These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Robson 1:04:10.4
2 Tim Faia 1:04:27.2
3 Johannes Huseby 1:04:29.3
4 Matt Davies 1:04:33.0
5 Russell Griffin 1:05:17.4
6 Paul Lugar 1:05:30.5
7 Clay Harris 1:05:31.2
8 Dave Farrell 1:05:38.1
9 Kervin Quinones 1:05:41.4
10 Jason Hartman 1:05:44.1
11 Todd Cassan 1:06:24.4
12 Joseph Taddeucci @ 1 Lap
13 Mike Bonenberger @ 1 Lap
14 William Pankonin @ 1 Lap
15 Jeff Cospolich @ 1 Lap
16 Matt Gough @ 1 Lap
17 Ariel Brown @ 1 Lap
18 David Weber @ 1 Lap
19 Paul Rapinz @ 1 Lap
20 Mike Dixon @ 1 Lap
21 Mark Duff @ 1 Lap
22 Justin Sheldon @ 1 Lap
23 Omar Dickenson @ 1 Lap
24 Dirk Friel @ 1 Lap
25 Eric Jones @ 1 Lap
26 Jay Middleton @ 1 Lap
27 Jason H glenn @ 1 Lap
28 Todd F gray @ 2 Lap
DNF Alan Angelopulos DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Orlinski 0:42:56.4
2 Bryan Grace 0:43:14.6
3 Daniel E burnett 0:43:42.5
4 Tony A romagna 0:43:49.9
5 Josh Teplitzky 0:43:53.9
6 Brian France 0:43:54.2
7 Ben Delaney 0:43:55.9
8 Trent B newcomer 0:44:36.0
9 Joseph M higby 0:44:41.2
10 Dale Syta 0:44:45.5
11 Dan Farrell 0:44:45.6
12 Zachary Rudolph 0:44:46.6
13 James Bedrosian 0:45:06.2
14 Sean P. malone 0:45:09.4
15 James Carrigan 0:45:26.9
16 Tim Wilder 0:45:34.6
17 Milo Whitcomb 0:45:38.6
18 Matt Robinson 0:45:49.3
19 Aaron Zoerner 0:46:02.3
20 Matthias Kondler 0:46:03.2
21 Paul Tanguay 0:46:19.7
22 Michael Kolczak 0:46:34.3
23 Duane Marlatt 0:46:42.4
24 Paul Sasseville 0:46:47.8
25 Jeremy Duerksen 0:46:49.8
26 Jerry Kopack 0:46:51.2
27 Jeffrey Lifgren 0:46:53.6
28 Lanny Dunham 0:47:27.0
29 Anthony Thornton @ 1 Lap
30 Jason Sumner @ 1 Lap

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Reynolds 0:37:37.8
2 Eric Buxman 0:38:41.3
3 Alex Sutherland 0:38:44.3
4 Joel Bass 0:38:45.7
5 Kevin Rooney 0:38:52.7
6 Felix Naschold 0:38:58.1
7 Maciej Przewozny 0:39:10.7
8 Eric Lawrence 0:39:13.4
9 Christopher Kinneer 0:39:31.7
10 Ken Jones TrainingPeaks 0:39:41.8
11 Don A fair 0:39:49.0
12 John Curtis 0:39:51.3
13 Kenneth Altshuler 0:39:52.2
14 David Chart 0:39:56.2
15 Todd F gray 0:40:12.4
16 Christopher Foster 0:40:12.4
17 Scott Farish 0:40:20.0
18 Alan Podczervinski 0:40:27.5
19 Rob Horn 0:40:34.7
20 Michael White 0:40:44.0
21 Jason Gugelman 0:41:00.3
22 Mike Riederer 0:42:05.9
23 Ryan M korzyniowski 0:42:06.0
24 Paul D bass 0:42:09.3
25 Jon Liversedge 0:43:06.0
26 Jason Trujillo 0:44:29.3
27 Steven A fritz @ 1 Lap
28 Jim Normandeau @ 1 Lap
29 James Scott @ 1 Lap
30 Dwayne Windisch @ 1 Lap
31 Andy Johnson @ 1 Lap
32 Paul Lee @ 1 Lap
33 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic @ 1 Lap
DNF Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly / Oskar Blues DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Stone 0:38:56.4
2 Douglas Robison 0:39:01.4
3 Steve Urlocker 0:39:21.1
4 Jim Bergman 0:39:31.4
5 Bill Bottom 0:39:43.6
6 Michael Warner 0:40:02.5
7 Steven Wens 0:40:22.3
8 Jonathan Day 0:40:50.7
9 Don Mcintosh Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:02.1
10 Eric Houck 0:41:47.8
11 John Shearer 0:42:26.6
12 Larry Linne 0:43:27.4
13 David A dixon 0:44:04.8
14 Peter Mullarkey 0:44:27.4
15 Bill Beach @ 1 Lap

