These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginning Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Garoutte EPIC RACING 37:12
2 Mark Kranwinkle 37:36
3 Russ Morgenson 38:30
4 Nicholas Rotter WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY 39:10
5 Mark Mcelwaine CLACHNACUDDIN VELOS 40:10
6 Bill Mann 40:33
7 Patrik Zuest FSA 42:46
8 Chris Colvin 43:42
9 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON 44:22
10 Ed Anderson MALICE 45:50
11 Mike Blackwell 46:02
12 Jeff Everhart 32:26
13 Jeff Funk 35:43
DNF James Benson 9:56
DNF David Hurt 10:55

Beginning Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Wilson-mccarty TEAM GROUP HEALTH 48:20
2 Katie Colvin 32:14
3 Keely Meyers MRM RACING 34:14
4 Kristine Ewing 34:58

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Storrar PDCC 1:03:46
2 Steve Westover BOOGER 1:04:06
3 Calvin Spranger MAFIA RACING NW 1:06:33
4 Andrew F rigel MAFIA RACING NW 1:07:25
5 Aaron Mickels ADVOCARE 1:07:43
6 Andrew Morrison SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 1:08:58
7 Colin Ferguson FANATIK 1:02:50

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Reid PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS (TEAM PCP) 1:03:40
2 Keith Rollins MAFIA RACING 1:04:11
3 Sean Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 1:04:32
4 Chris Rodde CUCINA FRESCA 1:05:35
5 Matt Hill GARAGE RACING/SOURCE ENDURANCE 1:05:53
6 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 1:05:54
7 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 1:06:07
8 George Neffner WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 1:06:16
9 David Hull FREEMOTION 1:06:47
10 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTRES 1:07:00
11 Ken Harmon PC4MEN CYCLING 1:07:05
12 Dwaine Trummert 1:07:22
13 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 1:07:39
14 Jim Albright PC4 MEN 1:08:13
15 Christopher Fast BLUE ROOSTER 1:08:25
16 Randy Iddings AUDI 1:08:37
17 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:08:57
18 Greg Kauper BOAT STREET/RCR 1:09:05
19 Christian Zauner TETA DE LA COURSE 1:09:05
21 Matthew Oseto AUDI 57:43
22 Chris Adolf FELL SWOOP 57:49
23 Roger Burton BLUE ROOSTERS 58:23
24 Parker Lund MAFIA RACING NW 58:59
25 Joe Martin MAFIA RACING NW 59:14
26 Ben Kaplan KELLER RHORBACK 1:00:02
27 Michael Mullen CUCINA FRESCA 1:01:38
DNF Alec Duxbury KELLER RHORBACH 57:07
DNF Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 7:51

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 58:42
2 Aaron Bradford BAY 101/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 59:09
3 Toby Swanson TRANSITION RACING NW 59:33
4 Scott Funston RAD RACING NW 1:02:05
5 Carson Miller AUDI CYCLING TEAM 1:02:13
6 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:02:19
7 Rory Jack RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 1:02:53
8 Brian Mccleerey AUDI 1:03:23
9 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES 1:03:45
10 Leif Olson PC4 MEN 1:03:59
11 Tyson Lashbrook SET COACHING 1:04:06
12 Benji Perin RAVENNA CAPITAL 1:04:35
13 Jim Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 1:06:20
14 Pb Thiffault HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 1:06:54
15 Steven Case TEAM S&M 1:08:49
16 Layton Meyers RAD RACING NW 1:09:01
17 Chris Ellis BICYCLE CENTRES 59:17
DNF Ben Jenkins JENKINS IMAGING 28:48
DNF Trevor Koss TEAM MAGNUS 18:00
DNF Mitchell Thornton DYNA RACING 18:18

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 44:46
2 Heidi Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 45:10
3 Melanie Lewis AXIOM HVAC/CYCLE U NORTH 46:08
4 Gina Estep GROUP HEALTH 46:32
5 Stephanie Taplin OLD TOWN BICYCLE 46:51
6 Andi Zolton NEMESIS RACING 47:40
7 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 47:53
8 Leah Kiviat JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 48:10
9 Julie Robertson zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 48:51
10 Anne Marie stonich ALKI/RUBICON 49:04
11 Andrea Casebolt GREGG'S TREK 50:39
12 Marissa Carr BICYCLE CENTRES 51:25

