These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men CCX

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Finch
2 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass
3 Peter Casey
4 Tony Wolff
5 Tyler Jackson Family Jewels
6 Darren Smith Bend Bike
7 Dan Lautenbach Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
8 Jeff Boehlke
9 Jeff Hendricks
10 Michael Dehner Portland State University
11 Chase Banna
12 Greg Kempthorn Yakima
13 John Thompson
14 Barry Kundert
15 Jim Petrs
16 Matthew Cox Bike Gallery
17 Rob Rosmus
18 Rick Wilkes
19 Tighe Vroman Team S&M
20 Tony Curtis
21 John O'neill Cyclepath Racing
22 Matthew Edwards
23 Loren Castillo
24 Jamie Anthony Ironclad Performance Wear
25 Bernard Sanders ByCycle
26 Robert Stefanowicz
27 Andrew Schlesinger Portland Tri
28 Robert Mccabe Fort George Brewery
29 Eric Wittinger
30 Anthony Matson
31 Scott Stapleton
32 Tyler Lynch
33 Gregory Robinson
34 Eric Staja
35 Elias Whetsell
36 Troy Sexton
37 Dave Gulick
38 Jordan Staples Guinness Cycling Team
39 Kevin O'connell
40 Tom Kiessling
41 Michael Paradis
42 Peter Rueegger
43 Pete Hoebel
44 Robert Pickett
45 Steve Van bergen
46 Uwe Hermes
47 Jeff Dill
48 James Wisowaty
49 Scott Likely
50 Nick York
51 Jeremy Jensen
52 Sol Salles
53 Scott Sutterer
54 Todd Talcott Beer Powered Bike
55 Matt Stuemke
56 Tim Shannon
57 Shantanu Reddy
58 Steve Ohara
59 Obaid Faruqi
60 Michael Andrews
61 Dan Esterling
62 Stephen Holmberg
63 Evan Ross Portland Bicycle
64 Randall Wakerrin
65 Mark Koller
66 Dave Dernbach
67 Jeremy Scholz
68 Jordan Heintz Cliff Bar
69 Michael Daggett
70 Dean Eisenbrown
71 Bill Lambert Palin's Pigs
72 David Seifert
73 Matt Haughey
74 Scott Mccoy
75 Chris Alexander
76 Gary Moyer More Cow Beer
77 Mark Brubaker
78 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilates
79 Michael Mercer
80 Ben Rasche
81 Nick Brandon
82 Mike Lillesand
83 Thomas Batty
84 Jenson Hagen
85 Robert Loper Pacific Power Blue Sky
86 Garrett Downen
87 John Golden Team BMX
88 Ross Bryan
89 Ted Morgan Bob's RedMill
90 Ron Hampton
91 Sebastian Clark
92 Jason Miranda
93 David Piatt
94 Michael Krum
95 Jason Bacon
96 Greg Agamalian
97 Vaughn Aldredge
98 Brody Welch
99 Patrick Meigs
100 Patrick Lautenbach More Cow Beer
101 Mike Estes
102 Troy Theriot Lazy Tarantulas
103 Jennifer Kebsbach
104 Todd Hawkins
105 Sara Yellich
106 Eric Self
107 Chris Barney
108 Graham Coats
109 Andrew Kaylor
110 Brett Rasmussen
111 Louis Ehlinger
112 Ben Stutzman
113 Bjoern Brunner
114 Jason Henshaw
115 Mark Vanbergen
116 Doug Heredos
117 Don Webb
118 Kevin Mcmanigal
119 Glen Bolen Portland Velo
120 Birch Clark
121 Gadi Golan
122 Sasha Jenkins
DNF Isaac Frost
DNF

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hulick Vanilla Bicycles 7 01:00:
2 Sean Babcock Team S&M 7 01:00:
3 Molly Cameron Vanilla Bicycles 7 01:00:
4 Chris Sheppard UC Santa Cruz Cycling 7 01:01:
5 Solomon Woras Vanilla Bicycles 7 01:01:
6 Shannon Skerritt Vanilla Bicycles 7 01:01:
7 Ben Thompson Sunnyside/Cannondale 7 01:02:
8 Jason Sager SagerSports.com 7 01:03:
9 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports/Marcroft 7 01:03:
10 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 7 01:04:
11 Spencer Paxson Team S&M 7 01:04:
12 Steven Hunter Veloshop 7 01:04:
13 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 7 01:04:
14 Cary Miller Team S&M 7 01:04:
15 Eric Sheagley Veloce/Felt 7 01:04:
16 Michael Benno Veloce/Felt 7 01:04:
17 Doug Wilmes River City/Marcroft Cycles 7 01:04:
18 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 7 01:06:
19 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 7 01:06:
20 James Cloyd Mona Vie 7 01:06:
21 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 7 01:06:
22 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 7 01:06:
23 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes 7 01:07:
24 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling 7 01:07:
25 Joel Madrone Courage bikes 7 01:07:
26 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 7 01:07:
27 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 7 01:08:
28 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 7 01:08:
29 Jacob Rathe Team Redline 7 59:
30 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 6 59:
31 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 6 59:
32 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 6 59:
33 Benjamin Dodge Sugar CMR/Easton/Specialized+D226 6 59:
34 Ian Brown River City Bicycles/Tonic 6 01:00:
35 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 6 01:00:
36 Reny Townsend 6 01:00:
37 Chad Swanson Team S&M 6 01:00:
38 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing 6 01:00:
39 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 6 01:01:
40 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 6 01:02:
41 6
42 Jose Rodriguez Vista Ridge Velo 6 59:
43 Ruben Markstrom 6 01:02:
44 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 6 01:03:
DNF Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 5
DNF Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 5
DNF Jeffrey Stuck Team S&M 4
DNF Matthew Wills Veloshop 2
DNF Matthew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 2
DNF Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 1

