These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Haley RAD Racing-NorCal 27:00:00
2 Nate Thalhamer Rad Racing 27:08:00
3 �travis Boucher Roseville Cyclery 28:37:00
4 John Marks Victory Velo Racing 32:07:00
5 Max Clark Dirt Velo 32:27:00
6 Mike Munoz jr Team Revolutions 33:15:00
7 Colin Barton FT3 Gen 2 33:16:00
8 Luke Marks 34:31:00
9 William Griffin 22:59
10 Ethan Griffin 23:51
11 Lance Carlo REVS 24:36:00
12 �jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 24:37:00
13 Jacob Van waardenberg 24:39:00
14 Mason Van waardenberg 26:46:00
15 Conner Ramesbottom Revolutions 27:22:00
16 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 29:43:00
17 Tyler Collins 34:22:00

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kobi Gyetvan 25:04:00
2 Jared Donahue BHS Mountain Bike 25:32:00
3 Jeremy Schloss 28:03:00
4 Juan Corleto 28:23:00
5 Robert Ghirardelli 30:39:00

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gillian Ruhe 31:52:00
2 Ella Marks Victory Velo 32:43:00
3 Annika Hui Team City Racing 33:17:00
4 Ellie Griffin 33:21:00
5 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 34:15:00
6 Alison English Shiela Moon 37:28:00
7 Demi Marks 24:58:00
8 Haley Marks Victory Velo 29:35:00

Junior Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stella Sisneros Monticello Cycling 29:36:00
2 Riana Young Dirt Birds 38:21:00

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gareth Feldstein Real Wheels 1:00:49
2 Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 1:01:26
3 Curtis Smith Real Wheels 1:03:21
4 Eric Nelson Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:03:31
5 Phillip Violett Auburn Ski Club / SQUID 1:03:42
6 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte and Cykel 1:03:46
7 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID 1:04:28
8 Nicholas Terzakis BEERxSQUID 1:04:29
9 Ryan Gallagher TCB X LOW 1:04:44
10 Scott Hooper Real Wheels 1:05:45
11 Antonio Miranda SGW 1:06:45
12 Robert Terra Bikes and Bites 1:07:12
13 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross 1:07:28
14 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter Cycles 1:07:36
15 Chris Mcgovern real wheels 1:08:36
16 Travis T Fresh Air/Hunter 1:03:29
17 Aj Snovel Jakroo Racing 1:06:35

Men A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Finnerty 1:01:20
2 Sage Aldebaran CXNation 1:02:32
3 Justin Madison Velo Fratello 1:03:41
4 Brian Staby CX Nation 1:04:27
5 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 1:05:02
6 Alex Nourot Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:07:03
7 Jerry Barton FT3bike.com 1:07:44
8 Justin Hintz River City Velo 1:08:50
9 Ryan Madison SuperPro Racing 1:01:16

Men A45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW 1:02:49
2 William Youngman 1:04:42
3 Dan Sovereign Team City Racing 1:04:55
4 James Herzman Jakroo Racing 1:05:09
5 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 1:06:05
6 Tao Bernardi Fortnergardens.com 1:06:11
7 Scott Clark Kinetic Cycles 1:06:12
8 Kyle Schild SGW 1:06:32
9 Jason Snovel HiFi CX 1:06:55
10 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:07:08
11 Mitch Rohrer Team City Racing 1:07:51
12 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 1:07:59
13 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish 1:00:01

