These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marek Hayes Js Bikes Racing
2 Max Palmer Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
3 Tristen Spalding
4 Eddie Stillman Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
5 Kyle Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team
6 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
7 Hudson Burnette None
8 Myles Nickleson Gray Goat
9 Brooks Burnette None
10 Jacob Myers None
11 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
12 Tanner Spalding Midwest Devo
13 Lunden Olinger Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
14 Gibson Frizzell Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
15 Charlie Prust None
16 Ellis Olinger Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
17 Andrew Morrison Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
18 Aidan Dobbins Gray Goat

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Burnette None
2 Chris Bowman grey goat sports
3 Donald Galligher Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
4 Ryan Myers Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
5 William Hallberg Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
6 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen
7 Michael Hemelgarn Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
8 Brad Hayes Js Bikes Racing
9 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
10 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
11 Ryan Tragesser Team Heroes- MOB
12 Luke Landis Summit City Cyclocross Team
13 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen
14 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team
2 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen
3 Ramon Vasquez No Limit Racing
4 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports
5 Steven Vorderman Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
6 Craig Reynolds Js Bikes Racing
7 Matthew Rouse None
8 Timothy Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
9 John Gardner Js Bikes Racing
10 Tom Peek Speedway Wheelmen

Men Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Yandl Team Upland Brewing
2 David Yohe SRAM DSD

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing
2 Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
3 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
4 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
5 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen
6 Dustin Folger Team Novo Nordisk

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Wark Birchwood/GIS
2 Nicholas Allman None
3 Matthew Hohn None
4 Chris Moore Cycling & Fitness Warehouse
5 Edward Fujawa Matthews Racing
6 Andrew Krahulik None
7 David Palmer Team World Bicycle Relief
8 Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
9 Bryan Downs Team World Bicycle Relief
10 Zach Douglas None
11 Brett Conaway None
12 Adrian Ortiz Purdue University
13 Adam Kasch Gray Goat Sports
14 Craig Kielbasa None
15 Chad Nay None
16 Neal Ward None
17 Shawn Thomas SRAM Factory
18 Barry Wilham Gray Goat Sports
19 Jerod Kizer Js Bikes Racing
20 Wesley Kendall J's Bikes
21 Frank Troiano Heroes Foundation
22 Joshua Harpe The Cycle Studio
23 Karl Kovach Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
24 Daniel Tirado Metro East Cycling
25 Dennis Hall None
26 Ryan Sharpe The Cycle Studio
27 Kurt Hershberger None
28 Matt Hoffman None
29 Jonathan E lowry None
30 Jeffrey Parmelee Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
31 Loren Anderson World Bicycle Relief
32 James Fisher
DNF Dave Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Jeffery Whipple Spearing and Son Racing
DNF Eric Lewis Spearing & Son Racing
DNF Joseph Krahulik None

Senior Single Spe Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Porter Fit Livin Cycling Team
2 Chad Nay None
3 Ricky Crosby J's Bikes Racing
4 Scotch Swango None
5 Hersh Gilbert None

Women Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eliza Gregoire
2 Karoline Fairbanks J's Bikes/IHOP
3 Bella Morocco Gray Goat

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghan Mcdonough None
2 Rebecca Dobbins Gray Goat Sports

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with