These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Beginner 2 Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Von dohlen Unattached 0:48:01.1
2 James Hogg Unattached 0:48:08.8
3 Matthew Toigo Unattached 0:48:42.0
4 Nicholas Wood Unattached 0:50:38.5
5 Patrick Gray Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:52:00.0
6 Ryan Nielson Unattached 1 Lap
7 Rob Duncan Unattached 1 Lap
8 Robert Loeb Patuxent Velo 1 Lap
9 Douglas Borg Unattached 1 Lap
10 Vince Tur-rojas Unattached 1 Lap
11 Carson Filipowski Unattached 1 Lap
12 Daniel Schutt Unattached 1 Lap
13 Robert Taylor Unattached 1 Lap
14 Charles Valade Velominati 1 Lap
15 Demetris Taylor Phase Cycling 1 Lap
16 Robert Cannon Team Bikenetic 2 Laps
17 Gerald Henderson V-DAY 2 Laps

Men Beginner Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruben Jacobo-rubio Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:45:17.8
2 Mark Lyon-vaiden Adventures for the Cure 0:45:42.4
3 Holbrook Hayes Unattached 0:46:04.9
4 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club 0:46:23.8
5 Tom Simchak District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:46:28.7
6 Jordan Steelman District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE 0:46:33.6
7 Benjamin Mogren Unattached 0:46:33.9
8 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket 0:46:54.8
9 John Wright Keep It Tight 0:47:56.9
10 Grant Herdrich RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0:48:05.3
11 Chris Boland Unattached 0:48:08.7
12 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:48:49.2
13 Triston Mcintyre Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicycles 0:49:02.3
14 Geoff Silberman Unattached 0:49:58.2
15 Clinton Boyer Unattached 0:50:07.8
16 Lucas Beirne Unattached 0:50:08.3
17 Nathan Moyer Unattached 0:50:23.0
18 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:50:47.2
19 Alex Pline Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:51:12.2
20 Keith Esham Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick/Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 0:51:26.0
21 Stephen Heuser Unattached 0:51:35.4
22 Matthew Kuhn Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:52:02.0
23 Arjan Berkelaar Unattached 0:52:26.3
24 Glenn Stevens Artemis Racing 1 Lap
25 James Harris Unattached 1 Lap
26 Marcus Springmann Tarmac & Trail Racing 1 Lap
27 Andrew Reiter Unattached 1 Lap
28 Michael Brindza National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
29 James Maiden Unattached 1 Lap
30 Brian Brindle Tarmac & Trail Racing 1 Lap
DNF Michael Defferding Unattached DNF

Men Elite Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 0:55:54.6
2 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:55:57.0
3 David Flaten US Military Endurance Sports 0:56:25.6
4 Keith Omundson Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 0:57:04.6
5 Iain Banks ABRT/PARVILLA CYCLES 0:59:58.4
6 David Short J Mac Cycling LLC 1:00:34.3
7 Kristopher Macalinao Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:56:03.2
8 Joshua Delmanzo Unattached 0:56:24.9
9 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1 Lap

Men Intermediate Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Abate District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:42:39.2
2 Joseph Hydrick Unattached 0:42:51.8
3 Allan Wallace Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:43:19.2
4 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 0:43:32.5
5 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:43:42.0
6 John Switzer Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick/Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 0:44:16.9
7 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo 0:44:20.9
8 Evan Thomas-arnold District Hardware Cycling Collective 0:46:20.1
9 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:46:22.0
10 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:46:53.0
11 Syd Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:49:10.1
12 Pete Custer Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor 0:49:12.8
13 Abe Ehlers Unattached 1 Lap
14 Charly Hermanson Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 1 Lap
DNF Dean Jagusch Lateral Stress Velo Inc. DNF

Men Junior U12 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:11:05.8
2 Roman Steis National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:11:20.1
3 Christian Lam National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:12:17.8
4 Krishna Gupta Unattached 0:12:34.2
6 Finn Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:13:19.8

Men Junior U15 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:16:12.5
2 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 0:16:17.7
3 Andrew Nelson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:16:31.0
4 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:16:54.3
5 Andrew Strohmeyer Western Howard County Cycling 0:17:01.8
6 George Provine Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicycles 0:18:20.9
7 Ansel Casper Unattached 0:19:21.3
8 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:19:29.7
9 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 0:19:41.9
10 Cameron Spicer Rock Creek Velo 0:20:46.1
11 Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo 0:20:46.4
12 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo 0:21:05.8
13 Lance Provine Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicycles 0:22:46.2
14 Ethan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:22:51.5
15 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo 0:23:09.0
16 Jack Levine National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:23:52.1
17 Aaron Mundie Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:24:01.4
18 Jack Reed The Bike Lane 0:24:12.1
19 Pushkin Crocker Unattached 0:26:44.8
20 Edwin Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:28:26.8

Men Junior U19 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gentry Jefferson Monticello Velo Club/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 0:46:34.7
2 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 0:46:35.1
3 Samuel Yarashus National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:59.2
4 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 0:47:46.3
5 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:50:38.5
6 Maximus Oleynik Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
7 Antoine Levie Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
8 Seth Dolin Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
9 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
DNF Eli Grosser Rock Creek Velo DNF

Men Master 35+ A 35+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Proulx Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:42:38.9
2 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:42:49.3
3 Jeremy Gardner District Hardware Cycling Collective 0:43:33.2
4 Joe Lillibridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:43:53.7
5 Iain Banks ABRT/PARVILLA CYCLES 0:44:28.4
6 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling 0:44:57.3
7 Jeff Chun Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:45:54.8
8 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 0:47:19.8

