These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aitor Hernandez gutierrez ESP 1:01:01
2 Felipe Orts ESP 1:01:32
3 Kevin Suarez fernandez ESP 1:01:54
4 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez ESP 1:01:57
5 Ismael Esteban aguando ESP 1:02:30
6 Oscar Pujol munoz ESP 1:03:57
7 Inigo Gomez elorriaga ESP 1:04:16
8 Adrian García ESP 1:04:29
9 Asier Arregui dominguez ESP 1:04:41
10 Jon Gomez elorriaga ESP 1:05:15
11 Alejandro Iglesias ESP 1:05:25
12 Julen Zubero ESP 1:05:55
13 David Ovin ESP 1:05:57
14 Joseba Leon gutierrez ESP 1:06:06
15 Mario Junquera ESP 1:06:29
16 Manuel Fernández ESP 1:07:24
17 Josu Albizua ESP 1:08:01
18 Oscar Vazquez crespo ESP 1:08:14
19 Daniel Montes ESP 1:08:18
20 Jon Astondoa ESP 1:08:23
21 Loïc Herbreteau FRA 1:08:31
22 Eduardo Jimenez jauregi ESP 1:08:40
23 Antonio Suarez fernandez ESP 1:08:50
24 José Luis ruiz ESP 1:08:57
25 Asier Urdaibai erauzkin ESP 1:08:58
26 Josu Pena ESP 1:09:06
27 Santiago Raposo moreno ESP 1:09:09
28 Alejandro Junquera ESP 1:09:18
29 Samuel Sainz ESP
30 Roman Ramos alvaro ESP
31 Daniel Ania gonzalez ESP
32 José Romero ESP
33 David Lorenzo ESP
34 Cristian Plagaro ESP
35 Iker Madrid ESP
36 Gonzalo De luis ESP
37 Alberto Gonzalez ESP
38 Javier Vilches hortigüela ESP
39 Mikel Fernandez-navamuel pereda ESP
40 Adrian Diaz rodriguez ESP
41 Inazio Urigüen ESP

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jofre Cullell estape ESP 42:09
2 Iván Feijoo ESP 42:42
3 Jokin Alberdi ESP 42:51
4 Richard Brun ESP 43:27
5 Xabier Murias garcia ESP 43:30
6 Julen Latorre ESP 44:19
7 Jon Polledo arriola ESP 45:09
8 Rodrigo Martínez ESP 45:15
9 Joseba Otaola llano ESP 45:24
10 Aritz Zabala omaetxebarria ESP 45:39
11 Norbert Norwik POL 45:52
12 Oier Ajuriagerra ESP 46:24
13 Urtzi Iturregi ESP 46:50
14 Gontzal Garcia etxeguibel ESP 46:57
15 Benigno Leon polite ESP 47:26
16 Roman Saa crespo ESP 48:00
17 Ibai Arco ESP 48:05
18 Víctor Alvarez ESP 48:21
19 Mikel Mujika ESP 48:26
20 Claudio Prada ESP 48:43
21 Iker Liendo amorrosta ESP 50:36
22 Asier Fernandez sobera ESP 51:09
23 Xabier Prada erraiz ESP 51:28
24 Ibon Ruiz sedano ESP 51:37
25 Andon Lopez de abetxuko jimenez ESP 53:02
26 Andoni Almuiña dieguez ESP 53:28
27 Egoitz Mendia fernandez ESP
28 Paul Isasi garamendi ESP
29 Pablo Pardo ortiz ESP

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucia Gonzalez blanco ESP 35:32
2 Aida Nuno palacio ESP 35:34
3 Alicia Gonzalez blanco ESP 36:44
4 Olatz Odriozola mujika ESP 37:23
5 Irene Trabazo bragado ESP 38:10
6 Desiree Duarte castro ESP 39:15
7 Alba Fernandez ESP 39:24
8 Mayalen Noriega ESP 40:15
9 Coral Casado ortiz ESP 40:29
10 Monica Carrascosa ESP 41:08
11 Sandra Trevilla ESP 41:20
12 Sandra Moral ESP 41:32
13 Paula Lanz blazquez ESP 41:33
14 Paula Diaz ESP 42:24
15 Paloma Cornejo ESP 42:49
16 Zaloa Trevilla ESP 43:07
17 Yaiza Aguirre ESP 44:01
18 Isabel Martin ESP 44:23
19 Paula Suarez ESP 47:24
20 Silvia Labrador ESP

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with