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Langdon 0:39:56.6
2 Michael Meyer 0:39:57.3
3 Gary Porter 0:40:09.8
4 Robert K campbell 0:40:10.8
5 Richard Sweeney 0:40:45.1
6 Galen Classen 0:41:04.4
7 Ray Roetman 0:41:48.7
8 Jeffrey Brown 0:41:49.8
9 Rick Abbott 0:42:29.4
10 Ned Smith 0:42:36.7
11 Jay Kenney 0:43:08.4
12 Al Naudin 0:43:33.2
13 Lewis Rollins 0:43:38.7
14 Cory Kramer Racer X Cycling 0:43:46.9
15 Allan Marvin 0:44:28.3
16 Emanuel Alongi @ 1 Lap
17 John Ooyen @ 1 Lap
18 Donald Haywood @ 1 Lap
19 Ronny Bush @ 1 Lap

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Swift 0:41:19.0
2 William Iaia 0:41:20.6
3 Daniel J porter 0:42:11.3
4 Nick Orticelle 0:42:12.1
5 Mitch Westall 0:42:36.9
6 John Salskov 0:42:46.0
7 Anthony Iannacito 0:42:53.7
8 Chad Burns 0:43:00.4
9 Shawn Meredith 0:43:05.4
10 Andrew M hemesath 0:43:22.5
11 Doug Schuler 0:43:27.5
12 Maxwell Jordan 0:44:01.9
13 Ben Miller 0:44:26.7
14 Andrew Sprafke 0:44:47.5
15 Benjamin Torvik 0:45:00.8
16 Mike Dickinson 0:45:03.9
17 Ian Whaley 0:45:05.2
18 Omar Dickenson 0:45:17.2
19 Andy Harmon 0:45:29.7
20 Barry A pugh 0:45:32.2
21 John Noonan 0:45:33.5
22 Greg Besaw 0:45:39.0
23 Jordan Reigel 0:45:39.9
24 Robert Hamlin 0:45:48.3
25 Garrett White 0:46:02.3
26 Malcolm Tassi 0:48:01.2
27 Dustin Jackson @ 1 Lap
28 Joshua Krabbe @ 1 Lap
29 Matt Sodnicar @ 2 Lap
30 Jeff Hardy @ 2 Lap
31 Cole J weinman @ 2 Lap
32 Chad Taylor @ 2 Lap

