These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

15-18 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Magnus Sheffield 0:46:59
2 Chris Fuller 0:46:24
3 Sunniva Sheffield HUNT HOLLOW 0:47:53

9-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brock Alexander TOWPATH 0:29:54
2 Owen August 0:30:46
3 Colby Schenkel 0:32:35
4 Trevor August 0:33:37
5 Grace Mattern 0:26:40
6 Miles Mattern 0:26:50
7 Ethan Mccabe 0:30:21
8 Eric Behrman POINTWAY PANTHERS 0:33:16
9 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:38:28
10 Aubrey Roden 0:39:15
DNF Dylan Anton CORNING NO TUBES
DNF Aj August

Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Walker CRANKSKINS.COM 0:39:36
2 Chris Cavanaugh MAXPOWER 0:42:59
3 David Burnside TEAM PEDALLERS 0:37:11

Men 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 0:59:23
2 Craig Mattern PARK AVE BIKE SHOP / GVCC 1:00:45
3 Cory Kuhns TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC 1:04:04
4 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team 1:05:53
5 Andrew Lytwynec FULL MOON VISTA 1:02:16
6 Mark Walters CRANKSKINS.COM 1:02:36
7 John Compton EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 1:07:10
8 Nick Annis 0:59:47
DNF Tyler Brown

Men 40+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Giehl EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM 0:44:41
2 Raymond Willard EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:44:59
3 Andy August 0:45:36
4 Joshua Arvidson EPIC 0:45:48
5 Robert Dietrick VERGE/VELONRS/GVCC 0:47:13
6 Jason Urckfitz FULL MOON VISTA 0:47:44
7 Bryan Blake TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:47:50
8 Chris Caza TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:48:33
9 Phillip Mccarthy POINTWAY PERFORMANCE - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:48:57
10 Rob Hillyard MEH. 0:49:04
11 Michael Mcknight 0:49:45
12 James Hughey TOM'S PRO BIKE 0:50:12
13 Trevor Harrison PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:50:31
14 Michael Deats TWIN LINE VELO / IDE HONDA / GVCC 0:50:53
15 Gregory Gray TEAM ROG 0:52:15
16 Chris Makowski MAC5BIKES 0:46:41
17 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness + Cycling 0:50:45

Men 50+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Drumm EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:46:46
2 David Faso BIKE LOFT EAST 0:47:12
3 Thomas Emrich 0:47:25
4 Chris Fuller HRRT 0:48:26
5 Greg Brett GVCC / PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 0:49:15
6 Brian Borowiec PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:50:17
7 Gerald Dunn REED EYE CYCLING TEAM 0:50:26
8 Chris De lancey TEAM TRYON BIKE/HOSELTON AUTO 0:44:00
9 Douglas Morrow TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC 0:44:01
10 Craig Walton BCA/LINEN 0:46:43
11 David Burnside TEAM PEDALLERS 0:48:39
DNF Jim Nicholson TEAM 2 CYCLING

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Barnes TOMS PRO BIKE 1:03:09
2 Chris Mooney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / GVCC 1:04:00
3 Jesse Corum EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM 0:58:51
4 Dan Burgess ROCHESTER FITNESS + CYCLING 0:58:52
5 Jason Dellilo US MILITARY CYCLING 0:58:54
6 Connor Reardon ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 0:59:04
7 Ben Alvord 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:59:51
8 Daniel Barney 1:00:05
9 Nathan Chenenko HUP UNITED 1:01:42
10 Matt Smitley FULL MOON VISTA 1:03:07
11 Drew Scoles TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / GVCC 1:03:49
12 James Curtis RIT CYCLING 1:05:45
13 Robert Hanlon EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 1:03:19