Cat. 3 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Steele GARAGE RACING 56:00
2 Jon Houk AUDI 56:31
3 Rick Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 57:01
4 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 57:04
5 Michael Swale Old Town Bicycle 57:35
6 James Hart DYNA RACING 57:44
7 Jeffrey Early DYNA RACING 57:52
8 Patrick Wilder CYCLEPATH 57:53
9 Brendan Mcmahan 58:27
10 Kozo Nozawa BLUE ROOSTER 58:42
11 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE 58:45
12 "jason Bavuso" BIKESPORT RACING 58:55
13 Brent Morrow 59:04
14 Ruaraidh Stenson DYNA 59:42
15 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 1:00:02
16 Justin Berndt MAFIA RACING NW 1:00:38
17 Andrew Lamb FISCHER PLUMBING 1:01:05
18 Tyler Miller 1:01:47
19 George Romer EUROSPORTS - LEAVENWORTH 1:02:02
20 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:02:50
21 Michael Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 1:03:18
22 Eric Kamila 1:03:55
23 Jeff Hsu TEAM STEAM 1:04:36
24 Nathan Kiger RAVENNA CAPITOL MANAGEMENT 1:05:22
25 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:07:17
26 Jeff Evans CONFLUENCE/DOUBLECHECK 53:11
27 Geoffrey Grosenbach VELOMINATI 56:07
DNF Scott Kemp FULL SPEED AHEAD 19:48
DNF Aaron Vanderwaal MAFIA RACING NW 20:51
DNF Mark Roughgarden MACHETE SQUAD 21:15

Cat. 3 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Mack PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 56:31
2 Jeremy Stafford JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 57:28
3 Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 57:43
4 Randy Manion DYNA RACING 57:57
5 Matthew Stanigar DYNA RACING 58:21
6 Scott Barr JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 58:37
7 Peter Benarcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 59:02
8 Pat Weiler BIKE MASTERS 59:06
9 Howard Freeman 59:19
10 Shannon Kupfer DANNY SHANE 59:54
11 Richard Bankhead BLUE ROOSTER 59:56
12 Paul Claeys DYNA RACING 1:00:07
13 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 1:00:17
14 Todd Reedy 1:00:30
15 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:00:31
16 Shawn Barrow NEMESIS RACING 1:01:02
17 John Drenning DYNA RACING 1:01:10
18 Duncan Mcintosh 1:01:11
19 Frank O'Brien 1:01:27
20 Greg Sweney MOTOFISH RACING 1:01:43
21 Mike Rolcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 1:01:49
22 Chris Mahan CUCINA FRESCA 1:02:02
23 Neil Casserly GARAGE RACING 1:02:29
24 George Jackson iii OTB 1:03:52
25 Michael Burris BICYCLE CENTRES 1:04:31
26 Mark Watson DYNA RACING 1:05:46
27 Carl Anton RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 1:06:31
28 Colin Macdonald 1:08:11
30 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 53:14
31 Patrick Rowland OLD TOWN BICYCLE 53:21
32 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 53:38
33 Jason Land DYNA RACING 57:04
DNF Mike Brown RECYCLED CYCLE 50:26
DNF Robert Trombley CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 8:13
DNF Kennith Ramirez NEMESIS RACING 8:31
DNF Bob Ling TETE DE LA COURSE 9:24
DNF Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH RACING 12:48

Cat. 3 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson BLUE ROOSTER 56:38
2 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 58:43
3 Joel Burklund PC4MEN CYCLING 59:25
4 Ron Flores BIKE MASTERS 1:00:00
5 Steve Krause PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 1:00:19
6 Billie Krein DOUBLECHECK 1:00:57
7 Glen Conley NONE 1:03:01
8 Robert Milligan DYNA RACING 1:03:37
9 Alex Rising DYNA RACING 1:05:10
10 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA 52:54
11 Dave Hull 56:38
12 Len Throop 56:42
13 Andrew Malakoff RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 59:39

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellison Brink RAD RACING 54:06
2 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 54:16
3 Sterling Quinn 54:16
4 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 55:38
5 Keith Robinson CENTER CYCLE 55:46
6 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 56:20
7 John Kercher BEER 56:35
8 Peter Lambe 56:37
9 Nick Stroud 56:44
10 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 56:47
11 Eamon Rutledge BIKESPORT RACING 56:56
12 Mahlon Houk AUDI 57:28
13 Sven Koehler BLUE ROOSTER 57:57
14 Sky Wilson BIKESPORT RACING 58:15
15 Andrew Erickson GARAGE RACING 58:46
16 Zac Strode GARAGE RACING 58:48
17 Stuart Giesecke HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 59:40
18 Luke Ogden AUDI P/B KRYKI SPORTS 1:00:31
19 Steven Kady BLUE ROOSTERS 1:00:53
20 Sam Dodd SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 1:01:07
21 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 1:01:30
23 Layton Carroll-novack CYCLE U/APEX RACING 54:26
24 Zach Marien 55:48
DNF Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 51:50