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing
2 Kurt Wolfgang
3 Ross Brody
4 Jeff Anderson
5 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports
6 Chip Woodley Cucina Fresca
7 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
8 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling
9 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
10 Tim Joslin
11 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle
12 Joe Martin Veloce/Felt
13 Justin Demallie OSU Cycling Club
14 Ryan Liverman Veloce/Felt
15 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
16 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
17 Pat O'herron
18 Chip Sloan Grundelbruisers/Stewie Bicycles
19 Sean Reynolds
20 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing
21 Trevor Spahr b.i.k.e.-River City Bicycles, by Cyclisme
22 Kirk Edwards
23 Eric Roesinger Yakima Bike Vigilates
24 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles
25 Jess Graden Veloshop
26 Darrin Seeds
27 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
28 Brandon Fisher Team S&M
29 Mark Matson Team S&M
30 Jason Borum River City Bicycles
31 Barry O'connor
32 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
33 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
34 Josh Cooper Pacific Power Blue Sky
35 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
36 Jesse Luekett Cyclepath Racing
37 Gregory Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
38 Brian Hopkins ONO
39 Casey Bolthouse Bike Gallery/Efficiency Velo Tools
40 Erol Chandler
41 John Currier B.U.R.S.P.
42 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo
43 Christopher Osolin
44 Shawn Small Team Pegasus
45 Jamie Bradley
46 Jason Zadow Nike Cycling
47 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo
48 Steve Davee Veloce/Felt
49 Steve O'neill
50 Geoff Rice Lazy Tarantulas
51 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
52 Jeffrey Henderson
53 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
54 Paul Lacava Giant
55 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
56 Ted Chaplain Bike City
57 Julian Deiss
58 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer
59 Anthony Ohotto Yakima
60 Christopher Augustus Revolver-Cascadia
61 Elliott Usher Guinness Cycling Team
62 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
63 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing
64 Philip Hatton
65 Keevin Bybee Kermantle
66 John Kim BBC
67 Brian Webb
68 Kurt Krichko
69 David Roulo
70 Matthew Rider Three Rivers Racing
71 Tom Scales
72 Christian Ettiger Hopworks/Bicycle Atty
73 Brett Decou
74 Owen Morehart
75 Matthew Blakeley-smith Pacific Power Blue Sky
76 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear
77 Turin Vancox Recyclery
78 Doug Moak River City Bicycles
79 Noel Johnson
80 Chris Murphy adidas
81 Barry Lueck
82 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo
83 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com
84 C khari Gates
85 Jon Muyskens
86 Scott Korn
87 Todd Foreman-kinder
88 Chris Harbertfercheg Recyclery
89 Jeremy Hatch Kermantle
90 Scott Beutel
91 Daniel Boyes Soulcraft
92 Matt Webber Kermantle
DNF Kyu Park
DNF Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
DNF David Gates Bridgetown Velo