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emile Goguely form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 39:24:00
2 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 39:33:00
3 Jeff Scott NorCal Hub Racing 39:42:00
4 Aaron Shaw Tequila 39:53:00
5 Kevin Ruszel 39:56:00
6 Chris Corral Berkeley Bike Club 40:03:00
7 Chase Mason Team Mikes Bikes CX 40:06:00
8 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 40:15:00
9 Ken Hill 40:21:00
10 Ben Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 40:25:00
11 Ken Mejica CA Technologies Racing 40:59:00
12 Spencer Fields Rio Strada Racing 41:02:00
13 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Racing 41:21:00
14 Curtis Davenport 41:39:00
15 Brian Rogers ORNOT 41:43:00
16 Sean Chon vive la tarte cx p/b Huckleberry Bicycles 41:54:00
17 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 42:09:00
18 Nick Koops ChicoCX p/b Greenline Cycles 42:25:00
19 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa 42:34:00
20 William Sawyer Box Dog Bikes 42:34:00
21 Justin Sorensen Crooken Beak Cycling 42:36:00
22 Kyle Blaikie Dirt Birds 42:41:00
23 Dain Melton 42:55:00
24 Colleen Wanty Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 43:42:00
25 Brian Ray 43:46:00
26 Bradley Allen SBR p/b Stevens Bicycles 43:47:00
27 Paul Berger form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 44:13:00
28 Mitch Reichardt Gheto 45:00:00
29 Trystan Cobbett 45:45:00
30 Bryan Miller Gheto/TBBCX/SVDC 46:17:00
31 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 46:52:00
32 Steven Chavez twodegreesfood.com 46:53:00
33 Tim Brown 47:00:00
34 Will Beirne River City Velo 48:03:00
35 C. Dufour Cushman Wakefield Racing 38:15:00
36 Jim English SuperPro Racing 39:54:00
37 Joseph Vicencio 43:23:00
38 Charlie Velez LeadOut Racing 25:39:00
39 Chris Saenz 21:27

Men B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 39:48:00
2 John Collins Kinetic Cycles 40:27:00
3 Jeremy Barnes Team BicyclesPlus/Sierra Nevada 40:32:00
4 Doug Ryan Delta Velo 40:46:00
5 Ernie Sayo Bell Real Estate Cycling 40:49:00
6 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 41:11:00
7 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 41:24:00
8 Robert Bell Bell Real Estate 41:35:00
9 Chad Richards Team BPSierra NevadaReliable 41:38:00
10 James Clark Revs 41:42:00
11 Lee Murai 41:42:00
12 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 42:20:00
13 John Mcdonald BEER 42:23:00
14 David Christy CA Technologies Racing 42:42:00
15 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 42:52:00
16 Christopher Varner Reno Running Co 43:06:00
17 James Schek Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 43:08:00
18 Brian Sanders Team City Racing 43:23:00
19 Paul Berger form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 43:45:00
20 Bryan Gast 44:34:00
21 Jay Ruzicka 48:22:00
22 Joshua Boyden 49:20:00
23 Mark Niskanen form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 40:04:00

Men B45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Week Velo Fratello/Pacific Porta Trim 40:18:00
2 Chris Becker CA Technology Racing 40:20:00
3 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 40:56:00
4 Robert Kimzey TBB CX 41:04:00
5 Rich Hufford 41:04:00
6 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 41:16:00
7 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 41:34:00
8 Philip Vrieling FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 41:47:00
9 Andre Tenthorey Lange Twins Winery Racing 42:31:00
10 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 42:41:00
11 Todd Harris CCP/Hurricane Racing 42:42:00
12 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling 42:46:00
13 Scott Osgood Bell Real Estate Cycling 42:56:00
14 David George Kinetic Cycles 42:58:00
15 �mike Gottardi LeadOut 43:01:00
16 Keith Kaneko 43:22:00
17 Scott Kildall Superpro Racing 43:34:00
18 Chris Walker X-Ape 43:40:00
19 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles 43:41:00
20 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Home Loans 44:05:00
21 Christopher Cioni SGW 44:09:00
22 Stephen Mason BRECycling 44:14:00
23 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada #Crushit 44:18:00
24 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 44:50:00
25 Andrew Barton Victory Velo Racing 45:08:00
26 J. Reese gary Team Revolutions 45:18:00
27 Gary Biehl 45:26:00
28 Jonathan Carlos Victory Velo Racing Team 46:26:00
29 Rik Eckert Truckee X-C 46:40:00
30 Ed Ruble 46:50:00
31 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/Sierra Express 47:08:00
32 Ronald Patch Reno Wheelmen 47:48:00
33 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 48:25:00
34 �daryl Parker Team City Racing 49:36:00
35 David Almquist Team City Racing 40:29:00

