We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
3/4 MEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Perreault COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLES 42:06
2 Mark Nicholson REFUNDSNOW-CASTERS 42;11
3 Richard Brooks NANTUCKET VELO 42:40
4 Gary David MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 42;52
5 Morgan Hiller CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST 43:18
6 R. Michael Mckittrick CAMBRIDGE LOVES IGLEHEART FRAMES!! 43:33
7 Kyle Smith RIDLEY FACTORY TEAM 43;39
8 Scott G 43;50
9 Gary Cundiff 43:52
10 Richard Person MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 43:59
11 Christian Eager MAIETTA HANDBUILT BICYCLES 44:04
12 John Broussard NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 44:30
13 Eric Silva 44:50
14 Cimarron Wortham 45:04
15 Carey Murphy 45:09
16 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 45:31
17 James English MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 45:36
18 Justin Sheldon 45:54
19 Jason Rabidou 45:58
20 Ian Sutton QUADCYCLES 45;58
21 Jeremy Jo 46:22
22 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 46:25
23 Josh Flanagan 46:37
24 Peter Miller 47:00
25 Matt Spaits 47:04
26 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 47:09
27 David Schachte 47:29
28 John Fennel INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 47;50
29 Sean Godley QUADCYCLES 49:15
30 Bill Maidment QUADCYCLES 50:08
31 Robert Bauer MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 52;00
32 Erin Bennett 52;16
33 Ramond Martin -1
CAT 4 MEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Ladieu TEAM PSYCHO 34:59
2 Bill Kenney BIKE BARN RACING 35:07
3 Peter Abdinoor TEAM PSYCHO 35:13
4 Matthew Spaits 35:29
5 Synjen Marrocco 35:38
6 Michael Wissell 35:43
7 Gregory Zysk 36:10
8 Matt Aumiller ORGANICATHLETE :26
9 Gary Bavolar :27
10 Robert Mayer CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES :49
11 Nicholas Mashburn CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES :51
12 Brian Medeiros :59
13 Sven Lohse EVERACTIVEONLINE/WORKERSCOMPSOLUTIONS 37:14
14 Andrew Weigel :17
15 David Smallwood BOSTON ROAD CLUB :20
16 Scott Sweeney MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB :21
17 Peter Miller :25
18 Robert Hale HUP UNITED :49
19 Gregory Brown CAPE COD CYCLIST :52
20 Brian Anderson INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 38:00
21 Stirling Thomas TEAM PSYCHO :09
22 Kenneth Hamel CYCLONAUTS RACERS :14
23 Richard Tobin :17
24 Tim Dodd NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL :22
25 Erik Peterson CAMBRIDGE/IGLEHEART :25
26 Andy Legan BIKEBARNRACING.COM 38:42
27 David Patnaude MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB :45
28 William Reilly :51
29 John Mcgrath NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 39:02
30 Jody Adamonis :12
31 Gregory Cochrane JRA CYCLES :15
32 James Hoard NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER CYCLING TEAM P/B APEX TECH 39:33
33 Lawrence Felton MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB :52
34 Scott Wilson COMPREHENSIVE TRAINING :53
35 Kenny Cheung 40:01
36 Nate Morse CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST :06
37 Anthony Maietta MAIETTA HANDBUILT BICYCLES :11
38 Thomas Koteles :23
39 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW :23
40 Jay Mongillo KELTIC CONSTRUCTION / ZANES CYCLES :30
41 Timothy Alty CAPE COD CYCLIST :30
42 J Wolfe :49
43 Matthew Salmon CYCLONAUTS MULTISPORT :49
44 Victor Cillis CAPE COD CYCLISTS/MOSAIC SMALTI :56
45 Clint Lundsford INDEPENDENT FABRICATION FACTORY TEAM 41:00
46 Sean Wilson BIKEBARNRACING.COM :05
47 Jay Robbins :06
48 David Miller CAPE COD CYCLIST 41:28
49 Brian Rutledge 42:50
50 Lester Bethel NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 42:52
51 Hans von der luft 43:31
52 Gregory Wright CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD :42
53 John Weaver MYSTIC VELO Club 44:06
54 Albert Rex :54
55 Jonathan Packer SCOTT BICYCLES 55:19
56 Paul Nixon 55:30
57 Ken Losordo -1
58 Steve Curran -1
59 John Reilly BOSTON ROAD CLUB -1
60 Jordan Greenberg MARSH HAWKS -1
ELITE MEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Mannion 59:57
2 Adam Myerson 1:01:26
3 Toby Marzot 1:01:36
4 Patrick Goguen 1:01:40
5 Dan Vallancourt 1:03:50
6 Adam Sullivan 1:04:00
7 Ryan Kelly 1:04:41
8 Peter Bradshaw 1:04:44
9 Jonathan Bruno 1:05:51
10 Brian Hughes 1:06:20
11 Cary Fridrick 1:01:00
12 Patrick Goguen 1:07:57
ELITE WOMEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Anderson NOREAST CYCLING 45:05
2 Andrea Smith MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 45;27
3 Mackenzie VERGESPORT 47:37
4 Allison Snooks MINUTEMANROADCLUB 48:25
5 Karen Tripp NAULTS CYCLERY / NAULTS.COM 48:30
