These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

UTCX 8 Barnes Park C-Dale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Love Millcreek 46:50.6
2 Alex Whitney Roosters Bikers Edge 46:54.0
3 Jon Argyle Roosters Bikers Edge 46:54.1
4 Heath Jones Bountiful Bicycle 48:13.0
5 James todd Erickson Guthrie Bike 49:04.4
6 Mike Oblad Porcupine Racing 49:04.5
7 Aaron Mullins Racers Cycle Service 49:04.5
8 Bryan Cooper Utah Mountain Biking 49:04.5
9 Ronnie Boutte Church of the Big Ring 49:04.6

UTCX 8 Barnes Park Jr 11-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sage Venz Roosters Bikers Edge 31:08.2
2 Luke Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 31:08.3
3 Mitt Niederhauser Mountain Green Race Team-Bikers 31:08.3
4 Peter Stack KUHL 31:08.4
5 Sam Allen Roosters Bikers Edge 31:08.4
6 Griffin Argyl Rooster Biking Edge 31:08.4
7 Brennan Bartlett FFKR Contender 31:08.4
8 Ethan Hadley Summit 31:08.4
9 Dentyn Sacre 31:08.4
10 Luke Mueller Rooster Bikers Edge 31:08.5

UTCX 8 Barnes Park Jr 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Peterson Cache Valley 31:15.8
2 Alex King Cache Valley 31:16.1
3 Matt Deberawd Cache Valley 31:48.0
4 Everett Peterson Cache Valley 31:48.0
5 Dallin Bartlett FFKR Contender 31:48.0

UTCX 8 Barnes Park Jr Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Jencks Summit 31:48.5
2 Eliza Rich Bikers Edge 31:48.6
3 Makayla Price Rooster Bikers Edges 31:48.6
4 Servos K Rooster Bikers Edges 31:48.6
5 ? ? 31:48.7

UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men 35 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nelson Kevin Roosters Bikes Edge 07:50.5
2 Jason Hendrickson Plan 7 07:50.6
3 Eric White ENVE 08:13.2
4 Seth Bradley Dna cycling 08:15.7
5 Eric Flynn Flynn Cyclery 08:16.8
6 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales 08:33.1
7 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales 08:36.8
8 Tony Church Los Playboys Internacionales 09:28.3
9 Racer Gibson Racer's Cycle 09:32.0
10 Adam Lisonbee Twin Six 14:13.7

UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men 35B+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 47:18.3
2 Michael Rollins TOSH Hyperthreads 47:21.6
3 Jason Olsen Roosters/ Bikers Edge 48:23.4
4 Jeff Juip Los Playboys Internacionales 48:40.5
5 Jim Fearick Gear Rush 48:41.7
6 Drew Vonlintel SaltAir Cross Fever 48:50.8
7 Stewart l Gray FFKR Contender 48:50.9
8 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacionales 49:09.0
9 Camron Peterson Cache Valley 49:12.5
10 Jeff Goodard Guthrie Bicycle 49:20.5
11 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 49:26.8
12 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano 49:44.2
13 John Thomas Roosters Bikers Edge 49:44.7
14 Juan Ramirez Roosters Biker's Edge 50:00.0
15 Kris Arnott Ski Utah - Plan 7 50:09.1
16 Aaron O'brien Hyperthreads 50:30.9
17 Nikos Sawye Los Playboys 51:14.2
18 Jeremy Ward Infinite 51:15.2
19 Ryan Borrowman Plan7 51:19.5
20 Sam Sloan 52:12.4
21 Nick Markosim Plan 7 52:21.3
22 Miguel Payan Roosters/Bikers Edge 52:27.8
23 Jason Bradley DNA Cycling 52:27.9
24 Tim Clark Roosters Bikers Edge 52:28.0
25 Alex Whitney Roosters Bikers Edge 52:28.0
26 Jimmy Tart Cole Sport 52:28.0

UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mckone Flying Tigers 44:39.3
2 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 44:50.4
3 Brent Cannon Cole Sport 45:39.6
4 David Wood KUHL 45:57.9
5 Bob Saffell Revolution Peak Fasteners 46:10.3
6 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles Shimano 46:36.2
7 Jason Sparks Utah 46:52.8
8 Tim Stack KUHL 47:02.7
9 Darrell Davis FFKR Contender 47:17.2
10 Mike Pratt Canyon Bicycles Shimano 47:23.4
11 Steve Meek Team Hammer 47:26.3
12 Todd Taft KUHL 47:52.4
13 Greg Sironen Canyon bicycles shimano 48:20.6
14 James Deschenes X Men 48:23.8
15 Alex Lizarazo Roosters Biker's Edge 48:50.5
16 John Librett KUHL 49:31.8
17 Curtis Manson 50:51.0
18 Gary Porter Rooster Bike Edge 52:43.8

UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darrell Davis FFKR-Contender 40:04.4
2 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 40:26.3
3 Perry Woods 41:54.5
4 Gary l. Porter Roosters/Bikers Edge 41:55.3
5 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycle 43:00.5
6 Mike Newberry Racerheads S.L.C. 43:38.9
7 Jeff Flick KUHL 44:09.9
8 Lawrence Woolson Revolution - Peak Fasteners 45:24.4
9 Stryka Chord Storm Cycles 46:15.9
10 Donald Leach Canyon Bicycles Shimano 47:01.0
11 Andre Guillemot 47:24.8

UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Page PAGE 07:47.2
2 Justin Doll Squadra Flying Tigers 08:44.8
3 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis 09:20.2
4 Bender Jeff Kuhl 09:20.9
5 Troy Heithecker Roosters/Bikers Edge 09:26.5
6 Thomas Cooke Squad A Flying Tigers 10:01.5
7 Dylan Cirulis Roosters Bikers Edge 10:33.2
8 Nick Fisher Rooster Bikers Edge 10:41.9
9 Tim Matthews Roosters Bikers Edge 11:41.9
10 Adam Brown SDG Factory Team 12:29.9
11 Jason Hawks Infinite Cycles 13:35.9
12 Derek Edwards Roosters Bikers Edge 13:37.2
13 Daxton Kennington Kelson Bikes 14:33.9
14 Mark Fisher KUHL 14:37.3
15 Cameron Hooyer Kuhl 15:05.4
16 Andrew Harris Team Rhino Rush 15:14.6
17 Paul Lastayo KUHL 17:16.6
18 Richard Knutson SaltAirCross Fever 17:16.8
19 Max Pogin 17:17.3

UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Tomas FFKR Contender Bicycles 45:47.0
2 Derrek Edwards Roosters Bikers Edge 46:17.9
3 Lance Packer Rooster Bikers Edge 46:25.0
4 Weston Woodward Trek Bicycles 46:44.7
5 Roger Arnell Endurance 360 46:48.4
6 Tom Millar SaltAir Cross Fever 46:50.4
7 David Hoffman Gas-Intrinsik 46:55.8
8 Matthew Blango SaltAir Cross Fever 47:32.3
9 Tyler Servoss Rooster Bike Edge 47:47.3
10 Dallin Hutch Utah Mountain Biking 47:53.7
11 Carter Bailey Destination Homes 47:55.1
12 Cameron Anderson Plan 7 48:19.0
13 Charles Stijeor Roosters Bikers Edge 48:32.7
14 Nick Runtsch Salt Lake Randonneurs 48:46.9
15 Omar Pacheco contender bicycles 49:07.9
16 Sam Allen Canyon Bicycles 49:09.9
17 Mike Wilcox LPI 49:25.7
18 Kirk Campbell Salt Cycle 49:37.3
19 Matt Jorgenson SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 49:38.1
20 Parker Feierbach Team Vulpcs 49:38.1
21 Dallin Cotterell Infinite Cycles 49:49.9
22 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 50:14.1
23 Tj Stone A Block 51:49.9
24 Jacob Rogers Racer Cycle Service 52:03.7
25 Paul Ward SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 52:45.5
26 Daniel Sellers Saltcycle Intelitechs 53:12.2
27 Spencer Storey Hypertreads 53:12.3

UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Wilcox Roosters/Bikers Edge 41:56.2
2 Aj Heaton Bountiful Bicycle 42:01.5
3 Mitchell Young Roosters/Biker's Edge 42:06.5
4 Andrew Robinson 42:09.9
5 Cj Adams Canyon Bicycles 42:14.5
6 Ryan Layton Rooster Bikers Edge 43:09.6
7 Elloit Bueler 43:19.1
8 Lance Heaton 43:30.2
9 Leighton Reuss Bountiful Bicycle P/b Mountain 44:02.5
10 Robby Babbitt Guthrie Bicycle 44:02.7
11 Van Higley Rooster Bikers Edge 44:14.7
12 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles 44:33.8
13 Erik Larson 44:58.1
14 Ernesto Jimenez SBR Cycles 45:35.7
15 Jack Shucker Contender 46:00.5
16 Ron Bourn Infinite 47:39.6
17 Justin Haaga SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 48:25.4
18 Quinton Wood 48:25.5

UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 A.j. Turner Enve 09:41.3
2 Lucus Seibel All City 10:27.1
3 Colby Weber Enve Real Wheels 11:51.8
4 Richard Caramadre KUHL 12:27.1
5 Jon Lee LPI 13:48.0
6 Pete Obrien Cutthroat Racing 14:18.9
7 Jeff Eggleston Cutthroat Racing 14:19.0
8 Ryan Miller Cutthroat Racing 14:19.0

UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Makerewicz Ski Utah 42:40.5
2 Russ Jackson 43:04.8
3 Nils Eddy MDUB 43:49.9
4 Brian Zimmer Shift My Gear 44:11.5
5 Trevis Wallin Rooster Bikers Edge 44:14.6
6 Dan Barlow Revolution Peak Fasteners 44:44.9
7 Adam Holmes RMCC 44:52.2
8 John Karren Ski Utah/ Plan 7 45:28.7
9 Sebasten Welterlin 45:36.2
10 John Rech Bountiful bike 45:47.8
11 Bryan Osoro PLAN7 45:50.8
12 Kevin Gibson ICE 45:53.6
13 David Taylor 46:02.1
14 Chad Bradford RMCC 46:28.0
15 Nathan Petersen America First Credit Union Cycl 46:50.4
16 Alex Kim Plan 7 47:35.2
17 Joe Albaw USMSS 47:46.9
18 Corey Spencer Utah Mountain Biking 48:23.1
19 Ed Clouse Cole Sport 48:26.3
20 Michael Sjodin Guthrie Bike 49:04.6
21 Russell Mcbride Team Social Ontology 49:04.8
22 Gary Robinson Infinite 49:04.8
23 Derek Jones 49:04.9

UTCX 8 Barnes Park Rookie Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Halis Jencks 31:48.1
2 Mike George Infinite Cycles 31:48.1
3 Mark Benson 31:48.2
4 Steven Wolfe 31:48.3

UTCX 8 Barnes Park Rookie Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becky Clements 31:48.4
2 Cassandra Darley Canyon Bicycles 31:48.4
3 Heather Lee La Playboys Inter 31:48.5

UTCX 8 Barnes Park Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 45:59.1
2 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Company 46:17.8
3 Devon Gorry DNA 47:35.2
4 Tiffany Pezzalo DNA 47:51.0
5 Alison Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 47:56.5
6 Sarah Kaufmann No Tubes Elite Women 48:38.9
7 Meghan Sheridan 48:54.6
8 Erika Powers Revolution/Peak Fasteners 50:02.7
9 Lindsay Westzel polin Sprintin Kitten 52:24.5
10 Ali Flis Squadra Flying Tigers 53:07.7
11 Nichole Wangsgard 54:42.4

UTCX 8 Barnes Park Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nina Wade Roosters 50:07.0
2 Lupine Cramer Roosters Bikers Edge 50:11.4
3 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 50:40.7
4 Katie Burbank GAS/Intrisik 52:35.5
5 Katie Teubner TRP Brakes 52:53.0
6 Trini Olds Rooster Bikers Edge 52:53.1
7 Tristen Winder 52:53.1
8 Holliday Cardyn Women B 52:53.1

UTCX 8 Barnes Park Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Shelton Bobs 47:26.9
2 Lauren Zimmer 47:33.4
3 Lisa Fitzgerald Dr. 49:03.7
4 Jo Garuccic Milcreek 49:22.3
5 Jordan Wade 49:49.9
6 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles 51:24.4
7 Linda Lastayo Yeah She's Hot 52:08.8
8 Lara Fisher KUHL 52:12.4
9 "olivia """"larry""""" Bradley DNA cycling 52:12.6

UTCX 8 Barnes Park Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Knutson Saltaircross Fever 07:57.6

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with