These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

B MEN 800-899

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized 41:52::
2 Conner Molinar Family Cycling Center 42:04::
3 Joshua Vahlberg Unattached 42:09::
4 Daryn Annereau Bay Bikes 42:16::
5 Hans Van hoosen Cycledelicats 42:22::
6 Michael Machado Unattached 43:27::
7 Scott Junker Priva Telabel 44:25::
8 Nicolas Schroeder Santa Cruz Composite 44:36::
9 Philip Shen Unattached 44:43::
10 Jackson Yip Unattached 44:55::
11 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 44:56::
12 Javier Valencia Rock Lobster 44:56::
13 Chris Neher Off The Chain Bikes 45:31::
14 Todd Ford Unattached 47:08::
15 James Shields Santa Cruz Bicycles 46:22::
DNF C. Dufour Cushman & Wakefield dnf

B WOMEN 800-899

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Naomi Hester Unattached 34:54::
2 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes 35:09::
3 Lili Heim IBIS 36:04::
4 Allison Peck Unattached 36:08::
5 Zoe Wu 36:32::
6 Erica Schwanke Moth Attack CX 37:15::
7 Keegan Pfeiffer Oakland Composite 37:27::
8 Nicole Sweetland B4T9 38:05::
9 Serenity Marshall Ibis / Buy-cell.com 38:44::

C MEN 1-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Alongi Zaavy Factory Racing 40:12::
2 C. Dufour Cushman & Wakefield 40:21::
3 Randy Beck NPS Cycling Club 42:09::
4 Bob Evans 42:16::
5 Matt Swenson Off The Chain 45:25::
6 Trenton South Team Awesome 40:06::
7 Aaron m. Cole Santa Cruz Factory Racing 45:32::

C WOMEN 200-299

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Garbarino 27:40::

ELITE MEN 400-499

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz / Factory Racing 57:20::
2 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz / Factory Racing 57:36::
3 Sam Cerruti Musclemilk / Specialized 58:13::
4 Nate Riffle Musclemilk / Specialized 58:35::
5 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 59:07::
6 Erik Krisdtiansen Specialized 59:19::
7 Christopher Kelly nourishbalancethrive.com 59:52::
8 Myles Lucas Buy.cell/IBIS/OTC 59:56::
9 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Musclemilk / Specialized 1:01:17::
10 Matthew Tracey-cook HRS/Rocklobster/Voler Cycling 1:01:22::
11 Aidain Malmberg Family Cycling Center 1:03:28::
12 Anderson Shepard Unattached 57:26::
13 Blake Rowan Foothill Cyclery 58:03::
14 Tim Mcbirney Specialized/Muscle Milk 59:44::

ELITE WOMEN 500-599

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 45:11::
2 Carolina Gomez-villafane Musclemilk / Specialized 45:45::
3 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Elite Women 45:59::
4 Janie Dalton Lulu's Cycling 46:05::
5 Elizabeth Whiteley Unattached 48:13::
6 Amanda Shaper Santa Cruz Bikes 49:26::

JUNIOR MEN 10-14 600-699

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Atkinson Unattached 45:05::
2 Nathan Vahlberg Unattached 45:54::
3 Peter Vahlberg Unattached 38:58::

JUNIOR MEN 15-18 800-899

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mcbirney Specialized-Muscle Milk 38:32::
2 Luke Matthies 42:03::
3 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling 43:11::
4 Simon Gilbert Unattached 43:57::
5 Manuel Affonso iv Team Oakland 44:15::
6 Kai Evans Unattached 40:08::

JUNIOR WOMEN 700-799

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridget Barwick Family Cycling Center 44:48::
2 Libbi Wu Unattached 47:46::
3 Isabel Wu Unattached 40:32::

MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory 46:40::
2 Patrick Miller Zaavy Factory Racing 46:43::
3 Jason Benford Spokesman 46:51::
4 Matthew Carinio Arts Cyclery 47:47::
5 Brock Dickie IBIS/Buycell.com 47:54::
6 Brad Cannella SLO Nexus 48:04::
7 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant 48:12::
8 William Kemper Quadzilla 48:16::
9 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta 50:13::
10 Dean Dealy Verge Sport 52:12::
11 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles 53:13::