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 49:32
2 Rachel Geiter ALLEGRO CYCLERY DIRT TEAM 50:14
3 Corinne Alef MOTOFISH RACING 50:18
4 Robbie Phillips BLUE ROOSTER 50:24
5 Lori Brazel MAFIA RACING NW 50:54
6 Marne Fox-barrow NEMESIS RACING 51:26
7 Elisa Schmalz BICYCLE CENTRES 51:42
8 Mallory Nowels CASCADIA BICYCLING TEAM 52:11
9 Sabrina Hendrick DYNA RACING 53:17
10 Laura Newman ALKI/RUBICON 53:17
11 Laura Jeddeloh TEAM GROUP HEALTH / SOUND VELO CYCLING 53:23
12 Diane Zaida 53:49
13 Elle Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 56:00
14 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 44:39

Cat. 4 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emil Hillding 35:22
2 Joshua Simmons OLD TOWN BIKE 36:12
3 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING TEAM 35:56
4 Jason Eidsness 36:43
5 Bob Bautista CYCLEU/APEX 37:24
6 Damon Gjording MR CRAMPY 37:25
7 Greg Awalt CLASSIC CYCLE 37:21
8 Daniel Liberator CUCINA FRESCA 37:56
9 Scott Harder BROADMARK CAPITAL 38:04
10 Gered Doherty BLUE ROOSTER 38:24
11 Brian Dewey BLUE ROOSTER 38:09
12 John Fiala MOTOFISH 38:27
13 Christian Schmalz BICYCLE CENTRES 38:51
14 Mark Villegas BIKE HUGGER 38:48
15 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 38:49
16 Josh Simpson RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 39:03
17 Mathew Johnson 39:14
18 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 38:34
19 Curtis Crape FANATIK 39:30
20 Randall Taylor TEAM KATIE 40:11
21 Simon Davies HSP 40:39
22 Kevin Kallock CUCINA 40:30
23 Shay Childress 42:20
24 Robert Axel anderson 42:38
25 Michael Mcmillan 44:46
26 John Mcconnell TACOMA BIKE 45:52
28 Mark Orr 32:29
DNF Neal Poland 31:32

Cat. 4 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Stobin WAHOO FITNESS 29:34
2 Michael Mckinney BLUE ROOSTER 29:45
3 Brian Guthrie 29:45
4 Ivan Cintron MISFITZ 30:16
5 Craig Goodmansen MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 30:18
6 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 30:19
7 Barry Crist 20/20 FUEL 30:19
8 Ben Minicucci PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 30:53
9 Chris Hermoso 31:06
10 Robert Paek DYNA RACING 31:08
11 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 31:10
12 Mark Kranwinkle 31:25
13 Dean Sabol MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 31:28
14 Greg Gizinski 31:38
15 Scott Long 32:24
16 Curt Anderson PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 32:33
17 R. Michael gordon SLALOM CONSULTING / FSV 32:36
18 Jeff James MISFITZ 32:37
19 John Greer DOUBLECHECK 32:55
20 Harrison Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 33:03
21 Mark Spencer-coons Blue Roosters 33:04
22 Michael Saccone ROCK LOBSTER 33:20
23 Peter Brown 33:23
24 Peter Cousseau 33:38
25 Kelly Muldrow 33:44
26 James Christie 33:59
27 Dan Von seggern 34:13
28 Ed Anderson MALICE 35:22
29 Patrick Linke SLALOM CONSULTING 38:25
30 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 38:47
31 Wade Jacobson 39:13
32 Chip Greaves BLUE ROOSTER 39:40
DNF Wesley Toller FISCHER PLUMBING 26:42

Cat. 4 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Kirchmeier GREEN BIKE TEAM 32:12
2 Jeff Gibbs CUCINA FRESCA 32:42
3 Bill Cornell PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 34:11
4 Tim Mccormick DYNA RACING 38:13

