These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Thalhamer Rad Racing 33:42:00
2 Adin Jose 37:18:00
3 �travis Boucher Roseville Cyclery 38:18:00
4 Anthony Pritchett Ol Republic / Sho-Air 29:22:00
5 �alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 29:50:00
6 Max Clark Dirt Velo 30:47:00
7 �henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 31:45:00
8 Lance Carlo REVS 35:44:00
9 �jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 36:00:00
10 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 37:52:00
11 Jacob Van waardenberg 29:14:00

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Donahue BHS Mountain Bike 33:40:00
2 Kobi Gyetvan 36:16:00
3 Jeremy Schloss 36:51:00

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gillian Ruhe 30:09:00
2 Annika Hui Team City Racing 31:39:00
3 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 31:43:00
4 Melani Nelson-gienger Adventures Edge 36:45:00
5 Kennedy Cortopassi Team Oreo 27:30:00

Junior Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riana Young Dirt Birds 38:17:00

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized 55:16:00
2 Michael Larson velo reno 55:25:00
3 Gareth Feldstein Real Wheels 56:27:00
4 Chris Mcgovern real wheels 57:02:00
5 Mason Bond Real Wheels Bicycle Studio/ 100% 57:18:00
6 Aj Snovel Hifi CX 57:31:00
7 Scott Hooper Real Wheels 58:02:00
8 Zach Heath Hifi/Squid Cycling 59:13:00
9 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar 59:26:00
10 Curtis Smith Real Wheels 59:29:00
11 Phillip Violett Auburn Ski Club / SQUID 59:30:00
12 Eric Nelson Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:01:09
13 Robert Terra Bikes and Bites 1:02:38
14 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross 1:02:59
15 Nicholas Terzakis BEERxSQUID 55:20:00
16 Antonio Miranda SGW 56:19:00
17 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID 56:43:00
18 Aj Kennedy Real Wheels 58:09:00
19 Gavin Haley Giant Factory Team 7:46

Men A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sage Aldebaran CXNation 57:42:00
2 John Mundelius Cal Giant 57:56:00
3 Brian Staby CX Nation 1:00:20
4 Alex Nourot Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:01:45

Men A45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Coates Cal Giant/Specialized 59:38:00
2 Rob Pitchford Fightin' Bobas 59:53:00
3 Dan Sovereign Team City Racing 1:00:07
4 Tao Bernardi Fortnergardens.com 1:00:09
5 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized 1:00:09
6 James Herzman Jakroo Racing 1:00:59
7 Robert Meighan CalGiant Specialized 1:01:29
8 William Youngman 1:01:40
9 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 55:11:00
10 Mitch Rohrer Team City Racing 55:23:00
11 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing 55:45:00
12 Scott Clark Kinetic Cycles 55:45:00
13 Jason Snovel HiFi CX 55:50:00
14 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 57:23:00
15 Gus Platis Rio Strata Racing 58:58:00
16 Ryosei Kaneko Ol Republic / SERT 31:13:00
17 Robert Bell Bell Real Estate 36:43:00
18 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 26:19:00

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Ruszel 45:02:00
2 Chase Mason Team Mikes Bikes CX 45:30:00
3 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 46:07:00
4 Kyle Blaikie Mediocre Racing/Bike Dog Brewing 46:28:00
5 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Racing 46:36:00
6 Steven Lewis Great Basin Bicycles 46:45:00
7 Nick Koops ChicoCX p/b Greenline Cycles 46:48:00
8 James Stonich Mikes Bikes 47:30:00
9 Gus Platis Rio Strata Racing 47:56:00
10 Sam Schneider 48:01:00
11 David Christy CA Technologies Racing 48:09:00
12 Jon Pritchett Ol Republic/SERT 49:15:00
13 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 49:27:00
14 Raul De anda Folsom Breakouts 49:42:00
15 Scott Lee Kinetic 49:48:00
16 Paul Berger form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 50:15:00
17 Jonathan Carlos Victory Velo Racing Team 50:16:00
18 Bryan Miller Gheto/TBBCX/SVDC 50:24:00
19 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 50:26:00
20 C. Dufour Cushman Wakefield Racing 50:38:00
21 Gregory Smaldone Davis Bike Club Race Team 51:17:00
22 Steven Chavez twodegreesfood.com 51:28:00
23 Tim Brown 51:35:00
24 Will Beirne River City Velo 53:46:00
25 Joseph Vicencio 47:11:00
26 �patrick Monroe 34:45:00
27 Ken Mejica CA Technologies Racing 22:53
28 �rob Robertson Kovarus / Wells Fargo 17:20