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Stephens 0:40:57.4
2 Thomas Messerschmitt 0:41:06.8
3 Keegan Sotebeer 0:41:17.6
4 Chris J schlessinger 0:41:18.2
5 Brett Rindt 0:41:44.5
6 Shaun Martin 0:41:48.3
7 Pano Garry 0:42:14.2
8 David Leonard 0:42:42.2
9 Dan Wisdom 0:42:47.3
10 Zachary Dolzani 0:42:48.5
11 Aaron Barcheck 0:43:10.0
12 Brett K donelson 0:43:43.7
13 Zach Lee 0:43:50.0
14 Zack Mozer 0:43:54.2
15 Frank Marrs 0:44:09.6
16 Michael Gaines 0:44:44.2
17 Dylan Dearborn 0:44:57.3
18 Robert Pickels 0:44:59.4
19 Ryan Packard 0:45:53.7
20 Bill B davis 0:46:10.5
21 Sebastian Sturges 0:46:30.2
22 Justin Hawkins 0:47:09.3
23 Derek Brinkerhoff @ 1 Lap
24 Josh Gray @ 1 Lap
25 Phillip Ball @ 1 Lap
26 William Hickey @ 1 Lap
DNF Lukasz Majewski DNF
DNF Jeffrey Homan DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver J howson 0:36:24.9
2 Campbell Watson 0:36:43.8
3 Wiley Melton GS Panache 0:37:02.3
4 Nathan Duval 0:37:02.3
5 Brian Ernst 0:37:40.2
6 Lukas Bouvrie 0:37:58.6
7 Aiden Keller 0:37:59.1
8 Stephen Cochran 0:38:29.3
9 Rob Raguet-schofield 0:38:40.2
10 Steven M acarregui 0:38:44.2
11 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:38:45.4
12 Jason Broderick 0:38:46.0
13 Scott Hornick 0:38:48.2
14 Adam Marshall 0:38:49.6
15 Kyle Tallakson 0:38:58.8
16 Jason Janelle 0:39:10.9
17 Matthew Harlow 0:39:31.7
18 John B eisert 0:40:45.6
19 Justin Hall 0:42:19.9
20 Jim Mcchesney @ 1 Lap
DNF Tyler Dunn DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Vaughan 0:38:31.8
2 Andy Balika 0:39:42.2
3 Keith Deluca 0:39:53.7
4 Eric Ford 0:40:59.1
5 Austin Eide 0:41:08.4
6 Riley J williams 0:41:13.8
7 Deric Bert 0:41:43.2
8 Keith Principe 0:41:53.5
9 Benjamin Zink 0:42:07.3
10 Chris Wozniak 0:42:28.6
11 Shad Mika 0:43:20.8
12 Charles Shobe 0:43:37.5
13 Derek E shipley 0:44:27.1
14 Adam R eichberg 0:46:00.5
15 Peter Spurlin @ 1 Lap
16 Rees York @ 1 Lap
17 John Arguello @ 1 Lap
18 Robert Priddy @ 1 Lap
19 William Heistermann @ 1 Lap
20 Cole J weinman @ 1 Lap
21 Chad Taylor @ 1 Lap

Men SM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:41:41.3
2 Craig Hofer 0:41:48.0
3 Emery Legg 0:42:39.1
4 Mark Fisher KUHL 0:42:56.9
5 Steve Carpenter 0:43:06.4
6 Jeff Martin 0:43:15.8
7 Andy Fox 0:43:31.3
8 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:43:48.2
9 Theodore Fleming 0:43:58.6
10 Richard Caramadre 0:44:10.1
11 Dan Miller 0:44:29.1
12 Greg Thornton 0:44:29.9
13 Don Maschka 0:44:31.8
14 Bruce Whitesel 0:44:39.8
15 Darryl Beachy 0:44:45.8
16 Joseph Brubaker 0:45:13.0
17 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 0:45:17.2
18 Todd Taft 0:45:18.3
19 Chris Beaudin 0:45:21.8
20 Emil Gercke 0:45:32.8
21 Michael Schaub 0:45:45.2
22 Justin Green 0:45:50.4
23 Jeff Flick 0:47:49.2
24 Steven M frank 0:47:49.8
25 Larry Grossman 0:48:39.7
26 Peter Scott @ 1 Lap