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Mason RAD RACING NW 35:09
2 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 35:21
3 Andrew Hull BROKEN SPOKE 35:25
4 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 35:21
5 Ian Brink ALKI/RUBICON 35:41
6 Richard Shelmerdine BLUE ROOSTERS 36:13
7 Antonio Coria BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDICINE CLINIC 36:02
8 Harris Dunlap 36:04
9 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 36:05
10 Matt Malyon EATINVILLE MASHERS 36:50
11 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING 36:40
12 Jeremy Cobb 36:53
13 Martin Van eycke jr. TACOMA BIKE RACING/ CYCLE SCIENCE TRAINING 37:13
14 Andy Klepack 37:26
15 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 37:38
16 Abrrey Monreal WSU 38:01
17 Will Howerton 37:54
18 Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 38:44
19 Alex Francis 38:47
20 Sam Zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 39:43
21 Lee Oshnock 40:23
22 Travis Caldwell MEAT SHOP RACING 42:13
23 Reid Curry 41:40
24 Daniel Martinez villa 44:29
25 Peter Snoblin Cucina Fresca 43:53
26 Peter Anderson PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 44:51
28 Mark Werner TEAM MALICE 37:57
DNF Seth Mathews PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 31:45
DNF David Hurt 18:14

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE U 51:17
2 Amanda Heep TEAM GROUP HEALTH 54:19
3 Nicole Swan FIRST CITY CYCLING TEAM 54:21
4 Olga Magun TEAM GROUP HEALTH 55:21
5 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 56:08
6 Lavonne Wilson SOUND VELO CYCLING CLUB 56:18
7 Heather Fourie SPOKESWOMEN RACING 56:20
8 Adriane Hairston RECYCLED CYCLES RACING / BOAT STREET 57:28
9 Melissa Eamer TEAM GROUP HEALTH 57:45
10 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 58:11
11 Meredyth Given MALICE 58:44
12 Wendy Leber MALICE 59:28
13 Lizzy Barker 1:00:08
14 Caryn Sengupta TEAM GROUP HEALTH 44:37
15 Heather Hulit RECYCLED CYCLES 45:27
16 Anita Lam DYNA TEAM 45:31
17 Jean Fisher OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 45:38
18 Colleen Welch OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATES 45:48
19 Kasea Steele US MILITARY CYCLING 46:37
20 Elizabeth Kady BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 47:52
21 Tracy Chen SPOKESWOMEN RACING 48:32
22 Monica Gallagher 48:33
23 Mariko Wei BLUE ROOSTER 52:36
24 Frances Marquart 1:02:00

Clydesdales (200 lbs +)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 30:33
2 David Mcintosh 33:42
3 Peter Maxwell 33:55
4 John Sullivan BLUE ROOSTER 34:13
5 Steve Townsend GL6 35:31
6 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 36:53
7 Mat Questad MOTOFISH RACING 37:22

Junior Boys 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 39:29
2 Addison Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 42:01
3 Euan Mcelwaine CYCLE U 44:55
4 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 46:05
5 Liam O'Brien 46:51
6 Milo Mcintosh 47:01
7 Alec Morgenson CYCLE U 47:53
8 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 50:13
9 Jonathan Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 50:13
10 True Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 50:48
11 Nathan Sabol MCCLOUD CONSTRUCTION 50:58
12 Finn Westover TEAM BOOGER 32:49
13 Reid Hu 33:43
14 Aidan Cousseau 34:04
15 Jackson Matera ALKI/RUBICON 36:14
16 Thomas Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 36:47
17 Tyler Questad MOTOFISH RACING 38:33
18 Sirus Atwood 39:23

Junior Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 32:49
2 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 33:28
3 Jake Hightower RAD RACING NW 33:40
4 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 36:43
5 Ethan Casebolt RAD RACING NW 37:01
6 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TEAM 37:29
7 Thomas Stasiak 48:59

Junior Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Marien 34:49
2 Matt Adolf CYCLE U JUNIORS 36:24
3 Mikey Munoz SLALOM 40:53
4 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 45:13
5 Connor Delano 46:38
DNF Sam Zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 9:35

Junior Boys 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Morgenson 12:38
2 Tomas Mcintosh 13:01
3 Zach Hall BLUE ROOSTER 13:36
4 Mairin O'brien 13:38
5 Kian Reid CYCLE U JUNIOR TEAM 13:38
6 Logan Lamb 15:46
7 Luca Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 15:46
8 Deeson Patterson 16:07