Men B55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 41:30:00
2 Cass Laizure Missing Link 41:40:00
3 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 41:52:00
4 Jim Lund VSRT/DS Electric 42:01:00
5 John Elgart TBBCX 42:10:00
6 Chris Burgeson Eagle Racing Team 42:24:00
7 Jon Suzuki 42:36:00
8 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 42:56:00
9 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 43:04:00
10 John Seivert Ol'Republic / SERT 43:23:00
11 Bruce Kaiser Kinetic Cycles/GBI 46:10:00
12 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 46:15:00
13 Willie Curran Fighin Boba's 46:18:00
14 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 46:23:00
15 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 47:20:00
16 Ross Stewart Team Mad Cat 47:57:00
17 Eric Hess Escapes 49:04:00
18 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 44:09:00
19 Colin Carr-hall REVS 18:46

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Schneider 25:16:00
2 Andrew Moore Subversions 25:18:00
3 Andy Hollingsworth Cushman and Wakefield Racing 25:19:00
4 �thomas Wade Kinetic 25:31:00
5 Steve Shigemoto Team Revolutions 26:11:00
6 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team 26:14:00
7 Colin Brown 26:42:00
8 Sam Ouzounian Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 27:01:00
9 C. Dufour Cushman Wakefield Racing 27:10:00
10 Tobias Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 27:17:00
11 David Porter Fairfield Peloton 27:19:00
12 Cobe Willis 28:10:00
13 Jack Montes 28:20:00
14 Adam Aguilar Chain Brew/Folsom Bike 29:12:00
15 Ian Stephenson REEM Cycle 29:39:00
16 �colin Barr 29:52:00
17 Stephen Tranberg 30:02:00
18 Craig Altare 30:28:00
19 Nick Lightle Kinetic cycles 25:15:00
20 Mike Lowell 9:21

Men C35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 24:19:00
2 Noah Campbell Ol' Republic / SHO-AIR 26:06:00
3 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 26:16:00
4 Brandon Hayden 26:19:00
5 Joshua Sacha 26:29:00
6 Mark Hoover Chico Suffer Pigs 26:32:00
7 �matt Brickley 26:58:00
8 Dan Stock Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 26:59:00
9 Mike Voss 27:17:00
10 Brent Chipponeri Bell Real Estate Cycling 27:39:00
11 �glenn Sabot 27:45:00
12 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing / Yolo Brew 27:53:00
13 Aaron Rezentes 27:57:00
14 Stanton Lee Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 27:57:00
15 John Morris Cycle Masters of Turlock 28:00:00
16 Jeff King 28:34:00
17 Mark Myhr meatup.biz 28:41:00
18 Adam Fresia 28:46:00
19 Andrew Loffgren 30:35:00
20 Kingsley Wang 31:17:00
21 Charlie Freemyers The Bicycle Business 31:59:00
22 Brian Hogan 32:41:00
23 Daniel Guzman 34:07:00
24 Erik Cooper 35:23:00
25 Eric Law Tapioca Express at Natomas 24:54:00
26 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 26:47:00