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Lin
2 Matt Hutchinson
3 Brian Kesselman
4 Martin Frye Waterfront Bicycles
5 Brent Harmon Cyclepath
6 Rawls Moore Revolver-Cascadia
7 Sean Burles
8 Danny Weikel
9 Gabe Ledger Veloshop
10 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
11 Luke Sosnowski
12 Tony Turano
13 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo
14 Isaac Hart ByCycle
15 Gabe Doebler
16 Eric Larson
17 Robert Mccarthy Trail Head Cycles
18 Atlin Sestrich OrganicAthlete
19 Ben Guernsey
20 Brian Bowman
21 Brian Gumpert
22 Cody Gervasi
23 Brent Mattison Lazy Tarantulas
24 Brian Mccall
25 Joel Holly BTA
26 Nat Johnson
27 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo
28 Ashley Williams adidas
29 Matthew Cittadini Team S&M
30 Jason Freed Vista Ridge Velo
31 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand ZTeam
32 Evan Swanson
33 John Miller
34 Peter Nierengarten Arkadelphia
35 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo
36 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
37 Daniel Lopez adidas
38 Jon Pheanis Momentum
39 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
40 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo
41 Zach Gayne
42 Benjamin Kelchlin
43 Chris Miller
44 Jons Ryerson
45 Noah Megowan
46 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky
47 Rob Tsunehiro
48 Aaron Hayes Courage
49 Christopher Merkel Unicorn Pony/Courier coffee Roasters
50 Bryan Stanley
51 Matt Moore
52 Kevin Pinkstaff
53 Ryan Kilgren Pacific Power Blue Sky
54 Tony Daversa
55 David Rasca
56 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's-OIC
57 Isaac Potoczny-jones Galois Cycles
58 Jeffrey Babbidge
59 Joshua Friberg bicycleattorney.com
60 Richard Hall Team Beer
61 Brent Kretsbach
62 David Liebert
63 Matt Erlenbusch
64 Barrett Kammerzell Grundelbruisers/Stewie Bicycles
65 Jeff Nelson Yakima Vigilantes
66 Daniel Felts Portland State University
67 Greg Shaffer
68 Nick Makanna Team Street Thunder
69 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
70 Matt Jaffe
71 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath
72 Benjamin Davis Team Beer
73 Scott Kramer OSU Cycling Club
74 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports
75 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
76 Matt Boyd
77 Kurt Williams
78 Zach Roeder
79 Richard Anderson
80 John Shorb Comet
81 Tynan Pierce
82 John Gulick
83 Jason Beasley
84 Andy Nelsen
85 Ryan Garner
86 Phillip Golob Bailey Bikes
87 Simon Graves Bike Gallery
88 Craig Rowley
89 Jonathan Flikkema
90 Marc O'Brien
91 Ryan Ellis
92 Jordan Hufnagel
93 Jeffrey Garrett Team Numb nutz
94 Aaron Burles
95 Koji Ando
96 Ryan Van dusen NoMad Sports Club
97 W jowl Dumress Unicorn Pony/Courier coffee Roasters
98 Keith Martin
99 Phil Krueger
100 Sean Chaney Vertigo Cycles
101 Matt Dodd
102 John Mynhier Full Cycles
103 Matthew Keegan
104 Christopher Gedraitis Grundelbruisers/Stewie Bicycles
105 John Bauer Lazy Tarantulas
106 Barnaby Casey
107 Justin Stenkamp bike city racing
108 Grant Ebright
109 Hugh Davis
110 Brent Sherry Yakima
111 Adam Osborn Bike Gallery
112 Phil Avery League Racing
113 Joel Sheley Black Cat Cycling
114 Eric Schenerin
115 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky
116 Daniel Klube
117 Robert Johnson
118 Jeff Morrell
119 Greg Watson
120 Jeff Liebert
121 Michael Larson
122 Jacques Lafortune
DNF Jesse Fairbank River City Bicycles
DNF Damian Riehl
DNF Cory Fawcett

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo
2 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
3 Chris Leach
4 Matthew Lasala Bend Bike 'N Sport
5 George Beilstein
6 Geoff Rogers Grundelbruisers/Stewie Bicycles
7 Dave Drumm FTS Cycling
8 Damon Schaefer Greenlight fitness
9 Spencer Bohy
10 Jim Rowan Fort George Brewery
11 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Chipp Ross River City
13 James Peale Coffee Plant
14 Joe Larson
15 Alan Hamiltonj
16 Ed Jones Waterfront Bicycles
17 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
18 Brian Echerer
19 David Cieslowski
20 Benjamin Herring
21 Jeff Goodell
22 Jesse Jr Lopez
23 Tom Iverson Mt View Cyles
24 Chad Hartley Numb Nutz
25 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City
26 Dan Lautenbach Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
27 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing
28 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling
29 Greg Umsheid Coffee Plant
30 Dan Wilson
31 Kevin Blair Team Numb nutz
32 Jim Plank Blue Sky

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
2 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
3 Kolby Preble Olson's Bicycles
4 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Jeff Hopkins Willamette Valley cycle
6 Colton Swearingen Mt View Cycles
7 Joe Prettyman BBC
8 George Zack
9 Dan Birman BBC
10 Andy Su Hutch's Bend
11 Eamon Ford Z-Team
12 Ethan Hormann Z-Team
13 Lance Pugh BBC
14 Joe Gulley
15 Julian Roden Waterfront Bicycles
16 Zachery Mikkelson Mt View Cycles
17 Brian Fawcett
18 Kyle Fish
19 Grant Mcelroy BBC
20 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
21 Henry Peterson
22 Garrett Johnson Sprout
23 Camden Morey
24 Isabel Ford
25 Chris Petersen
26 Leland Jossy
27 Elijah Cetas
28 Cameron Millar-griffin NoMad Sports Club
29 Christian Jamieson Sega
30 Zach Leritz Team S&M
31 Walker Prettyman
32 Ben Vanraalte
33 Austin Marques
34 Finn Rosenfeld
35 Rubin Field Mt View Cycles
36 Bryan Hegg
37 Ben Hubbard