MASTERS 35+ B MEN 1-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damon Campbell FFBC 6 laps @ 4
2 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 44:17::
3 Aaron Faupell Roaring Mouse 46:22::
4 Mike James SLO Nexus Team Bicycles 47:42::
5 Joseph Desante Unattached 47:47::

MASTERS 35+ C MEN 200-299

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Gokey Team Fremont 40:43::
2 Adam Heil Unattached 41:30::
3 Brett Butler Unattached 44:23::
4 John Wu Unattached 42:03::

MASTERS 35+ WOMEN 400-499

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abbie Wilkiemeyer Nowheresville SF 44:55::

MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 47:48::
2 John Mundelius Cal Giant 47:59::
3 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 48:21::
4 Brij Lunine CX Nation 48:41::
5 Chad Rosser SJBC 48:41::
6 Mark Acker Nest 48:44::
7 Tim Watson Voler/Cliff/HRS/RockLobster 49:21::
8 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com/IBIS 49:36::
9 Eric Bustos Cal Giant 50:29::
10 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 50:56::
11 Ben Lerner ARTS SLO Cyclery 52:06::
12 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant 46:54::

MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Warren Marshall Zaavy Factory Racing 44:02::
2 Shon Grabbe Menlo Velo Bicycles 44:27::
3 Jim Perreira Zaavy Factory Racing 45:14::
4 Robert Fetherston Monte Vista Velo 45:30::
5 Thomas Switzer PenVelo Racing/ Summit Bicycles 44:59::
6 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/ibis 46:01::
7 Michael Hyde IBIS-buy-cell 46:05::
8 Bobby Barwick Family Cycling Center 46:21::
9 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop/HC3 Coaching 47:24::
10 Jason Rimmer Unattached 47:35::
11 Shawn Varner Christian Cycling 41:27::
12 Michael Schaller Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 41:45::
13 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse 42:31::
14 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 42:35::
15 Manuel Affonso ii Team Oakland 42:41::
16 Chris Baker Spokesman Bicycles 43:34::
17 Pat Callahan Quadzilla 46:45::
18 David Crum Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 43:48::

MASTERS 45+ C MEN 400-499

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Atkinson Unattached 39:57::
2 Kent Hu Hagens Berman Society Consulting 40:09::
3 Kenneth l. Salvail PenVelo/Summit Racing 40:16::
4 Andrew Horvai PenVelo 40:41::
5 Cassady Elischer Unattached 43:05::
6 Joseph Wilkimeyer Nowheresville Racing 44:47::
7 George Sadler Sun Power Racing 45:10::
8 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo Cyclocross 46:23::
9 Tim Turenbull Los Gatos Cycling Club 41:06::
DNF Ramon Figueroa Unattached dnf

MASTERS 45+ WOMEN 300-399

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yvonne Walbroehl PenVelo/Summit Bicycles 39:42::

MASTERS MEN 55+ 1-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Beecher smith Ibis 50:42::
2 Bill Sans Plus 3 51:47::
3 Karl Ehlert SunPower Racing 46:24::
4 Gregory Foy Voler/Rock Lobster 47:39::
5 Rick Ortenblad Rock Lobster 49:07::
6 Mark Hubbell MODUS 52:50::
7 Michael Kearn SBR 46:51::

MASTERS MEN 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 49:42::
2 Paul Sadoff Voler/HRS/Cliff/Rocklobster 50:34::
3 Hal Stanley Rock Lobster 52:47::

SINGLE SPEED A MEN 300-399

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Kramer Quadzilla 1:00:36::
2 Cliff Irrebaria Off The Chain Bikes 1:02:09::
3 Cesar Chavez Buycell / Ibis 9 laps @ 5
4 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 57:07::
5 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 57:09::
6 Samuel Sweetland 59:54::

SINGLE SPEED B MEN 600-699

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Racing 43:40::
2 Benoit Dubuissons Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 46:55::
3 Joe Strandell Single Barrel CX 42:24::
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with