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance 0:38:52
2 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA 0:39:40
3 James Stafford THE BICYCLE DEPOT NEW PALTZ 0:40:16
4 Finbarr Scannell SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACE TEAM 0:40:31
5 Brian Calvasina THE BIKE ZONE 0:41:01
6 Marshall Deeney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE FAMILY OF DEALERSHIPS 0:41:04
7 David Hansen EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLES 0:41:27
8 Michael Serve TWIN LINE VELO / IDE DEALERSHIPS 0:41:55
9 Brent Bivona ROCHESTER FITNESS + CYCLING 0:42:48
10 Timothy Paul ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT RACING/LCC 0:43:11
11 Bruce Wolcott TEAM ROG/GVCC 0:43:54
12 Scott Mooney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / GVCC 0:43:57
13 Glen Wallace ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT RACING P/B LCC 0:44:03
14 David Lambert THE BIKE ZONE/DANSVILLE COLLISION 0:44:09
15 Leo Barber PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:44:34
16 Adam Trost TBS RACING 0:44:47
17 Aaron Dinoto TEAM ROG 0:45:15
18 Patrick Mcgovern EMBLEM RACING/REALTY USA 0:45:57
19 Patrick Dubay CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK 0:46:08
20 Jon Murray 0 0:39:50
21 Scott Somers TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:39:54
22 Ed Hutton TBS RACING 0:40:11
23 David Taylor 0:40:40
24 Brandon Vulaj CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:41:00
25 Anthony Sylor ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT RACING P/B LCC 0:41:47
26 Todd Relyea MAXPOWER 0:43:41
DNF Bob Powell ROCHESTER FITNESS & CYCLING
DNF Joseph Bell 0

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Stewart SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACING 0:27:34
2 Luke Principe 0:27:54
3 Charles Richter 0:27:56
4 Scott Parks PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:28:07
5 Robb Mann HARD DICKENS CIDER 0:28:22
6 Shannon Connell 0:28:29
7 John Deiure 0:28:33
8 Rick Bush 0 0:30:22
9 Breton Minnehan RIT CYCLING 0:30:45
10 David Batkowski 0:30:51
11 Marc Sachdev 0:30:52
12 Jeffrey Ellis ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPORT RACING 0:31:49
13 Eric Salamone MAC 5 BIKES 0:32:20
14 Thomas Westfall 0:33:37
15 Craig Nittolo 0:33:42
16 Kris Andersen ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT RACING/LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB 0:33:50
17 Matt Hudson 0:33:54
18 Dave Dewey PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 0:34:04
19 Timothy Mondello BUFFALO VELO 0:34:06
20 Jason Kozak 0:35:39
21 Mark Nimeh 0:35:47
22 Michael Duke ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT RACE TEAM 0:27:36
23 Andrew Garland 0:28:11
24 John Dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:28:48
DNF Chris Cavanaugh MAXPOWER
DNF Brian Milburn
DNF David Spencer CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
DNF Magnus Sheffield PARK AVE BIKE

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Roden 0:42:37
2 David Valvo 0:42:40
3 Katina Walker 0:43:44
4 Shyri Marazita 0:45:18
5 Christopher Bookman 0:42:02
6 Mary D'angelo 0:42:58

Women 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katina Walker PARK AVE. BIKE SHOP 0:43:18
2 Anne August 0:46:46
3 Kelly Dietrick MAC 5 BIKES/GVCC 0:51:12
4 Gayle Hutton TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 0:43:13
DNF Shana Lydon FULL MOON VISTA
DNF Mary D'angelo ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marit Sheffield PARK AVE 0:38:06
2 Laine Sefick TEAM ROG 0:38:44
3 Kate Brett 0:40:35
4 Michelle Rainville NICKEL CITY CYCLES 0:42:18
5 Leslie Duggleby #N/A 0:42:31
6 Rebecca Erb TBS RACING/BBC 0:42:34
7 Olivia Lapham 0:42:45
8 Michelle Daria CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:43:55
9 Susan Anton 0:36:13
10 Janae Holley ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER 0:38:34
11 Claire Schen CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:38:35
12 Chelsea Knapp HEALTHY AND HAPPY RACING 0:43:04
13 Bridget Sheehan FULL MOON VISTA 0:44:45
14 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:36:52
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with