Men B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 45:21:00
2 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 45:26:00
3 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 46:04:00
4 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman and Wakefield Racing 46:19:00
5 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 46:24:00
6 Brian Gross 47:05:00
7 Ernie Sayo Bell Real Estate Cycling 47:07:00
8 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 47:13:00
9 James Clark Revs 47:20:00
10 Brandon Reif crossiscoming.com 47:24:00
11 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield Racing 47:42:00
12 Chad Richards Team BPSierra NevadaReliable 47:50:00
13 Brian Sanders Team City Racing 48:03:00
14 Chris Salcone Team Donate Life 48:09:00
15 Maceo Gienger 48:18:00
16 James Schek Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 48:19:00
17 Paul Berger form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 48:25:00
18 Christopher Elbo Lange Twins 50:54:00
19 Ben Webster 51:51:00
20 Joshua Boyden 52:58:00
21 Jay Ruzicka 45:41:00
22 Mark Niskanen form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 49:40:00
23 Hussein Saffouri Lange Twins 36:56:00
24 Adam Aguilar Chain Brew/Folsom Bike 17:00

Men B45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Week Velo Fratello/Pacific Porta Trim 45:11:00
2 Robert Kimzey TBB CX 45:53:00
3 Chris Becker CA Technology Racing 46:02:00
4 Chuck Ross Ol Repulic/SERT 46:12:00
5 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 46:14:00
6 David George Kinetic Cycles 46:18:00
7 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 46:49:00
8 Scott Osgood Bell Real Estate Cycling 47:44:00
9 Keith Kaneko 47:47:00
10 David Almquist Team City Racing 48:08:00
11 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling 48:36:00
12 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 49:15:00
13 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 49:19:00
14 Gary Biehl 51:18:00
15 Rocco Hollaway BREcyling 51:24:00
16 Patrick Oconnell 52:11:00
17 �jim Cordano Team City Racing 52:31:00
18 J. Reese gary Team Revolutions 52:32:00
19 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate Cycling 53:10:00
20 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 45:08:00
21 Rik Eckert Truckee X-C 45:26:00
22 Ron Stade Team Oakland Cycling 49:24:00
23 Wil Matthews 17:21

Men B55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 46:36:00
2 Paul Falvey Ol' Republic -Sert 46:54:00
3 Jim Lund VSRT/DS Electric 47:03:00
4 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 48:03:00
5 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 48:07:00
6 John Elgart TBBCX 49:04:00
7 Chris Burgeson Eagle Racing Team 49:23:00
8 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 49:53:00
9 �matthew Trethric Cushman and Wakefield Racing 50:01:00
10 Thomas Wood Body Concepts 50:35:00
11 Bruce Kaiser Kinetic Cycles/GBI 50:49:00
12 Ross Stewart Team Mad Cat 51:15:00
13 David Flanary Fightin' Bobas 51:45:00
14 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 52:37:00
15 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 44:31:00
16 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 45:43:00
17 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 47:23:00
18 Andrew Lyndon Zeitgeist Racing 33:56:00

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Hollingsworth Cushman and Wakefield Racing 31:19:00
2 Nicholas Loomis 31:39:00
3 Joel Lukenbill 32:12:00
4 �rob Robertson Kovarus / Wells Fargo 32:41:00
5 Chris Valente 32:47:00
6 Andrew Moore Subversions 32:57:00
7 C. Dufour Cushman Wakefield Racing 33:03:00
8 Colin Brown 33:14:00
9 Tobias Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 33:26:00
10 David Porter Fairfield Peloton 33:45:00
11 �patrick Monroe 34:04:00
12 Richard Greatz 34:22:00
13 �nick Saavedra Kinetic Cycles 35:56:00
14 Cobe Willis 36:18:00
15 Mike Lowell 36:20:00
16 �colin Barr 36:30:00
17 Ian Stephenson REEM Cycle 36:45:00
18 Craig Altare 38:03:00
19 Scott Birch 38:26:00
20 Nick Lightle Kinetic cycles 41:18:00

