These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

13-14 boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Zierer HRRT 33:19:00
2 Schuyler Thomas 33:19:00
3 Brendan Kelly HRRT 38:18:00
4 Patrick Frank HRRT 39:53:00
5 A.j. Swears CBRC 41:52:00
6 Nicholas Dunham HRRT 41:53:00
7 Jacob Ethier HRRT

13-14 girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maggie Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 38:00:00

3-4 men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Young NYCROSS 44:19:00
2 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance 44:36:00
3 Niles Gagnon Blue Sky Bicyles 45:18:00
4 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 45:32:00
5 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:33:00
6 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 46:24:00
7 Kurt Mason HRRT 46:40:00
8 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 49:12:00
9 Patrick Fasse TRT -1
DNF Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles DNF
DNF Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles DNF

9-12 boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Dzikowicz HRRT 33:06:00
2 Paul Perry 40:57:00
3 George Isbester -1
4 Ryan Burek HRRT -1
5 Finn Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft -1
6 Samuel Lasher -1
7 Jacob Gilson HRRT -1
8 Cole Vrooman -1

9-12 girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trinity Taylor R-Cubed 37:00:00

Cat 4 women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 37:36:00
2 Sylvia Kinosian Ashton Greycork Cycling Team 37:42:00
3 Anna Laloe North American Velo 38:44:00
4 Molly Byrnes Pacific Cycling 41:11:00
5 Sheray Tario HRRT -1
6 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN -1
7 Kellie Tyler Overlook Mountain Bikes -1
8 Pat Rosier Berkshire Cycling Association/linen -1

CAT 4/5 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Kurz Savile Road Bicycles 38:50:00
2 Cameron Lewis Inside Edge 39:03:00
3 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 39:12:00
4 Jonathan Albano Capital Bicycle Racing Club 39:13:00
5 Peter Fobare HRRT 39:16:00
6 Dylan Thomarie HRRT 40:36:00
7 John Schwarz Unattached 41:06:00
8 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 41:07:00
9 Ian Kola Ashton Greycork Cycling Team 41:17:00
10 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 41:41:00
11 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 41:47:00
12 Ian Vernooy 41:51:00
13 Justin Walsh 42:02:00
14 James Walker Team Placid Planet 42:14:00
15 Kevin Delaney 43:00:00
16 Neal Blair BCA/Linen 43:12:00
17 Kwok Wong 43:26:00
18 Chris Roseberry Gus Cx 43:33:00
19 Charles Tanner HRRT 43:57:00
20 Justin Lefco 44:05:00
21 Charles Lobosco R-Cubed 44:08:00
22 Jason Twedt Pacific Cycling 44:08:00
23 Zachary Carey TRT 44:32:00
24 Lyle Schultz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44:53:00
25 Gary Cunningham 44:51:00
26 Steve Kiel Joe Fix Its Racing 44:51:00
27 Andrew Romanazzi Inside Edge 44:58:00
28 Paul Isbester R-Cubed 46:44:00
29 John Bonetsky R-CUBED 47:15:00
30 David Taylor R-Cubed minus 1 la
31 Kevin Kretzschmar Tomhannock Bicycle/ R-Cubed minus 1 la
32 Malcolm Prince minus 1 la
33 Greg Klimaytis minus 1 la
34 Robert Hymes R-Cubed minus 1 la
35 Rob Van pelt Bike Burlington minus 1 la
36 Charles Tarbay HRRT minus 2 la
DNF Tim Russell Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching DNF
DNF Eric Gustafson Team Wear on Earth DNF
DNF Jonathan Poole DNF

Cat 5 men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Fobare HRRT 32:20:00
2 Andrew Putney HRRT 33:05:00
3 Scott Birdsey 33:34:00
4 Charles Tanner HRRT 34:35:00
5 Eric Feder HRRT 34:57:00
6 Michael Crowley 35:36:00
7 Joe Allen Bicycle Depot 34:45:00
8 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 36:09:00
9 Marc Marchessault CBRC 36:10:00
10 Zachary Carey TRT 36:24:00
11 Ryan Walker 36:25:00
12 George Ide 36:53:00
13 Jonathan Barber HRRT 37:23:00
14 Jeffrey Rivet 37:29:00
15 Jim Basil HRRT 38:17:00
16 Eric Whiting 38:33:00
17 Jeff Kahabka 38:42:00
18 Mark O'neill 40:14:00
19 Greg Klimaytis Queensboro Triathlon 40:35:00
20 Tarrence Lasher 40:56:00
21 Joel Rosenberg 42:17:00
22 Philip Borgese 42:17:00
23 Dennis Maille R-Cubed 42:18:00
24 Tom Crowell HRRT -1
26 John sr. Perry Not Dead Yet Racing -1

Elite men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM 58:00:00
2 Roger Young NYCROSS 58:40:00
3 Julian Georg Syracuse University 58:46:00
4 Jamie Belchak X-Men Flying Tigers 59:10:00
5 Kevin Bouchard-hall Team placid planet 60:13:00
6 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 65:20:00
7 William Sprengnether HRRT 66:33:00
8 Andrew Bernstein Long Tail Creative -1