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fernando Riveros paez 1:00:40.2
2 Tim Allen 1:00:51.3
3 Ben Berden 1:01:01.2
4 Braden Kappius 1:01:01.6
5 Spencer Powlison 1:01:01.8
6 Brannan Fix 1:01:06.1
7 Gage Hecht 1:01:11.9
8 Evan Clouse 1:01:13.9
9 Steven Stefko 1:01:15.3
10 Chris Baddick 1:01:45.9
11 Peter Webber 1:02:18.9
12 Kacey Campbell 1:02:30.1
13 Jason Donald 1:02:37.2
14 Ken Benesh 1:02:44.8
15 Bryan Horsley 1:02:45.2
16 Brandon Dwight 1:03:21.4
17 Cassidy Bailey 1:03:26.7
18 William Nabours 1:04:02.0
19 Eric Fossell Veloforma 1:04:11.6
20 Stewart Gross 1:04:20.5
21 Samuel Dolzani 1:04:24.8
22 Brad Cole 1:04:52.1
23 Mike Friedberg 1:04:53.9
24 Andy Lueck 1:04:53.9
25 Trevor Walz 1:05:14.8
26 Nolan Brady 1:05:21.4
27 Derek Yarra @ 1 Lap
28 Nic Handy @ 1 Lap
29 William Hawkins @ 1 Lap
30 Ryan Hughs @ 1 Lap
31 Jason Weeber @ 1 Lap
32 Cody Stephenson @ 1 Lap
33 Anthony Wilhelm @ 1 Lap
34 Leith Carey @ 1 Lap
35 Jared Scott @ 1 Lap
36 Jeremiah Gantzer @ 1 Lap
37 Jack M stenson @ 1 Lap
38 Kyle Gisbert @ 2 Lap

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jj Laughor 0:48:25.8
2 Susan Adamkovics 0:48:26.2
3 Deirdre Garvey 0:49:39.3
4 Arianne Caporiccio @ 1 Lap
5 Maurine Sweeney @ 1 Lap
6 Cat Ebeling @ 1 Lap
7 Shauna Sledge @ 1 Lap
8 Lisa Fitzgerald @ 1 Lap
9 Darcy Tiglas @ 1 Lap
10 Cris Compton @ 1 Lap
11 Kirsten Armbruster @ 2 Lap

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gayle Connell 0:41:14.3
2 Annie Sasseville 0:41:28.7
3 Dawn L orwick 0:41:39.3
4 Abby Kacena 0:42:20.0
5 Allison Moorhead 0:42:43.9
6 Michele Moffat 0:42:53.5
7 Maura Mcgovern 0:43:10.3
8 Heidi Gurov 0:43:29.6

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Spinelli 0:41:28.6
2 Lauren Zoerner 0:41:47.0
3 Christine Snider 0:41:55.6
4 Celeste Cannon 0:42:24.3
5 Wendy Stalnaker 0:43:30.6
6 Karen L balika 0:44:08.5
7 Ellen Wright 0:44:37.9
8 Nicole Swan 0:44:54.2
9 Cheri Felix 0:45:06.2
10 Gretchen Potts 0:46:20.2
11 Linda Stieduhar 0:46:31.2
12 Pamela Sponholtz 0:46:37.0
13 Deborah Homan 0:47:17.3
14 Christine R peterson 0:48:02.0
15 Kim Nordquist 0:48:51.9
16 Sara Kammlade 0:49:21.5
17 Suzy Spezzano @ 1 Lap
18 Lara Fisher @ 1 Lap
DNF Valerie Kuhns DNF

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Clouse 0:42:57.6
2 Nicole Duke 0:43:17.3
3 Melissa Barker 0:44:06.9
4 Kristin Weber 0:44:29.2
5 Ksenia Lepikhina 0:44:35.6
6 Kristie Arend 0:44:40.7
7 Megan Carrington 0:44:53.7
8 Petra Schmidtmann 0:45:14.7
9 Suzie Livingston 0:45:18.3
10 Tara Picklo 0:45:23.1
11 Heather Roach 0:45:56.2
12 Tea Wright 0:45:56.7
13 Elizabeth Barcheck 0:46:08.4
14 Ashley Zoerner 0:46:10.3
15 Sarah Lukas 0:46:11.4
16 Tamara Donelson 0:46:27.3
17 Cristienne Beam 0:46:44.8
18 Cari Higgins 0:46:45.9
19 Brittany Jones 0:47:03.7
20 Kristal Boni 0:49:31.7
21 Michele Bliss @ 1 Lap
22 Angela Carey @ 1 Lap
DNF Christa Ghent DNF
DNF Lupine Cramer DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with