleen Douglas
9 Lisa Ditommaso
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with