These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-17 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan M. pone' 0:40:05
2 Jack Rubacka 0:41:18
3 Zachary Shostack 0:31:34
4 Matt Tripp 0:32:28
5 Lee Alexander 0:34:13
6 Barrett Hpward 0:30:41
7 Jonathan Howard 0:33:06
8 Cade Dugan 0:38:22

Men Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian Georg 0:45:02
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 0:45:03
3 Gregg Griffo 0:46:22
4 Joshua Arvidson 0:47:04
5 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team 0:48:15
6 Steven Scott 0:49:30

Men Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sammy Moseley 0:47:34
2 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance 0:47:36
3 Dan Burgess 0:48:10
4 Jason Dellilo 0:48:49
5 Neil Hueber 0:49:15
6 Randy Hadzor 0:50:16
7 David Hansen 0:50:36
8 Jesse Corum 0:52:37
9 Samuel Furness 0:52:41
10 Glen Wallace 0:54:49
11 Wesley Hadzor 0:55:30
12 Keisuke Inoue 0:55:43
13 John Ormsby 0:47:44

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Dubois 0:30:34
2 John Parker 0:31:30
3 Robert Shostack 0:31:56
4 David Tate 0:32:16
5 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:32:19
6 Shannon Brown 0:32:35
7 Daniel Pone 0:32:37
8 Chris Spina 0:33:13
9 Ben Gaulin 0:33:29
10 Ted Volkomer 0:33:38
11 Rick Bush 0:33:40
12 Ben Rabin 0:33:42
13 David Lambert 0:33:43
14 Josh Molinari 0:34:03
15 Chris Allen 0:34:06
16 Emory Creel 0:34:22
17 Noel Bonk 0:35:37
18 Sean Horsford 0:35:48
19 Owen Wood 0:36:07
20 Bill Volkomer 0:36:38
21 Helene Schmid 0:36:43
22 Jeffrey Ellis 0:36:46
23 Robert Fisk 0:37:11
24 Johntger Boe 0:37:17
25 Todd Relyea 0:37:28
26 Ryan Lubba 0:37:38
27 Patrick Mcneil 0:37:55
28 Ron Molinari 0:38:20
29 Chris Cavanaugh 0:38:30
30 Daniel Wnorowski 0:38:33
31 Mark Monroe 0:39:39
32 Daniel Deener 0:40:42
33 Gary Leavitt 0:41:03
34 Shawn Tysco 0:41:20
35 Benjamin Rosenfield 0:30:39
36 Brett Sullivan 0:30:44
37 John Ders 0:31:09
38 Len Nitzberg 0:31:47
39 Andrew Schmid 0:34:41

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Deemer 0:28:57
2 Benjamin Rosenfield 0:30:00
3 Tanner Gjersvig 0:33:04

Men Senior 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Mccarthy 0:39:14
2 Eric Giehl 0:39:35
3 Finbarr Scannell 0:40:37
4 Shannon Brown 0:41:50
5 Eric Crandall 0:48:47
6 Marcello Prattico 0:39:19

Men Senior 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy O'shea 0:37:52
2 Raymond Willard 0:38:13
3 Jeff Walker 0:38:15
4 Jim Nicholson 0:38:46
5 John Van slyke 0:39:01
6 David Faso 0:39:26
7 Gregory Drumm 0:39:32
8 Robert Dietrick 0:39:43
9 Corey Dubois 0:39:46
10 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:40:39
11 Sheldon Laidman 0:40:57
12 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 0:42:15
13 Rich Rutishauser 0:42:31
14 John Parker 0:43:31
15 Chris Spina 0:43:32
16 Emory Creel 0:44:53
17 Steven Scott 0:47:15
18 David Ferrett 0:47:46
19 Todd Relyea 0:47:52
20 Phillip Warren 0:42:19
21 John Poland 0:44:05

Men Senior 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Wnorowski 0:47:37
1 Thomas Emrich 0:40:05
2 Jerry Visconti 0:40:12
2 Neal Scott 0:43:00
3 John Ders 0:42:52
3 Steve Burdette 0:43:29
4 Craig Goetzmann 0:44:33

Men SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 0:31:12
2 Daniel Pone 0:33:40
3 Keisuke Inoue 0:34:17
4 Jerry Visconti 0:34:39
5 Christopher Bookman 0:35:00
6 Noel Bonk 0:38:15
7 Robert Fisk 0:38:17
8 Benjamin Rosenfield 0:38:31
9 F. Brian Hidy Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:31:55

Women Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Sherman 0:44:20
2 Marybeth Romagnoli 0:45:04
3 Natalie Koch 0:47:50
4 Helene Schmid 0:49:02

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Botting 0:39:27
2 Carlie Pietsch 0:32:42
3 Cynthia Schnedeker 0:32:45
4 Annette Fentress 0:42:29

Women SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trish Dugan 0:32:07
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with