These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
2 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
3 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
5 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
6 Zachary Schuster L5 Racing
7 Joseph Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
8 Josh Fangman
9 Harrison Winkel Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
10 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
11 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
12 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Phillip Van asten Palomino American Cyclocross
14 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
15 Anders Ahlberg
16 Christopher Mantel Velo Trocadero
17 Jon Wienandt
18 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
19 Julio Jacobo Team Wisconsin
20 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
21 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Reed Cornia 5Nines/Motorless Motion
23 Henry Lutz
24 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
25 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
26 Andrew Ohlsson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport
28 Dan Hendricks
DNF Keith Tussey Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
2 Joshua Klein
3 Nicholas Eckermann Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
4 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
5 Aaron Gabriel
6 Kia Namin Team Velocause
7 Carl Hoffman
8 Jeffrey Bopp
9 Michael Kernan
10 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
12 Spencer Graves Rat City Racers
13 Andrew Richter
14 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
15 Michael Kren BELGIANWERKX
16 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
17 Andrew Link
18 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross
19 Zach Butler
20 Erik Crook
21 Steven Friederich
22 Jay Sebok Revolution Cycles Club
23 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24 Brian Thomas
25 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
26 Benjamin Calvopina

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Vann
2 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
3 Brandan Burger
4 Matthew Mckay
5 Joel Sehloff
6 Andrew Richter
7 Theodore Pyzyk Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
8 Adam Bruss
9 Mike Roethel
10 Doug Herrick Rat City Racers
11 Daniel Krutzik
12 Bruce Pagel
13 Brian Koll Palomino American Cyclocross
14 Nathan Schmidt
15 Greg Cooper
16 Joseph Weasler
17 David Deshpande
18 Scott Eisenhardt
19 Jason Mcdowell
20 Adam Raychel
21 Jorge Negron Revolution Cycles Club
22 David Aguilar
23 Jon Bailey
24 Marc D'antuono
25 Daniel Gibes
26 Thomas Leu
27 Ryan Wickens
28 Daniel Torres
29 John Borja
30 Jeff Stowe
31 Carl Creene

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project
2 Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles Club
3 Bryan Fosler Trek Midwest Team
4 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films
5 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
6 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Brian Baumhover University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
8 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Lee Unwin L5 Racing
10 Casey Griesemer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Ryan Krayer
12 Alex Bedinghaus
13 Richard Guidry UW-Whitewater Cycling
14 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
DNF Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team

Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hulick KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
2 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
3 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Joe Curtes Twin Six
5 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
6 Ted German MadCity Racing
7 Burke James
8 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
10 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
11 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
12 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
13 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
14 Ben Lund Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
15 John Boggs xXx Racing
16 Tige Prickett Fiets Club Flahute
17 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
19 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
20 Martin Tank ii Team All Spoked Up-Norway
21 Jim Toombs Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
22 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross
23 Bryan Frazier
24 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
25 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
26 Zachary Redding MadCity Racing
DNF Nicholas Eckermann Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
DNF Ryan Krayer

Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Eckermann Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
2 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Martin Tank ii Team All Spoked Up-Norway
4 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
5 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 David Cestelli
7 Tom Spencer
8 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Brandan Burger
10 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
11 Christopher Mcardle Colectivo Coffee
12 Jonathan Nehring Team Pedal Moraine
13 Kerry Gonzalez
14 Michael Duschak BELGIANWERKX
15 Christopher Gabrielson
16 Jeffrey Killberg Hampshire Cycle Club
17 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
18 Mike Knecht
19 Josh Carpenter
20 Matthew Berland Revolution Cycles Club
21 Todd Somers Colectivo Coffee
22 Salvatore Graziano
23 Preston Copeland Hampshire Cycle Club
24 Steve Kelnhofer
DNF Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross

Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Curtes Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
2 John Lirette
3 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
4 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
5 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
6 Michael Hills Wheelfast Cycling Team
7 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
8 Brian Tober Wheelfast Cycling Team
9 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
10 Tom Winkel Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
11 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Lance Johnson Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
13 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
15 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 John Boudry Team Velocause
17 Christopher Stclair Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
18 Jeffrey Schifano
19 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
20 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Troy Sable
22 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
23 Peter Tampa Rat City Racers
24 Scott Willms Emerys.com
25 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
26 Brian Petted Team Extreme
27 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
28 Richard Torine Rat City Racers
29 Otley Freymiller

Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Delaney Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2 Jeffrey Schifano
3 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
4 Peter Tampa Rat City Racers
5 Mike Radlicz
6 Scott Willms Emerys.com
7 Reid Montgomery Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
8 Steven Kattman
9 Matthew Terski
10 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
11 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
12 Matt Keon Colectivo Coffee
13 Mark Kitzerow
14 Kevin Brown
15 Craig Billings
16 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
17 John Lutz
18 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
19 Richard Torine Rat City Racers
20 Michael Emme
21 Matthew Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
22 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
23 William Finn
24 Michael Devogel
25 John Norman
26 Jonathan Ninmer
27 Kevin Tubbs
28 Claudio Morfe Team Extreme
29 Otley Freymiller
DNF Bruce Pagel
DNF Andrew Meyer Rat City Racers

Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
3 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
4 David Mccollum
5 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
6 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
7 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
8 David Mcclenahan PYOC
9 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
10 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
11 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
12 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
13 Allen Artz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14 Gary Goebel
15 Michael Brauer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
DNF Ross Browne ABD Cycling Team

Master 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Chiappetta Rat City Racers
2 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3 Ross Browne ABD Cycling Team
4 Gary Goebel
5 John Senkerik Team Extreme
6 Steve Cummins
7 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
8 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
10 James D'antuono
11 Doug Levy

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Zakrajsek
2 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
3 Henrique Lowe
4 Melroy Holzhauer
5 Zane Bannink
6 Sam Keon
7 Sean Miller
8 Domenico Schifano

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
2 Clayton Gould
3 Charlie De vogel
4 Eli Keyes
5 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Noah Wolfe ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Jack Hietpas
9 Max Schram

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
3 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
5 Michael Curtes Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
6 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
7 Greg Heck The Bonebell
8 James Anders Marquette University
9 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
10 Pete Ignasiak Twin Six
11 Chase Osborne Team Extreme
12 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Thomas Normington
14 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
15 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
16 Keaton Rogers
17 Greg Cooper
18 Max Torres Beverly Bike/VeePak
19 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
20 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
21 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
22 James Grove Marquette University
23 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
25 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Otley Freymiller
DNF Matt Weber
DNF Joe Curtes Twin Six

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Beck Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
2 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
3 Kristin Korevec MadCity Racing
4 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Lisa Krayer

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Lavesser Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
2 Margaret Robinson Revolution Cycles Club
3 Kristin Gallagher
4 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
5 Rachel Roessingh
6 Anna Ganju
7 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
8 Jodie Prestine
9 Mackenzie Filippi Revolution Cycles Club
10 Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
11 Caroline Haebig Rat City Racers
12 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
DNF Jessica Helmlinger BELGIANWERKX

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Plato Twin Six
2 Amy Rider
3 Caitlin Neuman University of Wisconsin-Madison
4 Mackenzie Vicker
5 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
7 Erin Ninmer
8 Amanda Elliott
9 Emily Ralph
10 Suzanne Mckenna
11 Sarah Richter Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
12 Kelly Lambeth
13 Cynthia Petted Wisconsin Women Cycling
14 Kristin Hill
DNF Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Arielle Christensen Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
3 Dorothy Keon

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Beck Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
2 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Angela Theriault Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
4 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
5 Elizabeth Mach
6 Lisa Johns
7 Glenda Sundberg
8 Diane Mueller Wisconsin Women Cycling
9 Christine Konkol
DNF Lisa Krayer
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with