Men C45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 25:43:00
2 Greg Merritt 25:52:00
3 Lance Ardans Sacrifice Racing 26:06:00
4 Dan Parkinson Fairfield Peloton 26:14:00
5 Michael Gyetvan 26:24:00
6 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 26:25:00
7 Rob Cady TBBCX 26:55:00
8 Brent Yost Team Revolutions 26:57:00
9 Michael Steyer REVS 27:15:00
10 Mike Carlo REVS 27:31:00
11 John Matoba Rio Strada Racing 27:34:00
12 Steve Elliott 27:36:00
13 �kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SHO-AIR 27:42:00
14 Todd Isaman 27:57:00
15 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 28:25:00
16 Jim Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 28:27:00
17 Stephen Sprinkel Sacrifice Racing 28:34:00
18 John Iverson Velo Fratello 28:52:00
19 Mike Barrett 28:55:00
20 Kwang Kim Team City Racing 29:04:00
21 Troy Prather TMT p/b Thomas Law Firm 29:28:00
22 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 29:43:00
23 Rick Guevel REVS 29:48:00
24 Ted Novack Kinetic 29:52:00
25 Willie Willis Academy Mortgage A-TEAM Racing 30:00:00
26 Felix Riesenberg Eagle Cycling Club 30:20:00
27 Jesse Layman BRE Cycling 31:42:00
28 Marc Stewart Reno Cycling Club 32:24:00
29 David Herman Mediocre/Bike Dog 33:50:00
30 Seth Robinson 33:55:00
31 Cameron Abbott 20:26

Men C55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim English SuperPro Racing 27:02:00
2 Jim Smitherman Sacrifice Racing 27:11:00
3 Ken Zukin Fairfield Peleton 27:39:00
5 Albert Fox Ray's Cycle 28:19:00
6 Kurt Barton Victory Velo Racing 28:23:00
7 Gordon Moncibais Off The Front 28:31:00
8 Dan Magaw 28:37:00
9 Jeff Namba TBBCX/GHETO 28:38:00
10 John Brink 29:01:00
11 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 29:05:00
12 Rob Feldman Victory Velo 32:52:00
13 Daniel Tafolla 34:25:00
13 Brian Schyberg Bicycle Repair Man 27:57:00

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 1:02:36
2 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:02:36
3 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:03:50
4 Zack Cunningham BEERxSquid 1:04:32
5 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 1:04:44
6 Nicolas Schweizer Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:05:21
7 Cody Schwartz Ponderosa Bruins/ Cycling Development 1:06:23
8 Nick Keane TCB X Low 1:07:28
9 Jake Gilchrist Cadence Collection 1:08:08
10 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 1:00:30
11 Will Waggoner Kinetic Cycles 1:00:38
12 Gerald Kammerzell TCBCX 1:01:34
13 Kurt Rummel Folsom Bike 1:01:36
14 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 1:03:29
15 Peter Knudsen SQUID 1:04:23
16 Stace Cooper BlueCollarBikes 1:01:30
17 Gerrit West 34:25:00
18 Clint Holtzen Mediocre Racing / Bike Dog 25:24:00
19 Chad Hester Kinetic Cycle 16:28

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Harris CCP/Hurricane Racing 42:22:00
2 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing 42:25:00
3 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 42:26:00
4 Phil Clements Chico Corsa Cycling Club 43:31:00
5 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 44:14:00
6 Andrew Moore Subversions 45:05:00
7 Tony Simoni River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Business 46:29:00
8 Dylan Houston 46:49:00
9 Stacey Gillis Dirt Birds 47:22:00
10 Christopher Learned River City Velo 47:43:00
11 Anthony Ordonez Team BEER 47:44:00
12 Jared Donahue BHS Mountain Bike 17:52
13 Jesse King TBBCX 49:48:00

Single Speed B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 40:34:00
2 Justin Hintz River City Velo 40:37:00
3 John Collins Kinetic Cycles 40:57:00
4 Thomas Hoeffel Speedvagen 41:10:00
5 Will Waggoner Kinetic Cycles 41:28:00
6 Zachary Seeley Banana Hammocks 42:40:00
7 Vee Bhopla REVS 43:27:00
8 John Elgart TBBCX 43:41:00
9 Clay Johnson Chico Masters Cycling 43:50:00
10 Frank Shoemaker Leadoutracing.com / bikenerd 44:14:00
11 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 44:40:00
12 John Buckerfield Kinetic Cycles 44:47:00
13 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cycling 45:13:00
14 Eric Nickell REVS / Twin Six / Honey Stinger 45:28:00
15 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing 45:28:00
16 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 45:33:00
17 Chris Dougherty The Bicycle Business 46:22:00

