These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Gilmore
2 Robbie King
3 Ryan Larocque
4 Daniel Coady
5 Benjamin Coleman
6 Toby Wells
7 Matthew Myette
8 Colin Reuter
9 Joshua Lehmann
10 Steven Lehmann

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Meyer
2 Sheldon Miller
3 Michael Harney
4 Evan Huff
5 Thomas Needham
6 Matt Rossman
7 Justin Cox
8 John Berlinger
9 Ethan Parsons
10 Jacob Robertson
11 Steven Lehmann
12 David Carmona
13 Louis Montgrain
14 Patrick Shank
15 Matt Montross
16 Michael Berlinger

CAT 4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Northcott
2 Kristopher Dobie
3 Trevor Eide
4 Ted Healy
5 Patrick Shank
6 Christopher Owen
7 Jonathan Tarbox
8 Nathan Hamm
9 Theodore Paul
10 Jeff Bramhall
11 Mattison Crowe
12 Unknown rider
13 George Hanna
14 Coby Biederman
15 Thomas Hoogendyk
16 Keith Ligget
17 Micky Denoncourt
18 Paul Yeomans
19 Matt Dall
20 John Bentley
21 David Keppley
22 David Singleton

Cub Junior 10 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Vollers jr.
2 Caleb Bernier
3 Victoria Gates

Junior Men 15 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Fields
2 Lucas Bernier
3 Sean Suprenant
4 Noah Lehmann

Junior Men 15 18 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Lehmann

Master Men 35 44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephan Marcoux
2 Doug Aspinwall
3 Todd Bowden
4 Brian Rutter
5 Matthew Domnarski
6 Peter Vollers
7 Scott Staubach
8 Bryan Atwood
9 Wade Summers
10 Chip Baker
11 Kevin Kerwood
12 Jason Moriarty
13 Joel Biederman
14 John Buser
15 Robert Tyszko
16 Joe Rodrigues
17 Paul Weiss
18 Royce Yeomans
19 Jeff Paineau

Master men 35 45 Cat 4 B/C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Novotasky jr.
2 Christopher Evans
3 Jeff Fowler
4 John Schwarz
5 Scott Struve
6 Tim Payne
7 Michael Whitfield
8 Bill Hart
9 Scott Mcconnell
10 John Abrahamsen
11 Michael Maximenko
12 Robert Wilson
13 Robert Hendry
14 Jim Airood

Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Arsenault
2 Mark Suprenant
3 Paul Nyberg
4 Keith Button
5 Eiric Marro
6 David Foley
7 Timothy Shea
8 Wayne Barlow
9 John Baker
10 Peter Crowley

Master men 45+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Bradford
2 Michael Parent
3 David Goodwin
4 Joseph Lellman
5 David Powell
6 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount
7 Eli Levine
8 Michael Salvatore
9 William Bonn
10 Mike Cyr
11 Matthew Holcomb
12 Rob Hale

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phil Bannister
2 Dawes Wilson
3 Robert Tutwiler
4 David Genest
5 Jack Chapman
6 Steve White
7 Herbert Bates
8 Edmund Brelsford

Women Cat 4 B/C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raina White
2 Emily Curry
3 Mary Fuchs
4 Marilyn Quinlan
5 Carrie Hansen
6 Pat Rosier
7 Linda Ramsdell
8 Jamie Vaughn
9 Shana Longey

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Northcott
2 Cris Rothfuss
3 Karen Potter
4 Linnea Koons
5 Amanda Lawrence
6 Kerry Combs

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with