Junior Girls 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seamus Atwood 46:33
2 Poppy Knorr BLUE ROOSTER SMC 49:55
3 Isabella Meyers RAD RACING NW 50:39
4 Indigo Newby-house RAD RACING 40:02
5 Megan Leckrone OLD TOWN 44:10

Junior Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Munoz SLALOM 49:51

Junior Girls 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Addison Leckrone OTB 40:01

Junior Girls 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlee Albright PC4 MEN 20:13
2 Sophie Matera ALKI/RUBICON 21:59
3 Taylor Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 23:48

Master Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Brooks BLUE ROOSTERS 31:35
2 John Roberts DOUBBLE CHECK 32:03
3 Martin Rand AUDI 32:20
4 Craig Burgess BLUE ROOSTER 33:31
5 Dennis Stumpp 33:34
6 Jim Ahrens TACOMA BIKE 33:50
7 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DIGITAL 34:04
8 Matty Cacho NOPE 34:08
9 Amos Galpin CONFLUENCE 35:15
10 Roland Goeckel TEAM DOUBLECHECK 40:05
DNF Christopher Soelling CUCINA FFRESCA 8:39

Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carla Brock TEAM GROUP HEALTH 53:35
2 Dawn Mcconaghy BLUE ROOSTER 54:16
3 Kari Studley REDLINE / CORPORE SANO PT 54:46
4 Eva Wong BLUE ROOSTER 55:12
5 Tara Mixon SPOKESWOMEN 55:18
6 Jen Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 58:00
7 Sara Rigel MAFIA RACING NW 45:55
8 Holly Young TEAM GROUP HEALTH 53:07

Master Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristi Berg AXIOM HVAC/CYCLE U NORTH 50:11
2 Tracy Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 52:08
3 Jitka Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 52:34
4 Karen Wilkinson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 52:53
5 Jane Matera ALKI/RUBICON 53:19
6 Carol Johnson GREGG'S 53:25
7 Emily Nevin MALICE 53:55
8 Sheryl Johnson BLUE ROOSTER 54:11
9 Nicole Weiss TEAM GROUP HEALTH 55:12
10 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 55:45
11 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE 57:08
12 Wendy Graves RAISE THE BAR 57:41
13 Marta Medcalf CYCLE U MULTISPORT 47:07
DNF Rachel Mclain-rollins MAFIA RACING NW 24:26
DNF Christine Neumiller OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 34:41
DNF Jill Ramsey DYNA RACING 14:30

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Ellis BICYCLE CENTRES 53:12
2 Rainer Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER 53:17
3 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 54:40
4 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 54:53
5 Derik Archibald OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSOCIATES 54:56
6 Alex Walker POINT DEFIANCE COUNSELING 55:51
7 David Cook OLD TOWN BICYCLES 56:00
8 Peter Hall BLUE ROOSTER 56:25
9 Erik Rath SOFT LIKE KITTEN 56:40
10 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 56:59
11 Brandon Koth 57:07
12 Brett Foster HODALA 58:00
13 Randy Salamon HODALA 58:31
14 Todd Anderson 58:41
15 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 59:53
16 Colin Northcraft PIZZA PALS 1:00:02
17 Peter Stocker BIKESPORT 1:00:59
18 Fred Marshall PIZZA PALS 1:01:54
19 Trevor Hall CUCINA FRESCA 1:02:02
20 Colby Samstag RECYCLED CYCLES RACING / BOAT STREET 1:03:01
21 Derek Leckrone OLD TOWN 1:03:22
22 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:03:41
23 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 1:03:51
24 Carl Hulit RECYCLED CYCLES 1:04:27
25 Griffin Meyers MRM RACING 1:04:38
26 Jason Bogan HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 1:05:35
27 Ian Macleod OCHO 1:07:11
28 Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 54:12
29 Kyle Schultz ATLX 54:24
30 Niels Thogersen PCP RACING 55:47
31 Daniel Studley MAFIA RACING NW 56:02
32 Torrey Kuhlmann 57:12
33 Dan Kasha BIKESPORT 1:04:17
DNF Christian Folk HODALA 7:27
DNF Ashok Mudholkar 9:56

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hidi Cramer SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:03:00
2 Jennifer Burtner OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:04:23
3 Jamie Schoenborn TEAM GROUP HEALTH 53:12
4 Michelle Kautzmann OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 57:19
5 Christie Fix MAFIA RACING NW 58:08
6 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 1:01:39
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with