Men C35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Gross 31:54:00
2 Dan Stock Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 32:16:00
3 Noah Campbell Ol' Republic / SHO-AIR 32:34:00
4 Brandon Hayden 32:37:00
5 �ben French Top Sport 33:15:00
6 Joshua Sacha 33:25:00
7 Brent Chipponeri Bell Real Estate Cycling 33:49:00
8 Mike Voss 33:49:00
9 Aaron Rezentes 35:00:00
10 Mark Myhr meatup.biz 35:08:00
11 �glenn Sabot 35:23:00
12 Adam Fresia 35:31:00
13 John Morris Cycle Masters of Turlock 36:16:00
14 Roy Hui Team City Racing 38:24:00
15 Jake Otsuka STIX and Stones 39:47:00
16 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 39:53:00

Men C45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gyetvan 32:19:00
2 �james Mardakis Bell Real Estate Cycling 32:25:00
3 Don Fonseca Kinetic Cycles 32:30:00
4 Michael Steyer REVS 32:51:00
5 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 32:51:00
6 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 32:54:00
7 Dan Parkinson Fairfield Peloton 33:55:00
8 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 34:12:00
9 Mike Carlo REVS 34:22:00
10 Brent Yost Team Revolutions 34:30:00
11 Michael Oliver REVS 34:33:00
12 Willie Willis Academy Mortgage A-TEAM Racing 34:34:00
13 Scott Tuers lone wolf cycling 34:53:00
14 John Matoba Rio Strada Racing 35:04:00
15 �kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SHO-AIR 35:11:00
16 Ed Ruble 35:14:00
17 John Hughes Napa River Velo 35:30:00
18 Kwang Kim Team City Racing 35:49:00
19 Ben Tomkins Cushman & Wakefield 36:15:00
20 �jay Lance 36:20:00
21 Glenn Munlawin Team Roaring Mouse 36:25:00
22 Todd Isaman 36:26:00
23 Roger Mackensen 36:48:00
24 Jim Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 37:52:00
25 �mark Ruhe 38:01:00
26 Rick Guevel REVS 38:02:00
27 Troy Prather TMT p/b Thomas Law Firm 38:09:00
28 Ted Novack Kinetic 38:20:00
29 Jerry Remides CDV/FSB 38:32:00
30 �gary Jensen 38:46:00
31 Jesse Layman BRE Cycling 39:26:00
32 James Cotta 30:19:00
33 Scott Leitch Solano Cycling Club 30:58:00
34 James Callaghan 36:06:00
35 Cian Woods 36:18:00
36 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 8:27

Men C55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albert Fox Velo Wrench 34:56:00
2 Kurt Barton Victory Velo Racing 35:09:00
3 Dan Magaw 35:17:00
4 Anthony Smith 35:34:00
5 Hank Mini Team Roseville Cyclery 35:43:00
6 Michael Sullivan 35:45:00
7 Michael Crumm Chico Masters Cycling Team 35:55:00
8 Eric Hess Escapes 36:05:00
9 Rich Balestreri Team City Racing 36:09:00
10 Ken Zukin Fairfield Peleton 36:11:00
11 Jim Sullivan 36:30:00
12 Chuck Stevens Kinetic Cycles 37:09:00
13 John Brink 37:13:00
14 Daniel Parks 37:13:00
15 Paige Youngman 37:17:00
16 Jeff Namba TBBCX/GHETO 37:28:00
17 Carroll Wills Kinetic Cycles 37:28:00
18 Jim Gross Kinetic Cycles 29:43:00
19 Jim Goodwin 30:50:00
20 Osvaldo Tomatis Folsom bike 30:58:00
21 Randy Morse Maita Chevrolet 35:33:00

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 59:06:00
2 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 59:09:00
3 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 59:13:00
4 Peter Knudsen SQUID 59:38:00
5 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 59:46:00
6 Zack Cunningham BEERxSquid 1:00:20
7 Nicolas Schweizer Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:00:20
8 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 1:01:08
9 Pete Zlatnik Signal Cycles 54:20:00
10 Chad Hester Kinetic Cycle 56:19:00
11 Kurt Rummel Folsom Bike 57:37:00
12 Will Waggoner Kinetic Cycles 58:20:00
13 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 55:12:00
14 Jimmy Nolan 16:28
15 Mason Marlow LeadOut Racing p/b beer hand-ups 7:26
16 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa 8:10

