These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men juniors 13-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Hilligoss 0:33:46
2 Lucas Feuerhelm 0:39:54
3 Adam Stomberg 0:32:14

Men juniors 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Vail 0:29:00
2 Nick Gordon 0:29:12
3 William Curtis 0:29:33
4 Mikael Ellingson 0:30:47
5 Jackson Sunde 0:31:38
6 Ellis Nordhougen 0:32:41
7 Daniel Van beek 0:32:56
8 Luke Skov 0:33:30
9 Anthony Mika 0:34:08
10 Scott Ferguson 0:38:13

Men juniors 9-12 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ayden Brent 0:35:42
DNF Mack Sunde 0:01:05

Men masters 35+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Rients 0:59:09
2 Fred Mills 1:01:25
3 Jason Snider 1:02:10
4 Dave Fetters 1:04:28
5 Ed Alpasa 0:57:28
6 Daniel Jansen 0:57:46
7 Richard Erickson 0:57:54
8 Mitchel Bruns 0:58:18
9 Paul Krumrich 0:59:03
10 Jeffrey Perry 0:59:24
11 Jim Bell 1:02:05
12 Keith Bianchi 1:02:56
DNF Matthew Prior 0:37:13
DNF Brendan Dolan 0:33:27

Men masters 45+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Staufenberg 0:43:21
2 Arik Jon holm 0:44:16
3 Mike Brotman 0:44:39
4 Scott Robertson 0:45:07
5 Peter Maxwell 0:45:16
6 Michael Phillips 0:45:48
7 Paul Schoening 0:45:48
8 John Thompson 0:46:01
9 Chris Van ert 0:46:05
10 Jeffrey Hilligoss 0:46:52
11 Brad Wessman 0:47:39
12 Charlie Schad 0:47:44
13 Dan Inderieden 0:47:50
14 Mark Mlinar 0:48:02
15 Jon Friedell 0:49:35
16 Mark Betzer 0:50:30
17 David Wargin 0:42:50
18 Peter Anderson 0:43:39
19 Charles Jacobs 0:45:01
20 Brian Koeneman 0:48:51
DNF Eric Pirius 0:16:25

Men masters 55+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Halvorson 0:47:21
2 Bruce Porter 0:47:45
3 William Kuster 0:47:47
4 Matthew Mclean 0:48:30
5 Todd Trembley 0:48:47
6 Robert Ogren 0:49:53
7 Dan Meyer 0:43:00
8 Mark Overgaard 0:44:03
9 Karl Svedberg 0:44:24

Men senior 18+ cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Bauer 0:57:03
2 Eric Thompson 0:58:34
3 Craig Faulkner 0:58:54
4 Dominic Talerico 0:59:10
5 Olivier Vrambout 0:59:47
6 Charles Simacek 1:00:05
7 Joshua Roeser 1:01:38
8 Sam Berkland 1:01:40
9 Marcus Bush 1:02:17
10 Adam Gorski 1:03:12
11 Jameson Ribbens 1:03:43
12 Grant Flick 1:04:24
13 Matthew Stallings 0:57:05
14 Daniel Svedberg 0:57:30
DNF Kip Spaude 0:58:00

Men senior 18+ cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Sundquist 0:58:57
2 Andrew Turner 0:59:13
3 Eric Jorgenson 0:59:34
4 Logan Grace 0:59:37
5 Ryan Horkey 1:01:20
6 Taylor Bogdanske 1:01:37
7 Ken Earley 1:02:17
8 Ryan Carlson 1:02:25
9 Bryan Gerding 1:04:49
10 Taylor George 1:05:10
11 Jared Gazda 1:02:45
12 Jacob Okamoto 0:28:49

Men senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Westlake 0:42:13
2 Isaac Bryant 0:42:14
3 Matthew Abel 0:43:08
4 Mitch Nordahl 0:43:37
5 Kevin Guiney 0:44:07
6 Keir Stiegler 0:44:26
7 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 0:44:45
8 Bob Gerten 0:45:10
9 Benjamin Hovland 0:45:20
10 Rob Naramore 0:45:21
11 Andrew Lageson 0:45:48
12 David Peterson 0:46:19
13 Seth Peterson 0:46:32
14 Bryan Gerding 0:46:38
15 David Zeimer 0:46:53
16 Matthew Nikodym 0:46:58
17 David Smith 0:47:19
18 Kevin Brandt 0:47:20
19 Ethan Peterson 0:47:32
20 Chad Macheel 0:47:34
21 Kyle Mckimpson 0:47:43
22 Charlie Schad 0:48:01
23 Blake Kelley 0:48:03
24 Joel Beach 0:48:10
25 Brendan Dolan 0:48:20
26 Jason Goldberg 0:48:30
27 Jeffrey Bishop 0:49:07
28 Liam Stewart 0:49:08
29 Joel Swenson 0:49:21
30 Justin Patch 0:49:44
31 Andrew Holien 0:42:31
32 Scott Feuerhelm 0:42:53
33 Joel Benton 0:42:54
34 Mark Westlake 0:43:29
35 Bennett Goiffon 0:43:50
36 Michael Brown 0:44:04
37 Mike Andert 0:44:42
38 Marty Martens 0:49:04
39 Christoffer Graham
DNF Ben Cox 0:40:28
DNF Andrew Schutte 0:37:30
DNF Jared Gazda 0:24:16

