These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Kuhlman
2 Ben Ortt
3 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom
5 Chris Knapp Team Six One Four
6 James Knott Breakaway Quick Dirt
7 Kunihiko Tanuma

45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
2 Brooke Furio Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
3 Peter Post Team Six One Four
4 Vince Urichich Team Six One Four
5 Paul Adams
6 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
7 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels
8 David Spurlock Roll: Racing

55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation
3 Scott Young
4 Ron Kubala
5 Peter Czerwinski Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycling Team
6 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Jim Roegge

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Weeks Team Lake Effect
2 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet
3 Ben Ortt
4 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
5 Aaron Cruikshank Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zingerman's
6 David Rohrer Team Athens
7 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
8 Benjamin Grier
9 Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
10 Justin Miller Team Six One Four
11 Jay Ganser
12 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
13 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
14 Brian Ohara Veloscience Cycling Team
15 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing
16 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors
17 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect
DNF Spencer Hackett Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Brown Team Athens
2 Joseph Melnyk
3 Liam Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
4 Michael Gottfried Trek Store Cincinnati
5 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
6 Brad Rogers
7 Vincent Francis
8 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
9 Peter Post Team Six One Four
10 Brian Boltz WAS Labs Cycling
11 Kyle Zander Audi
12 Justin Brown Paradise Garage Racing
13 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Aaron Stevenson
15 Joshua Morrow Veloscience Cycling Team
16 Corey Spilman Team Jeni's
17 Jeff Sack
18 Bryan Ralston Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
19 Jeff Borisch Queen City Wheels
DNF Travis Iles Team Six One Four
DNF Ian Marling Essex County Velo

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Mccracken Element Cycles
2 Brian Bors Team Athens
3 Dale Craft Lost Weekend Records
4 Luke Russell Paradise Garage Racing
5 Brian Boltz WAS Labs Cycling
6 Jeff Harper
7 Sam Decker
8 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio
9 Dustin Weida Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
10 Adam Wintz
11 Christopher Boyle Breakaway / Quickdirt
12 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix
13 Corey Hiegel Lost Weekend Records
14 Mike Podrosky
15 Usama Hindiyeh
16 Kyle Zander Audi
17 Aaron Saez
18 Bryan Ralston Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
19 James Villacres
20 Mike Whitlow Roll: Racing
21 Kunihiko Tanuma
22 Andrew Fredrick Roll: Racing
23 Chris Romie
24 Larry Markusic
25 Gary Caudill roll: racing
26 James Holley
27 Thomas Whitlow Lost Weekend Records
28 Scott Hencye Lost Weekend Records
29 Kurtis Payton
30 Nathan Fields Paradise Garage Racing
31 Adam West
32 Mark Hatten Breakaway Quickdirt
33 Eric Norris
34 Ben Risma
35 Mark Macnaughton
36 Alex Yockey
37 Mark Harris The Ritual
38 Michael Whitaker
39 Tim Cristy
40 Ricky Maynard MNR
41 Taylor Hott MNR
42 Ken Mills
43 Jason Wren
44 David Wright
45 John Coleman
DNF Matthew Berrisford Team Six One Four
DNF Mcclain Murphy Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Charles Fletcher

Men 9-18 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Laliberte

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
2 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet
3 Peyton Randolph
4 Michael Gottfried Trek Store Cincinnati
5 Jay Ganser
6 Bob Sowga Paradise Garage Racing
7 Justin Brown Paradise Garage Racing
8 Dan Monning Paradise Garage Racing
9 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Tom Wilson
DNF Mcclain Murphy Paradise Garage Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Malik Granville Brewing Co - Stanridge CX
2 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Natalie Smith Team Six One Four
4 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
5 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
6 Daniela Mehech
7 Anneke Frankemolle VeloFemme p/b Litzler
8 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
9 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors
11 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart
12 Heidi Shilling Lady Gnar Shredders
DNF Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brianna Elsmore Team Six One Four
2 Macy Weber
3 Julie Kennel Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Melissa Wick
5 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Sarah Bryant Lady Gnar Shredders
7 Dana Mees
8 Haley Adcox
9 Amanda Payton
10 Kelly Ralston

Women 9-18 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mari Grassi Lady Gnar Shredders

Women Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Malik Granville Brewing Co - Stanridge CX
2 Marilyn Rayner
3 Kristen Arnold
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with