These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Mens 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Dillion Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 54:03.3
2 Jamie Belchak X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 54:13.7
3 Mat Katz Bicycle Express 54:27.0
4 Kip Roberts ORS CX 54:37.0
5 Kevin Bouchard-hall Team Placid Planet 56:02.1
6 David Connery 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 56:17.4
7 Travis Voyer Bicycle Express 57:32.5
8 Dan Hock The Burlington Bicycle Project 57:38.5
9 Per Tonn ORS CX 58:04.5
10 Dan Homeier ORS CX 58:11.2
11 Rodney Nobrega ORS CX 58:51.7
12 Sam Noel CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 59.50.2
13 Mike Kavanaugh Mad river Riders 01:56.6
14 Cameron Russell 01:11.0
15 Mark White ORS CX 01:40.7
16 Noah Bell UVM Cycling Lap down
17 Phil Parrish Bicycle Express Lap down
18 Alan Lesage 1K2GO Coffee/Burris logistics Lap down
19 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness Lap down

Mens 4/5/

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Egan-salch Down Cycles 44:07.2
2 Derrick Butler UVM Cycling 44:08.9
3 Charles Mandel UVM Cycling 45:06.0
4 Tanner Ramey UVM Cyling
5 Tyler Cohen TopTwoThirds/Backcountry Magazine
6 Robert Cummings Colby Cycling
7 Keith Lewandoski Lewfin
8 Eric Darling
9 Tom Mcdonald
10 John Budzinski
11 Steve Bolduc ORS CX
12 Peter Leviditis ORS CX
13 Ian Kola Ashton Greycork Cycling Team
14 Pj Telep ORS CX
15 Benjamin Ritchie
16 Klein
17 Jacob Morris
18 Stephens
19 Jay Kasparian
20 John Schwarz
21 Eric Morris
22 Lukas Orlesky UVM Cycling
23 Zackary Levy Johnson State College
24 Charles Hoffman
25 David White 1k2go
26 Nelson Hoffman Bicycle Express
27 Charlie Leviditis ORS CX
28 Ricci Norford Fils de Pi�montais
29 Ted Berg Stmapede!

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Homier ORS CX
2 Per Tonn ORS CX
3 Charles Mandel UVM Cycling
4 Robert Cummings Colby Cycling
5 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
6 Dan Hock The Burlington bike Project
7 B. Lockwood The Burlington bike Project
8 Kip Roberts ORS CX
9 Ted Berg Stampede!
10 Stewart J.
11 Tristan Von duntz Nothing to win-Nothing to lose

Womens 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanie Kavanaugh ORS CX 43:32.8
2 Sylvia Kinosian Ashton Greycork Cyclign Team 43:50.3
3 Meghan Owens UVM Cyling 43:56.4
4 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall Peru Nordic Masters 44:42.5
5 Kristina Caudle 46:44.9
6 Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling 48:25.6
7 Sarah Koch Middlebury 48:55.9
8 Jenn Dierdorf 50:38.6
9 Julia Vallera 51:11.4
10 Chloe Wexler ORS CX 51:44.4
11 Danielle Hubein Dartmouth cycling 52:37.9
12 Samara Anderson 52:59.9
13 Kim Coleman Velo Riot! 53:36.1
14 Linda Ramsdell 54:12.1
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with