Men senior 18+ cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Abel 0:27:38
2 Isaac Bryant 0:28:10
3 Robert Newcomb 0:28:36
4 Navar Hren 0:28:40
5 Adam Hough 0:28:50
6 Sam Fritz 0:28:59
7 Evan Giannobile 0:29:18
8 Dan Madsen 0:29:35
9 Jonathon Ziemer 0:29:37
10 Logan Arnold 0:29:37
11 Chad Macheel 0:29:56
12 Brandon Trigger 0:30:12
13 Blake Kelley 0:30:16
14 Adrian Swanson 0:30:23
15 Max Wallin 0:30:31
16 Ian Bachman-sanders 0:30:49
17 Brian Christopherson 0:31:17
18 Corey Soderquist 0:31:20
19 Adam Garberg 0:31:20
20 Scott Feuerhelm 0:31:22
21 Kyle Lengling 0:31:24
22 Robert Rutscher 0:31:33
23 Alex Koppy 0:31:39
24 Daniel Van beek 0:31:55
25 Jackson Sunde 0:32:14
26 Wes Kuhnley 0:32:15
27 Tyler Prahl 0:32:27
28 Andre Skov 0:32:28
29 Brad Ingles 0:32:37
30 Edward Hahn 0:32:38
31 Peter Froehling 0:32:45
32 Andrew Nepsund 0:32:51
33 Markus Anderson 0:32:54
34 Justin Anderson 0:32:56
35 Corey Shouse 0:33:14
36 Luke Novak 0:33:16
37 Kevin Greimel 0:33:17
38 Luke Skov 0:33:26
39 Joel Benton 0:33:45
40 Ben Oney 0:34:06
41 Andrew Schutte 0:34:32
42 Max Becker 0:34:51
43 Zachary Boelter 0:35:01
44 Zach Dolinaj 0:35:08
45 Sam Meyer 0:28:44
46 Adam Wedwick 0:29:02
47 Luke Feuerhelm 0:29:54
48 Brad Berlin 0:35:47

singlespeed 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Bush 0:42:30
2 Fred Mills 0:44:33
3 Monte Dirks 0:44:40
4 Ben Doom 0:44:42
5 Brandon Krawczyk 0:46:48
6 Adam Rambow 0:48:05
7 David Peterson 0:48:24
8 David Smith 0:48:37
9 Isaac Young 0:48:39
10 Dustin Skarda 0:48:48
11 Ian Nancekivell 0:48:48
12 Wes Kuhnley 0:49:10
13 Tyler Prahl 0:50:35
14 Daniel Strese 0:44:13
15 Jonathon Ziemer 0:44:25
16 Ted Clausen 0:45:32
17 Chris Petersen 0:45:36
DNF Corey Soderquist 0:20:30
DNF Evan Giannobile 0:10:37

Women flatbar 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Naomi Kinney 0:31:25

Women juniors 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anya Malarski 0:34:32
2 Liliana Goodwin 0:35:58

Women juniors 9-12 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erika Peterson 0:29:26
2 Lilly Ferguson 0:32:25
3 Brooklyn Bockelmann 0:40:38
4 Mya Schroeder 0:26:40
5 Jennie Ferguson 0:29:24
6 Greta Westlake 0:35:20
7 Charlie Grosenheider 0:15:16

Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Seipp 0:42:44
2 Corey Coogan cisek 0:44:20
3 April Morgan 0:44:30
4 Megan Barr 0:44:35
5 Diedre Ribbens 0:46:08
6 Stacy Kalemkiarian 0:46:09
7 Abby Ruess 0:46:48
8 Anya Malarski 0:47:51
9 Chelsea Strate 0:49:09
10 Meredith Rambow 0:49:45
11 Denise Ward 0:51:10
12 Amy Oberbroeckling 0:42:39
13 Tiana Johnson 0:42:50
DNF Nicole Mertz 0:15:52

Women senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Westlake 0:32:29
2 Beth Franklin 0:33:01
3 Emily Imdieke 0:33:08
4 Amy Hanenburg 0:33:52
5 Kathryn Thompson 0:34:04
6 Hanah Berhane 0:34:43
7 Natalia Mendez 0:35:20
8 Greta Danielson 0:35:35
9 Kat Mccarthy 0:35:49
10 Kelli Simpson 0:36:49
11 Sara Smith 0:37:15
12 Nico Parr 0:37:21
13 Julie Thompson 0:37:41
14 Gabrielle Russell 0:39:23
15 France Barbeau 0:30:06
16 Anna Schwinn 0:30:25
17 Renee Hoppe 0:30:40
18 Callie Bensel 0:31:51
19 Rebecca Westlake 0:33:24

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with