6 Hannah Kirshner NBX 48:37
7 Christina Tamilio MINUTEMANROADCLUB 48:38
8 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIREDENTAL 49:20
9 Susan Maclean GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM 49:40
10 Kathy Savory GEARWORKS/SPINARTS 49:41
11 Natalia Gardiol CAMBRIDGE/IGLEHEART 53:50
12 Teri Carilli NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 54:28
JUNIOR 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
2 Peter Goguen MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
3 Ian Keough CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST
4 Nate Morse C.L. NOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST
JUNIOR 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Huston CLNOONAN/KAM/COASTTOCOAST 41:15
2 Ryan Packard QUADCYCLES JUNIOR TEAM 43:15
3 Stephen Wright MRC 46:25
4 oliver Hiller CLNOONAN/KAM/COASTOCOAST 47:30
5 Chris Opie
6 Chase Ennis 50:44
DNF Nate Morse C.L. NOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST
DNF Jesse Keough CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST
DNF Tommy Goguen MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
MASTERS 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack TEAM FUJI 39:07
2 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE 39:08
3 John Mosher CORNER CYCLE 39:19
4 Jonny Bold CORNER CYCLE POWERED BY STEVENS CROSS BIKES 39:20
5 Kurt Perham BIKEMAN.COM 40:04
6 William Shattuck BIKEBARNRACING.COM 40;43
7 John Meerse CYCLEMANIA 40:54
8 Todd Burns NANTUCKET VELO 41:09
9 Gray Eldridge CORNER CYCLE 41;26
10 Mike Rowell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 41:28
11 Matthew Theodore BIKEBARNRACING.COM/E-CAPS.COM 42:43
12 Thomas Lebosquet FITNESS TOGETHER/INDEPENDANT FABRICATION P/B LIONE 43:10
13 Christopher Smith NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 43:44
14 Geoff Williams REFUNDS NOW - PROV VELO CLUB 43:33
15 Gregg Montello FT / IF POWERED BY LIONETTE'S 43:40
16 Jonathan Bruno FT / IF POWERED BY LIONETTE'S 43:47
17 Rob Kramon RIDLEYFACTORYTEAM 44:01
18 Carl Wittig BIKEBARNRACING.COM 44;55
19 Marvin Wang INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 45:31
20 David Baxter NBX BIKES/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH 45;38
21 Ken Scott WELOVEBICYCLES.COM 47:09
22 Michael Cole MRC 48:02
MASTERS 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gunsalus TEAM FUJI 41:19
2 David Belknap BICYCLELINK/MBRC 41:43
3 Bob Bisson GEARWORKS/SPINARTS 41:44
4 Chris Borrello GEARWORKS/SPINARTS 41:47
5 Paul Curley GEARWORKS/SPINARTS
6 Chris Burke PROVIDENCEVELO 42:55
7 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 43:49
8 Mitchell Mediros SCOTTIESWESTPORT 43:59
9 Brian Mcinnis JRACYCLES
10 Robert Naser NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECHNOLOGY 44:12
11 Tom Stevens GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 44:44
12 Steve Tower KEYTEAM 45:09
13 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 45:18
14 Andrew Durham CCB/VOLKSWAGON 45:26
15 Edward Connell VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 1
16 Barry Doubleday MBRC 1
17 John Adamik ESSEX COUNTY VELO 1
18 Bill Doonan MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1
19 Jim Mills MBRC 1
20 Daniel Russell BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 1
21 Kevin Callahan BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 1
22 Jesus Vazquez BIKEBARNRACING 1
23 James Hoard NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER CYCLING TEAM P/B APEX TECH 1
24 M Tatar BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 1
25 Jay Mongillo KELTIC CONSTRUCTION / ZANES CYCLES 1
MASTERS 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dusty Adams MOSAICSMALTI.COM 37:30
2 Steven Abbott CYCLONAUTS 37:58
3 Jerry White NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM 41:09
4 Tom Ennis 41:43
5 James Themig MYSTIC VELO MCRA 43:08
6 Rick Hardy BOSTON ROAD CLUB 44:40
7 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC 45:20
8 Carl Brown CCB 46:14
9 Vincent Donahue WORCESTER C C -1
WOMEN 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer O'donnell
2 Nancy Labbe-giguere
3 Christine Fort QUADCYCLES
4 Emily Curley GEARWORKS/SPINARTS
5 Shannon Madison NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
6 Lauren Kling BACKBAYBICYLES
7 Rebekah Weiner
8 Allison Palmgren MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
9 Janet Lorang
10 Kathy Martin NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
11 Jean Cunningham NEBC
12 Laurel Wong
13 Katherine Snell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
14 Lisa Marshal MITCYCLING
15 Karin Turer NEBC
16 Julie Lockhart NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL / MCRA
17 Linda Shelbourne