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Young roseville cyclery 42:01:00
2 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Women's Elite Team 42:08:00
3 Hollie Mcgovern real wheels 42:19:00
4 Jessica Culnane VIVE LA TARTE 42:53:00
5 Amanda Seigle jakroo racing 43:16:00
6 Emily Mcdonald Jakroo Racing 43:38:00
7 Jennifer Teerlink Dirt Birds 43:51:00
8 Colleen Wanty Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 44:26:00
9 Aubree Watkins Happy Trails 44:29:00
10 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 45:13:00
11 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 47:20:00

Women A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 45:01:00
2 Marila Alvares Signal Cycles 45:47:00
3 Ruste Parker Ibis 46:19:00
4 Linda Elgart TBBCX 46:22:00
5 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team/Delta Velo 46:56:00
6 Desiree Haight Dirt Birds 49:00:00
7 Jenny Frayer Reno Wheelmen 49:53:00
8 Stace Cooper BlueCollarBikes 51:01:00
9 Shelly Sirkus The Bicycle Business 52:00:00

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacy Allen Team Novo Nordisk 44:12:00
2 Ashley Litts Team City Racing 44:39:00
3 Katie Colesberry Bell Real Estate/Cycle Masters 44:41:00
4 April Hamlin Dirt Birds 45:39:00
5 Jessica Rockson 46:09:00
6 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 46:13:00
7 Stacey Gillis Dirt Birds 46:20:00
8 Jean Sousa REVS 47:18:00
9 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate Cycling 47:35:00
10 Angie Blaikie Dirt Birds 47:49:00
11 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 49:09:00
12 Lya Daggett Dirt Birds 49:21:00
13 Cayla Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 50:45:00
14 Lynn Yelland Roseville Cycler 51:14:00
15 Paulette Trinh Team Mike's Bikes CX 41:36:00
16 Rebecca Reichardt Dirt Birds 41:39:00
17 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 42:34:00
18 Kennedy Hill Vanderkitten 9:22

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaciara Mello This Team Saves Lives 27:09:00
2 Caroline Mays 28:23:00
3 Trinity Gleckler 28:27:00
4 Kelly Durrer Bell Real Estate Cycling 29:02:00
5 Emily Anderson-merritt Team Roaring Mouse 29:18:00
6 Shelby Tramel This Team Saves Lives 29:19:00
7 Dayna Waterworth Dirt Birds 29:30:00
8 Rebecca Benasa Rio Strada Racing 29:38:00
9 Lindsey Passe Team Mike's Bikes CX 29:41:00
10 Shannon Kentera 29:57:00
11 Alyssa Ghirardelli Dirt Birds 30:02:00
12 Sherri Kemper Bell Real Estate Cycling 30:05:00
13 Jennifer Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 30:15:00
14 Veronica Mickelson REVS 30:19:00
15 Karli Cerankowski Team Mikes Bikes CX 30:28:00
16 Faith Lehman 30:37:00
17 Christine Kirkcaldy This Team Saves Lives 30:55:00
18 Brenda Hawkins REVS 30:56:00
19 Hannah Kirby 30:57:00
20 Catherine Mcdonald 31:09:00
21 Darcy Hargrove Dirt Birds 31:16:00
22 Tramanh Chau 31:39:00
23 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 32:30:00
24 Ashley Gross 32:48:00
25 Eva Olin Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 32:55:00
26 Kari Sumner Rockville Bike Rattlers 33:03:00
27 Kelly Carlos Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 33:27:00
28 Alicia Aguilera Michael David Winery 35:11:00
29 Susan Butterworth 36:43:00
30 Raquel Sampognaro Dirt Birds 39:58:00
31 Lucy Giles 10:05
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with