These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Buerger
2 Chris Cooper I AM Racing
3 James Waller Ride615 Development
4 Corey Kruse
5 Ben Kettle Embros Bicycle Club
6 Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes
7 Blake Adams Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
8 John Carr Treehouse Racing
9 John Marr
10 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
11 David Thienel
12 Mckenly Owen MOAB
13 Micheal Hardin Halcyon Bike Shop
14 Nathan Greene Ride615 Development
15 Mark Keranen I AM Racing
16 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
17 David Jensen I AM Racing
18 Josiah Lightle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
19 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
DNF Rl Hesson I AM Racing
DNF Keith Purino
DNF Ben Nelson Treehouse Racing
DNF Mathew Thompson I AM Racing
DNF Jean-paul Mcneely
DNF Shane Stratton I AM Racing

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Waller Ride615 Development
2 Brent Longenecker
3 Micheal Hardin Halcyon Bike Shop
4 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio
5 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
6 Julian Sr azpeitia
7 Nick Davis
8 Philip Benavides
9 Marc Baird Halcyon Bike Shop
10 David Jones Ride615 Development
11 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
12 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
13 Seth Bassett MOAB
14 Jamie Putman
15 Israel Valdes
16 Kris Henke
17 Mark Keranen I AM Racing
18 David Jensen I AM Racing
19 Matt Fisher
20 Jonathan King Riverside Bicycle Racing
21 Jason Mccoy
22 Jason Torrence I AM Racing
23 David Perreault Ride615 Development
24 Jonathan Palmer Ride615 Development
25 Vincent Falcone
26 Donald Warden
27 Brian Sarmento
28 John Tollini Ride615 Development
DNF Nathan Greene Ride615 Development
DNF Jason Campbell
DNF Robert Brunson
DNF Matthew Hickerson
DNF Hugh Mcsharry
DNF Keith Purino

Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Jacques Cartier I AM Racing
3 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
4 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
5 Mathew Thompson I AM Racing
6 Jeremy Nagoshiner Red Kite Bicycle Studio
7 Jean-paul Mcneely
8 John Gore
9 Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes
10 John Carr Treehouse Racing
DNF Brent Longenecker

Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zdenek Fiebinger Bicycle Caf
2 Brian Hackathorne Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
3 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
4 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing
5 Geoffrey Wile Red Kite Bicycle Studio
6 Jeff Treuden Ride615 Development
7 Chris Stoll US Military Endurance Sports
8 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
9 Mike Long Clarksville Velo
10 David Richardson MOAB
11 Greg Clark Team Bikers Choice
12 Sean Samber Ride615 Development
13 David Perreault Ride615 Development
14 John Maines MOAB

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Bassett MOAB
2 Jonathan Warden

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian Azpeitia-gonzalez

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Taylor MOAB
2 Jeremy Chambers MOAB
3 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
4 Pete Young Treehouse Racing
5 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
6 Zdenek Fiebinger Bicycle Caf
7 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing
8 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
9 Brian Buerger
DNF Travis Werts Sonic Cycling

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Jason Brasel I AM Racing
3 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio
4 Patrick Walle
5 Greg Oloughlin Rush Bicycle Messengers
6 Nicholaus Thomas
7 Josiah Lightle Red Kite Bicycle Studio

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Trenary Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
2 Stephanie Maines Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
3 Kaitlyn Benavides Ride615 Development
4 Jennifer Beech Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
5 Wendi Parker Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
6 Megan Wartner
7 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu

Women Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Israel
2 Avery Long
3 Ellen Warden

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
2 Emily Magli Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
3 Eleanor Israel
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with