These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Rawlings
2 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery
3 Bobby Etheridge
4 Steve Dodge
5 William Plumlee
6 Kelly Kerby
7 Joel Rierson
8 Chris Jennings
9 Ryan Hobbs The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis Bicycles
10 Michael Kincaid
11 Mark Macklin
12 James Wolff
13 Brad Woolsey
14 Chris Peaslee
15 Adam Spears
16 Christopher Hill
17 Steven Price
18 Gary Deserrano
19 Jordan Chaney
20 Roland Sanmiguel
21 Frederick Willemsen
22 David Vannewkirk
23 Daniel Fontenot
24 Greg Murff
25 Kurt Pennington
DNF Mack Mckinney

Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Losawyer
2 Richard Quiroga
3 Paul Carroll
4 Alan Johnson
5 John Fleming
6 Matt Laughlin
7 Tony Johnson
8 Matthew Tinonga
9 Ivan Ochoa
10 Brad House
11 Leslie Connally
DNF Ralph Austin
DNF Dennis Livingston

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tate Knowles
2 Bobby Etheridge
3 Toby Smith
4 Chris Wright
5 Fred Vincent
6 Thomas Garrad
7 Hugo Scala jr
8 John Whittington
9 Mark Macklin
10 Connor Herrington
11 Corey Bounds
12 Mauricio Caballero

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Tremblay
2 Walter Summers
3 Matthew Platt
4 Tracy Mcgrath
5 Ganga Vandenberg
6 Eric Napple
7 Steven Allen
8 Bryan Burpee
9 Clifford Green
10 Zach Hostetler
11 Josh Crain
12 Blake Cutherell
13 Bradyn Smith
14 Jeff Garner
15 Jason Peterson
16 Thomas Whitaker
17 Allen Kuo
18 Andrew Michalets
19 Kenneth Wagner
20 Johnny Cox
21 John Montesi
22 James Dowhin
23 Felipe Montiel
24 Trey Rozelle
25 Dallas Perry
26 John Collins
27 Nathan Sykora
28 Christopher Schmiedeke
29 Eric Swarvar
30 Evan Bausbacher
31 Michael Baker
32 Kent Mccormick
33 Jody Melton
34 James Dykes
35 Alan Pocock
36 Spencer Crouch
37 Jason Kappel
38 Jeff Makohon
39 Mauricio Caballero
40 Ross Tremblay
41 Gilbert Sumemrs
42 Dennis Livingston
43 Ivan Ochoa
44 Jamie Teeter
45 Ryan Lindberg
46 Dylan Loss
47 Matthew Voltoline
48 Aubrey Williams
49 Joseph Flynn
50 Steven Hall
51 Miles Fitzgerald
52 Chais Surles
53 Marc Overton
54 John Grimes
55 Pieter Waters
56 Ian Scott
57 Ralph Austin
58 Javier Herrera
59 Sonny Williams
60 Jacobe Daniels
61 Patrick Herron
62 Derrick Birdsall
63 Allen Herrington
64 Mark Bennett
DNF William Bonnette
DNF Clydew Matthews
DNF Mauricio Garcia
DNF Greg Clark
DNF David Isherwood
DNF Morris Smith
DNF Tom Cannon

Men Junior 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beckett Tooley
2 Court Kretzmeier
3 Jack Makohon
4 Micah Pressler
5 Matthew Vannewkirk
6 Chris Goodwin
7 Mike Goodwin

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Vincent
2 Ben Summers
3 Will Mabus

Men PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Uhl
2 Kyle Johnson
3 Mat Stephens
4 Ethan Storm
5 Derrick Saunders
6 Pete Ridilla
7 John Ryan
8 Chad Harvey
9 Jason Baker
10 Timothy Cook
11 Keith Hargis
12 Luke Fleming
13 Bryan Roberts
14 Logan Deborde
15 Catherine Moore
16 Andrew Armstrong
17 Michael Krutak
18 Jared Reynoso
DNF Colin Bromley
DNF Cole Weldon

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Haigh
2 Mark Ashton
3 Aaron Amin PHENOM
4 Tim Nipper
5 Corey Walo
6 Gregory Dillon
7 Adam Frelin
8 Jamie Teeter
9 Brad Howard
10 Allen Kuo
11 Mike Frazier
12 Wil Bloodworth
13 Mike Ramsey

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridget Tooley
2 Abigail Yates
3 Elise Donovan
4 Michelle Blackard
5 Monica Merced
6 Katie Sewell
7 Sheree Benavides
8 Rebecca Cohen
9 Sophie Knowles
10 Kristin Lucido
11 Ellie Reiter
12 Maddie Willis
13 Kathy Johnson
14 Kelsie Isaacs
15 Liana Randel
16 Amy Preston
17 Jenny Goodwin
18 Erin Bobbitt
19 Rhonda Green
20 Casey Sharp
DNF Jessica Alvaradowolfe
DNF Vanessa Fahey
DNF Kathryn Stricker
DNF Alexis Hamilton

Women Junior 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Piper Pizzo
2 Merritt Kretzmeier
3 Isabella Lucido

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenzie Kretzmeier

Women PRO/1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Gokey-smith
2 Catherine Moore
3 Samantha Runnels
4 Fiona Dougherty
5 Leah Loggin
6 Jessica Rawlins
7 Kim Chance
8 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe
9 Missy Hardeman
10 Penny Ficker
11 Sheree Benavides
DNF Katherine Pierce
DNF Kimberly Pettit

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with