These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Mooney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC 1:03:48
2 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Works 1:04:37
3 Jesse Corum EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 1:06:36
4 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:16:46
5 James Curtis RIT Cycling 1:25:16
DNF Ryan Barnes toms pro bike

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Principe 0:45:02
2 Robb Mann Hard Dickens Cider 0:45:53
3 Ben Buschner 0:46:48
4 John Deiure 0:48:32
5 Marc Sachdev 0:48:42
6 Eric Hernandez Campus Wheelworks 0:49:18
7 David Batkowski 0:50:17
8 Matt Rudnitsky 0:50:22
9 Mark Olivieri Crankskins 0:50:42
10 Shannon Connell 0:50:52
11 Rick Schenkel Alpine 0:51:24
12 Benedict Schlimmer 0:52:21
13 Jeff Mangini 0:52:28
14 Michael Schlimmer Pour-la-bleu 0:53:16
15 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 0:53:19
16 Nate Morris 0:53:42
17 Craig Nittolo 0:54:02
18 Thomas Westfall 0:54:41
19 Jason Kozak 0:54:41
20 Gavin Hawkes RIT cycling 0:55:10
21 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:55:11
22 Richard Malehorn 0:55:25
23 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheel Works 0:55:36
24 Mark Nimeh 0:55:42
25 Patrick Healy 0:55:44
26 Brandon Whalen 0:56:03
27 Matt Hudson 0:56:17
28 Seth Arnold Park Ave 0:56:37
29 Mcknight Seam 0:56:40
30 Joseph Sims 0:57:07
31 Andrew Garland 0:57:33
32 Paul Thomas Verge/Velo 0:58:09
33 Bob Powell Rochester Fitness & Cycling 0:59:50
34 Lucas Kurt 1:01:10
35 Christopher Proulx 1:03:43
36 Michael Coyle 1:03:57
37 Alex Vulaj Campus WheelWorks 1:06:27
38 Alexander Kozak 1:06:40
39 Warren Hammert 1:12:23
40 Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks 1:36:40

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brock Alexander towpath 0:37:00
2 Owen August Park Ave Bike 0:37:58
3 Colby Schenkel Alpine 0:38:39
4 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 0:39:22
5 Dylan Anton 0:39:26
6 Ethan Hallett Zippy Wheels 0:43:02
7 Aj August Park Ave Bike 43:20:00
8 Grace Mattern 0:44:14
9 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 0:44:42
10 Miles Mattern 0:46:23
11 Paul Sims 0:56:21
12 Julia Farrell TEAMCF Western NY 1:04:08
13 Ryan Umiker 1:05:50
14 Cooper Zeh 1:17:15

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Dietrick Verge/VeloNRS/GVCC 0:44:54
2 Michael Mcknight 0:45:27
3 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop 0:47:15
4 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty USA 0:48:41
5 Chris Makowski Mac5bikes 0:48:44
6 Gregory Gray Team ROG 0:51:14
7 Daniel Umiker 0:53:59
8 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness + Cycling 1:01:07

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:44:21
2 Thomas Emrich 0:44:43
3 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:45:09
4 Chris Fuller HRRT 0:45:46
5 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 0:45:53
6 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:45:57
7 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 0:46:41
8 Greg Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:47:10
9 Volodymyr Spantchak GVCC Pittsford painting. 0:47:14
10 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC 0:48:49
11 Gerald Dunn Reed Eye Cycling Team 0:49:30
12 Russ Arnold ROG 0:50:47
13 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:52:30
14 David Burnside Team Pedallers 0:58:33

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Doyle Tryon/Hoselton 0:45:12
2 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of Dealerships 0:45:47
3 Spencer Perry CBRC/RIT Cycling 0:45:49
4 David Less Crankskins 0:46:01
5 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:46:15
6 Anthony Mueckl Campus WheelWorks 0:46:29
7 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 0:46:51
8 Nathan Sutorius Independent Health Cycling 0:47:09
9 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:47:14
10 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:47:15
11 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:47:55
12 Jonathan Bobowicz Independent Health Cycling 0:48:22
13 Mick Snyder Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto 0:48:29
14 Gregory Felker RIT Cycling 0:48:31
15 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:49:16
16 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:49:23
17 Angelo Filippone Park Ave Bike Shop 0:49:39
18 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 0:49:49
19 Thomas Kapturowski Eville bike shop 0:49:58
20 Owen Wood Team ROG 0:50:39
21 Douglas Morrow Team Towpath/GVCC 0:50:43
22 David Ferrett Rochester Fitness & Cycling 0:50:56
23 Patrick Dubay Canandaigua National Bank 0:51:36
24 David Taylor 0:52:37
25 Brandon Vulaj Campus WheelWorks 0:53:18
26 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 0:53:30
27 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:55:09
28 Adam Karges XCOG 0:55:35
29 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks 1:03:03
30 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 1:07:03

Open Men(P/1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 1:00:02
2 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 1:00:16
3 Lance Johnson Campus WheelWorks 1:00:49
4 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 1:01:02
5 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 1:01:03
6 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 1:01:43
7 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike 1:02:14
8 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 1:04:28
9 Doug Rusho Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto 1:06:29
DNF Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop
DNF Brock Alexander

Open Women(P1/2/3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:46:05
2 Anne August 0:52:30
3 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:55:08
4 Ari Cheremeteff Park Ave Bike Shop 0:55:14
5 Athena Thomas-visel Verge/Velo 0:57:18

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Hauer Campus Wheelworks 0:55:01
2 David Less Crankskins 0:55:19
3 Robert Shelton 0:58:33
4 Eric Hernandez Campus Wheelworks 0:59:12
5 Angelo Filippone Park Ave Bike Shop 1:00:18
6 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-Sport Racing/Livingsto 1:00:50
7 Ian Smith 1:07:41

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Rainville Nickel City Cycles 0:54:29
2 Olivia Lapham 0:54:44
3 Susan Anton 0:57:18
4 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:57:28
5 Sunniva Sheffield Park avenue bike shop 0:58:46
6 Claire Schen 1:00:17
7 Shannon Ripson Campus wheelworks 1:00:56
8 Chelsea Hill 1:01:56
10 Samantha Stumpf park ave bike 1:02:21
11 Erin Skirment 1:03:15
12 Patty Cooke 1:08:05
13 Bridget Sheehan Full Moon Vista 1:11:13
DNF Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 1:17:01

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with