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 49:22:00
2 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 49:52:00
3 Jennifer Dean North American Velo 50:12:00
4 Nancy Bailey FinKraft Women's Cycling 50:19:00
5 Sylvia Kinosian Ashton Greycork Cycling Team 51:24:00
6 Julie Tracy STAMPEDE! 51:34:00
7 Shylah Weber HRRT 51:36:00
8 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 52:08:00
9 Elizabeth Lukowski Woo Girl! 53:29:00
10 Heather Mason HRRT 53:58:00
11 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall Peru Nordic Masters 54:08:00
12 Alli Mrugal RPI 54:08:00
13 Anna Laloe North American Velo 54:23:00
14 Kristin Williford 54:52:00

Fat CX -- presented by Saratoga Fat Bike Rally and

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles Not Motors 22:11
2 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 22:18
3 Alex Roskin 24:56:00
4 Neal Blair BCA/Linen 25:22:00
5 Aaron Girard R-Cubed 25:35:00
6 Jerry Hicks 25:52:00
7 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 26:03:00
8 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 26:08:00
9 Richard Shade 26:16:00
10 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft 26:34:00
11 Chuck Quackenbush NY cross.com 26:44:00
12 John Perry 26:47:00
13 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 27:07:00
14 Eric Whiting 28:44:00
15 Jim Adams Spa City Bicyleworks 29:00:00
16 Charles Tastensen 29:17:00
17 Dan Shyne Bethlehem Triathlon Club 29:18:00
18 Jonathan Stillman HRRT 29:50:00
19 Philip Borgese 30:58:00
20 Janay Camp Spa City Bicyleworks 31:04:00
21 Karl Zaunbrecher Team Placid Planet 32:15:00
22 Ashley Girard R-Cubed 33:26:00
23 Stacy Maziejka HRRT -1
DNF Patrick Fasse TRT DNF

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles Not Motors 44:27:00
2 Dan Harper Team Overlook 44:48:00
3 William Sprengnether HRRT 45:50:00
4 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 47:33:00
5 Alex Roskin BIKEMAN.COM 48:24:00
6 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 48:44:00
7 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 50:57:00
8 Ronald Gainer jr. FitWerx p/b Velo Domestique -1

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Connery 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 45:26:00
2 James Willsey 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics 46:07:00
3 John Buser Putney / westhill 47:25:00
4 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 48:56:00
5 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 49:26:00
6 Tim Bantham HRRT 50:13:00
7 Rich Rutishauser gsmvbc 50:27:00
8 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com 51:08:00
9 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club 51:09:00
10 John Scicchitano Team BikeKinetic 51:28:00
11 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition 52:14:00
12 Tim Payne HRRT 53:16:00
13 Bill Maidment unattached -1

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 48:47:00
2 Craig Schneider GMBC 49:17:00
3 Alan Lesage 1K2GO Coffee/Burris logistics 49:30:00
4 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft 50:06:00
5 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 50:19:00
6 Tom Macclarence CBRC 51:08:00
7 Don Rice CCB Racing 51:09:00
8 Michael Schmidt Ridgefield Cycle Sport Club 51:20:00
9 Gene Primomo CBRC 51:26:00
10 Kevin Mitts BCA/Linen 51:46:00
11 Jonathan Stillman HRRT 51:51:00
12 David White 1K2Go 51:53:00
13 Mark Bettinger NAV/Blue Sky Bicycles -1
14 C. howard Johannessen CBRC -1
15 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team -1
DNF Jeffrey Rosch CBRC DNF

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 M. Andrew Ruiz Keltic 46:15:00
2 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles Not Motors 47:40:00
3 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 47:52:00
4 Dylan Thomarie HRRT 47:56:00
5 Tim Eck Elevate Cycles 50:38:00
6 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 50:52:00
7 Don Rice CCB Racing 51:00:00
8 Jason Selwitz 51:42:00
9 Mark Bettinger NAV/Blue Sky Bicycles 52:38:00
10 Ronald Gainer jr. FitWerx p/b Velo Domestique
DNF Andrew Rizzi HRRT DNF

U-19 boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Zierer HRRT 50:09:00
2 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 51:04:00
3 Jacob Tarbay HRRT 52:08:00
4 Noah Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 53:05:00
5 Ethan Snyder NYCROSS p/b Craft -1
6 Jon Grald -1
7 Luke Tanner NYCROSS -1
8 Will Quackenbush NYCROSS -1
9 Trevor Dzikowicz HRRT -1
DNF Jackson Roseberry Gus CX DNF
DNF Schuyler Thomas DNF
DNF Paul Perry HRRT DNF

U-19 girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayla Dzikowicz HRRT 33:43:00
2 Caroline Crowell HRRT 33:46:00
3 Rory Taylor R-Cubed 34:12:00
4 Madison Jerominek HRRT 37:19:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with