These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Schorg DICE
2 Marcus Burken DICE
3 Michael Pagniano FORC
4 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Sholly Milltown Cycles
2 Donnie Bandy Cobra Verde
3 Bryan Wenzel ICCC
4 Will Schorg DICE
5 Joshua Kidman
6 Joshua Klein Velosport IA
7 Ryan Ritter
8 Mederic Hall ICCC
9 Keir James New Pi
10 Kevin Quijas Daveport Trek Store
11 Jason Bernstein
12 Ian Henriksen Melon City Cycling
13 Michael Mcconaughy
14 Finn Kolsrud Cobra Verde
15 Jon Sulzberger Harpers
16 Keith Snoop
17 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition
18 Jake Ralfs FORC
19 Conner Bernstein
DNF Joshua Awe DICE

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Eckermann FORC
2 Daniel Ankrum
3 Eric Gansemer UIowa
4 Adam Corkery UIowa
5 Sean Hayek DICE
6 Phillip Sargent Melon City
7 Steve Tygrett
8 Benjamin Dilger
9 Karl Jahns DICE
10 Erik Hansen
11 Jake Beltz Scheels
12 Drew Aspenson
13 Ian Frink
14 Cole Finnegan DICE
15 Chad Greim

Men JR 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian Wemmie ICCC
2 Conner Bernstein
3 Kaden Snoop
4 Brody Burnham DMCC
5 Reilley Montgomery DICE
6 Ethan Aronson DICE
7 Cooper Bernstein Northstar

Men MR 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Welsh ICCC
2 Greg Aronson DICE
3 Nicholas Eckermann FORC
4 Keith Snoop
5 Gary Mcnabb Atlas
6 Michael Pagniano FORC

Men MR 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Cochran Atlas
2 Bruce Grell DICE
3 John Wemmie ICCC
4 Jon Sulzberger Harpers
5 Rob Van pelt Bike Burlington
6 Harry Fortney CICC

Men MR 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mcconaughy
2 Thomas Lambert Bike Burlington
3 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes
4 Norman Wellings

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Kullbom Atlas
2 James Cochran Atlas
3 Kevin Mcconnell ICCC
4 Connor Dilger Above & Beyond
5 Matias Perret ICCC
6 Aaron Robnett ICCC
7 Benjamin Anderson ICCC
8 Brian Baumhover ICCC
9 Bryan Wenzel ICCC
10 Michael Hills Wheelfast
11 Andrew Lister The Cyclery
12 Jesse Leonard DICE
13 Joshua Klein Velosport IA
14 Jon Sulzberger Harpers

Mtn Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Klein Velosport IA
2 Aaron Deutchman FORC
3 Karl Jahns DICE
4 Andy Hergert
5 Reilley Montgomery DICE

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mederic Hall ICCC
2 Justin Guiter Zealous
3 Jory Conor Dead Unicorns

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Robnett ICCC
2 Brittany Mcconnell ICCC
3 Ingrid Anderson ICCC
4 Cara Hamann ICCC
5 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with