These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JR BOY 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 River de la vida Williams JOE'S GARAGE
2 Hunter Lang

JR BOYS 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aiden Mapel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING / JAM FUND
2 Jake Kozlowski CCAP
3 Nate Rogers ELM CITY VELO P/B ANDY'S CYCLE
4 Luc Lafond STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA
5 Davis Gillies-holt KIT PRESENTED BY WH BAGSHAW CO
6 West Williams JOE'S GARAGE

JR BOYS 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Gervez ALPINE CLINIC
2 David Northcott PUTNEY THUNDERBOLTS
3 Andrew Prock ELM CITY VELO - ANDY'S CYCLE
4 Kari Trotter ELM CITY VELO - ANDY'S CYCLE
5 Spinnaker Ford

MASTERS 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Burgoyne LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES/BIKEREG.COM
2 Craig Vettori JOE'S GARAGE
3 Brian Whitcomb LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES
4 Scott Livingston HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM
5 Matt Boobar CANNONDALE/RHINO
6 Carl Ring PEMI-BAKER CYCLING / RHINO BIKEWORKS
7 Bryan Zieroff STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK - VOSS
8 Paul Rhodes CHAIN LINE CYCLES/ON & OFF RHODES
9 Colin Mcmahon
10 Mark Wendolowski NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
11 John Bentley ELM CITY VELO
12 David Lafond GUS CX

MASTERS 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Arsenault ELM CITY VELO\ M.C.C.
2 Eric Derivera PEAK RACING / GEARWORKS CYCLERY
3 Jerry De zutter 545 VELO
4 Matthew Graham CYCLE-SMART
5 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
6 Phil Bannister PUTNEY - WEST HILL
7 Donald Crowell SPIN ARTS CYCLING
8 Wayne Barlow PARADISE SPORTS
9 Tom Rogers ELM CITY VELO
10 Jim Murphy STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA

MEN 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE!
2 Patrick Sullivan JOE'S GARAGE
3 Taylor Smith UNH ALUMNI
4 Kip Roberts ONION RIVER SPORTS/MUSCLES NOT MOTORS
5 Tristan Manderfeld ARMY WEST POINT CYCLING
6 Noah Elbers PUTNEY/ WEST HILL SHOP
7 Jack Bell PUTNEY/ WEST HILL SHOP
8 Adam Ruff WEST POINT CYCLING TEAM
9 Jerry De zutter 545 VELO
10 John Buser PUTNEY/ WEST HILL SHOP
11 Michael Dore BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING
12 Dan Kurowski CYCLONAUTS RACERS
13 Pierre Gervez ALPINE CLINIC
14 Derrick Butler UVM Cycling
15 Johnny Morin JOE'S GARAGE
16 Erik Nedeau TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING
17 Daniel Serrano WEST POINT CYCLING TEAM
18 Kenneth Engelert WEST POINT CYCLING TEAM
19 Tyler Samson COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
20 Kenneth Wiley ACIDOTIC RACING
21 Zachary Parker DARTMOUTH COLLEGE
22 Chapell Miller KEEP IT TIGHT
23 Jeff Kozlowski

MEN CAT 4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Myler BOULDER CYCLE SPORT
2 Scott Hood CYCLELOFT
3 Colm Mcmahon 545 VELO
4 Douglas Chrystall CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND
5 Christopher Owen
6 Adam Walton CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND
7 Mark Wendolowski NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
8 Jeff Litchfield STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA
9 John Bentley ELM CITY VELO
10 Jeffrey Kwolek
11 Bruce Rychlik
12 David Stearns VELODOGS
13 Chapell Miller KEEP IT TIGHT
14 Andrew Cooper THE VELO RESOURCE
15 Tom Rogers ELM CITY VELO P/B ANDY'S CYCLE
16 Chris J. Dunn acidotic RACING
17 Sean Weiss
18 Michael Brown
19 David Lystila
20 Greg Gadowski PUTNEY/WESTHILL
21 Kevin Ondre CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
22 Marc Richardson ELM CITY VELO
23 Robert Hendry LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES AMHERST MA
24 Jim Paiva ACIDOTIC RACING
25 Phillip Mancino
26 Edward Guyot
27 David Keppler BIKEMAN.COM
28 Mark O'neill

MEN CAT 4/5 U40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England
2 Stephen Jette CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND
3 Ben Walton CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND
4 Ben Jankowski UNION CYCLE
5 Matt Zarotny JOE'S GARAGE
6 Derrick Butler UVM CYCLING
7 Brandon b Bowler STATE 9 RACING
8 Finnegan O'connor COMPETITIVE EDGE
9 Kenneth Wiley ACIDOTIC RACING
10 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT CYCLING
11 Dylan Allen WEST POINT CYCLING TEAM
12 Jack Graham WEST POINT CYCLING TEAM
13 Bill Gillard ELM CITY VELO P/B ANDY'S CYCLE
14 Josh Johnson ACIDOTIC RACING
15 John Renaud PARADISE RACING
16 Winston Yan Harvard University
17 Chad Wisnowski WEST POINT CYCLING TEAM
18 David Butcher BOSTON UNIVERSITY
19 Garrison Parker ACIDOTIC RACING
20 Steve Lamb
21 Andris Skulte HORST ENGINEERING
22 Eric Loehle BOSTON UNIVERSITY CYCLING
23 Christopher Labby
24 Alberto Castro ARMY CYCLING TEAM
25 Rafael Loveszy UMASS
26 Peter Daniels BOSTON UNIVERSITY

MEN OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Borden X-MEN CYCLING
2 Mark Miller ELM CITY VELO
3 Jacob Robertson CREATEX/BENIDORM
4 Tom Horrocks THE X-MEN / SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS
5 David Berg DARTMOUTH COLLEGE
6 Ian Gielar ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
7 Jamie Belchak X-MEN / SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS
8 Chris Niesen JAM FUND
9 Scott Yarosh NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING
10 Mark Hewitt NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING
11 John Wanner
12 Connor Reardon ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
13 Jacob Roy NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING
14 Christofer Curven X-MEN / SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS
15 Grant Halsey MONSTER TRUCK P/B HUB BICYCLE CO

WOMEN OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Northcott WEST HILL SHOP
2 Sally Annis
3 Julie Tracy STAMPEDE!
4 Julie Van der hoop MIT CYCLING TEAM
5 Leslie Lupien DARTMOUTH COLLEGE
6 Susan Lynch BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING
7 Corey Tucker MIT CYCLING
8 Kristina Caudle
9 Milica Wren STAMPEDE!
10 Janelle Guyot
11 Karen Kurowski
12 Danielle White
13 Allison Halsey TEAM MONSTER TRUCK P/B HUB BICYCLE CO.
14 Amy Nedeau
15 Ellen Barry WEST POINT CYCLING TEAM
16 Melissa Gawron NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING
17 Kathy Martin KEEP IT TIGHT
18 Jinny Yan WEST POINT CYCLING TEAM
19 Kaitlin Bender WEST POINT CYCLING TEAM
20 Monte Ho
21 Norah Stapleton WEST POINT CYCLING TEAM
22 Danielle Hubein DARTMOUTH COLLEGE
23 Robin Allenburke ACIDOTIC RACING
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with