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing 47:46:00
2 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 48:10:00
3 Andrew Moore Subversions 48:22:00
4 Vee Bhopla REVS 48:49:00
5 Phil Clements Chico Corsa Cycling Club 48:57:00
6 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 49:37:00
7 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate Cycling 49:44:00
8 Frank Shoemaker Leadoutracing.com / bikenerd 50:25:00
9 Mark Sheffield River City Velo p/b Regenera LPB 50:33:00
10 Stacey Gillis Dirt Birds 52:11:00
11 Tony Simoni River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Business 52:58:00
12 Christopher Learned River City Velo 44:42:00
13 Chris Dougherty The Bicycle Business 36:10:00
14 Jared Donahue BHS Mountain Bike 24:51:00
15 Jesse King TBBCX 53:29:00

Single Speed B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Elbo Lange Twins 46:03:00
2 Justin Hintz River City Velo 46:04:00
3 John Collins Kinetic Cycles 46:48:00
4 Thomas Hoeffel Speedvagen 46:49:00
5 Jeff Anderson DFL 48:01:00
6 Will Waggoner Kinetic Cycles 48:05:00
7 Zachary Seeley Banana Hammocks 48:11:00
8 �mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles 48:18:00
9 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 49:23:00
10 Maceo Gienger 49:25:00
11 Jonathan Clay VeloCity 49:52:00
12 Jamaica Lambie Team EcxiteBike 50:05:00
13 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cycling 50:17:00
14 Jeff Ochs Chico Masters Cycling Team 51:30:00
15 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing 51:49:00
16 Hank Mini Team Roseville Cyclery 45:49:00
17 John Buckerfield Kinetic Cycles 32:16:00

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 45:05:00
2 Teal Stetson-lee Scott 3Rox 46:01:00
3 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Women's Elite Team 49:02:00
4 Hollie Mcgovern real wheels 49:03:00
5 Jennifer Teerlink Dirt Birds 50:31:00
6 Aubree Watkins Happy Trails 50:36:00
7 Amanda Seigle jakroo racing 51:24:00
8 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 52:17:00
9 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 45:30:00

Women A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 �kimberley Vandersyde Reno Wheelwomen 50:00:00
2 Marila Alvares Signal Cycles 50:27:00
3 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 50:55:00
4 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team/Delta Velo 52:24:00
5 Stace Cooper BlueCollarBikes 53:07:00
6 Virginia Lingham Vanderkitten VIP 44:52:00
7 Linda Elgart TBBCX 45:01:00
8 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing 46:56:00
9 Jenny Frayer Reno Wheelmen 46:56:00

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Colesberry Bell Real Estate/Cycle Masters 50:04:00
2 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes 50:19:00
3 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate Cycling 50:26:00
4 Ashley Litts Team City Racing 50:28:00
5 April Hamlin Dirt Birds 51:22:00
6 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 51:39:00
7 Trinity Gleckler 51:53:00
8 Angie Blaikie Dirt Birds 52:31:00
9 Jayne Peterlin 44:25:00
10 Stacey Gillis Dirt Birds 44:39:00
11 Jean Sousa REVS 44:41:00
12 Dara Richman 45:40:00
13 Kendra Foley 45:48:00
14 Caroline Mays Chico Corsa p/b Greenline Cycles 46:07:00
15 Cayla Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 46:16:00
16 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 47:12:00
17 Lynn Yelland Roseville Cycler 47:27:00
18 Kim Kruger 47:53:00
19 Trudy Roberts davis bike club 48:26:00
20 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 51:36:00

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Benasa Rio Strada Racing 26:55:00
2 Shannon Kentera ol Republic/Sho-Air 27:04:00
3 Kelly Durrer Bell Real Estate Cycling 27:08:00
4 Lindsey Passe Team Mike's Bikes CX 27:33:00
5 Sherri Kemper Bell Real Estate Cycling 28:14:00
6 Alyssa Ghirardelli Dirt Birds 28:26:00
7 Brigitte Week Velo Fratello 29:44:00
8 Darcy Hargrove Dirt Birds 29:50:00
9 Eva Olin Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 30:04:00
10 Lauren Mckay Edible Pedal 30:06:00
11 Jamie Jorski 30:08:00
12 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 30:22:00
13 Sarah Larson Reno Wheelmen 30:38:00
14 Susan Butterworth 30:44:00
15 Kari Sumner Rockville Bike Rattlers 31:03:00
16 Kelly Carlos Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 31:14:00
17 Ashley Gross 32:23:00
18 Alicia Aguilera Michael David Winery 32:50:00
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with