We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cub Junior Boys 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING
2 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3 Aidan Snyder FARM TEAM CYCLING
4 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling
5 Will Macclarence
Junior Girls U19
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Sumner FARM TEAM CYCLING
2 Julia Slyer Farm Team Cycling
3 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4 Kathryn Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5 Caroline Slyer Farm Team Cycling
6 Julia Sante Unattached
Masters Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erich Gutbier battenkill united /anthem cycles
2 Brian Cantele Bloc Cycling Club
3 Joshua Wilcox Unattached
4 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
5 Cliff Summers Battenkill-United / Anthem Cycles
6 Thomas Butler Keltic
7 Brad Young Pedros Adirondack Riders
8 Thierry Blanchet No. Atl Velo
9 Mark Sumner Battenkill-United / CBRC
10 Jeff Walker Onandaga
11 Christopher Delisle SSA Racing
12 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition
13 Thomas Despart Keltic
14 Chris Mcburnie Unattached
15 Tim Honeck CBRC
16 Nate Simms No. Atl Velo
17 Michael Tucker BCA/Tosk
18 Gene Primomo CBRC
19 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
DNF Scott Paine Spin
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Richard Teal Unattached
3 John Onderdonk Battenkill United
4 Andrew Bernstein Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
5 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling
6 Scott Paine Team Spin
7 Phillip Mccarthy SCARR/Ommegang
8 Danny Goodwin CBRC /NYCROSS.com
9 James Leone CBRC/NYCROSS.com
10 Bret Young Pedro's
11 Nathan Schiele RPI Cycling
12 Jason Haight Syracuse Bicycle
13 Robert Dadekiam CBRC
14 Greg Martin IFRacing.org
15 James Dutko CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
16 Steven Hopengarten North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/Pedro's
17 Kevin Ballou Unattached
18 Rick Gorton Battenkill Utd
19 Austin Mclenithan FARM TEAM CYCLING
20 John Ormsby Sonne's Racing
21 Don Rice Battenkill-United/CCB
22 Mark Robson Cycle Smart
23 Matt Goedeke CBRC
DNF Eric Schillinger CBRC/NYCROSS.com
DNF Jonathan Favata Favata
Men Citizen Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Young Pedro's
2 Christian Sandel
3 Gavin Klami Unattached
4 Cody Madigan Unattached
5 Tom Mcclarence Battenkill
6 Matt Goedeke CBRC
7 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC
8 Luke Sattler
9 Steven Hanes CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
10 Alan Blond Unattached
11 Jared Snyder Unattached
12 Andy Michela Mohawk Hudson
13 Andy Franciosa CBRC
14 Michael Morrett Unattached
15 Stephen Werthner
16 Jack Mcclarence Farm Team
17 John Perry CDTC
Pro Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine TARGETRAINING 53:12
2 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 53:13
3 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bike 56:05
4 Mukunda Feldman Spooky 57:32
5 Jeffrey Leake We love bicycles 1:02:07
6 Benjamin Salibra Syracuse Bike -1 lap
7 Danny Goodwin CBRC/NYCross.com -1 lap
8 Christopher Delisle CBRC -1 lap
9 Eric Schillinger CBRC/NYCross -1 lap
10 James Dutko CBRC -1 lap
Pro Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 42:52
2 Jenny Ives CBRC 44:48
3 Bryna Nestor No. Atl Velo 44:58
4 Katina Walker Velo Bella Kona 47:52
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young Pedros Adirondack Riders
2 Thierry Blanchet No. Atl Velo
3 Chuck Quackenbush CBRC
4 Arthur Haytko
5 Tim Honeck CBRC
6 Jason Selwitz
Women Citizen Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Lukowski Unattached
2 Rachel Rodney Bennington Cycle
3 Christina Perkins Bicycle Depot / TP Racing