Men Master 35+ B 35+ Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:01.4
2 Matthew Albanese Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor 0:47:08.2
3 Mark Cavey Crosshairs Cycling 0:47:08.3
4 Scott Harvey Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:47:36.4
5 Brian Geary Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicycles 0:47:42.3
6 John Reed The Bike Lane 0:47:57.6
7 Bilal Zia The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:48:03.6
8 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:48:28.8
9 Abe Ehlers Unattached 0:49:55.6
10 Mark Vichich Unattached 0:49:59.8
11 Howard Hayes Artemis Racing 0:50:13.9
12 Matthew Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:50:20.1
13 Josh Woodson Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:50:46.8
14 Jason Glitz Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com 1 Lap
15 Mike Trumpfheller DCMTB 1 Lap
16 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 1 Lap
17 Danion Jackson Artemis Racing 1 Lap
18 Aaron Ghais Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicycles 1 Lap
19 Alex Pline Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 1 Lap
20 Michael Marinaro Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
21 Ryan Kephart Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
22 Glenn Stevens Artemis Racing 1 Lap
23 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
24 Raymond Rosario US Military Endurance Sports 2 Laps

Men Master 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Birner Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicycles 0:44:50.1
2 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling 0:44:51.9
3 Stokely Samuel Unattached 0:45:43.5
4 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:47.9
5 Ramon Benitez Unattached 0:46:51.4
6 Marc Vettori Deluxx Bicycles 0:47:28.7
7 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory 0:47:31.6
8 Joe Wollschlager Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:47:33.3
9 Anthony Monaco Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:47:54.7
10 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:48:09.3
11 Jonathan Hanson Unattached 0:48:16.9
12 Albert Greene DCMTB 0:48:29.8
13 Marc Genberg The Bike Lane 0:48:49.4
14 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club 0:49:17.0
15 Scott Gordon Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:49:27.2
16 Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling LLC 1 Lap
17 Christopher Salice Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com 1 Lap
18 Paul Evans Patuxent Velo 1 Lap
19 Sol Schott Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap

Men Master 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:44:50.5
2 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 0:45:29.8
3 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo 0:47:41.8
4 Eric Marshall Unattached 0:48:37.4
5 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:48:58.6
6 William Feasley DC Velo Limited 0:48:59.6
7 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:50:39.0
8 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling 0:50:39.1
9 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
10 Chris Massonneau Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicycles 1 Lap
11 Loren Yager Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
12 Bob Perna Unattached 1 Lap
13 David Webber All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center 1 Lap
14 Rob Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 1 Lap
15 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen 1 Lap
16 Gary Kelley Sports T.E.A.M. 1 Lap
17 Randall Nixon Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicycles 2 Laps
DNF Ronne Irvine Sports T.E.A.M. DNF

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Mitchell CCB/CCB Racing 0:42:50.3
2 Colin Eustis Unattached 0:44:01.5
3 Andrew Webster WOODEN WHEELS RACING 0:46:18.2
4 Sean Mcdonough Unattached 0:46:43.7
5 Ron Hermann Unattached 0:46:44.1
6 Paul Kriewald Unattached 0:48:18.3
9 Charles Swain Unattached 1 Lap
10 Jeremy Rider Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap

Women Beginner Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 0:43:11.9
2 Amanda Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:44:32.8
3 Laura Cathers Colavita Racing Inc./Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:44:50.3
4 Melissa Tallent US Military Endurance Sports 0:44:54.4
5 Carolyn Johnson Firefly Adventure Team 0:45:43.6
6 Rosalind Hain Unattached 0:45:54.3
7 Danielle Nadler Veloville USA 0:46:15.1
8 Jennifer Mattes Tarmac & Trail Racing 1 Lap
9 Paula Caro Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
10 Judy Swain Veloville 1 Lap
11 Anna Scialli River CIty Women's Racing 1 Lap
12 Ellen Higginson Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Uma Gupta Rock Creek Velo DNF

Women Elite Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Maxwell Colavita Racing Inc. 0:39:08.2
2 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 0:39:47.5
3 Lucy Cutting Spokeswomen Racing 0:40:16.8
4 Shauna Sweet Crosshairs Cycling 0:40:58.6
5 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 0:40:58.7
6 Amanda Watson Unattached 0:45:26.8

Women Intermediate Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:42:45.5
2 Dori Buckethal Unattached 0:43:10.4
3 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 0:43:28.6
4 Julia Bryan District Hardware Cycling Collective 0:43:28.9
5 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:43:36.5
6 Cameron Newcombe Unattached 0:44:32.9
7 Lindsay Dugovich Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:45:24.5

Women Junior U12 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
5 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:13:01.4
7 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:14:06.2

Women Junior U16 9-15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Humphreys Rock Creek Velo 0:18:56.1
2 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:19:38.2
3 Samantha Williams Rock Creek Velo 0:20:06.8
4 Elizabeth Cayenne-mccall Rock Creek Velo 0:20:06.9
5 Avery Johnston Rock Creek Velo 0:22:16.4
6 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:22:22.0
7 Elizabeth Kelley-kern Unattached 0:23:48.5
8 Julia Kelley-kern Unattached 0:24:06.2
9 Meaghan Geary Unattached 0:27:27.7
10 Meena Woodson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:29:22.4

Women Master 45+ Int 45+ Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paula Smith River CIty Women's Racing 0:45:16.1
2 Rosemarie Beale Rock Creek Velo 0:46:25.3
3 Robin Khan Unattached 1 Lap
4 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com 1 Lap
5 Denise Clearwater Unattached 2 Laps

Women Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
7 Nicole Davison 1 Lap
8 Adrienne Allegretti 1 Lap
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with