These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
2 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
3 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club
4 Aaron Cruikshank Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zingerman's
5 Benjamin Grier
6 David Rohrer Team Athens
7 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs Cycling
8 Ryan Young
9 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling

Men - Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
2 John Farren
3 Dale Craft Lost Weekend Records
4 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse Racing
5 Joshua Morrow Veloscience Cycling Team
6 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Koji Yamazaki

Men - Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Harper
2 Travis Iles Team Six One Four
3 Dale Craft Lost Weekend Records
4 Alex Intihar
5 Adam Wintz
6 Corey Hiegel
7 James Knott
8 Kevin Wellendorf
9 Chris Leonard No Limit Racing
10 Steve Coss
11 Gavin Saxer NoLimit Cycling
12 Ben Risma
13 Mike Whitlow Roll: Racing
14 James Villacres
15 Sean Hughes The Ritual
16 Kurtis Payton
17 Mark Danis
18 Christopher Boyle
19 Lonnie Welch
20 Scott Hencye Lost Weekend Records
21 Mark Hatten Breakaway / Quickdirt
22 Robert Eninger
23 Douglas Fisher Paradise Garage Racing
24 Tim Cristy
25 Jayme Schnedeker
26 Mike Castello
27 James Cornford
28 Michael Clark
30 Josh Wren
31 Zach Griffith
DNF Mark Harris The Ritual

Men 11-12 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Gianni Alwein Handmade Don Walker
3 Ryder Thompson Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Tyler Travis WAS Labs Cycling
6 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Jacob Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing
8 Ian Niles Pista Elite

Men 13-14 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Ian Burt Queen City Wheels
4 Jonathan Hills Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Christopher Mckenzie Cincinnati Cyclocross
6 Zachary Niles Pista Elite

Men 15-16 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Enzo Allwein
2 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Maxx Bowman Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Fin Vieh Cincinnati Cyclocross
7 Gunnar Mcafee Lionhearts Junior Racing

Men 17-18 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Young Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Liam Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
3 Alexander Christian Lionhearts Junior Racing

Men 30-34 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing
2 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Chris Neag
4 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
5 Jeff Harper
6 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
7 Vincent Francis
8 Joseph Hall Queen City Wheels
9 Alexander Kinney
10 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling

Men 35-39 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club
2 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Benjamin Kuhlman
4 Michael Gottfried Trek Store Cincinnati
5 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors
6 Daniel Brown Team Athens
7 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom
8 Dustin Weida Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
9 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation
10 Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six
11 Eric Jennings
12 Joel Ronschke Team Six One Four
13 Kevin Wellendorf

Men 40-44 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Mckay bike ohio
2 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
3 Brian Ohara Veloscience Cycling Team
4 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
5 James Dieringer
6 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry
7 Matthew Bell Cincinnati Cyclocross
8 Chris Knapp Team Six One Four
9 Kunihiko Tanuma
10 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
11 Ben Berry Eleonore Rocks
DNF Jason Karew Cincinnati Velo Club

Men 45-49 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
2 Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
3 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 Vince Urichich Team Six One Four
6 Brooke Furio Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
7 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
8 Jonathan Scott
9 Glen Gardner Team Six One Four
10 Rick Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513
12 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers
DNF Paul Adams

Men 50-54 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Gatch Team Hungry
2 Thomas Franek Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Brent Evans
4 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
6 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels
7 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
8 David Spurlock Roll: Racing
9 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club
10 Jeffrey Mcadoo Team Athens
11 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing
12 Christopher Fidler

Men 55-59 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Andrew Klumb
3 Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation
4 Scott Young
5 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation
6 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
7 Mike Otting Queen City Wheels
8 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
9 Frank Strang Stark Velo
10 Rod Thompson Queen City Wheels
11 Tom Wilson
12 David Wright

Men 60-64 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Ron Kubala
3 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club

Men 65+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Jos Belich
3 Dale Seeds Stark Velo

Men 9-10 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Urichich
2 Jackson Wellendorf
3 Ben Wilson
DNF Parker Laliberte

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Boneff
2 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
3 Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six
4 Alexander Kinney
5 Dan Monnig Paradise Garage Racing
6 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation
7 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Malik Granville Brewing - Stanridge CX
2 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
4 Brianna Elsmore Team Six One Four

Women - Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Macy Weber
2 Melissa Wick
3 Cynthia Schnedeker Velo Bella
4 Sarah Bryant Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Dana Mees
6 Amanda Payton
7 Michelle Rucker

Women 11-12 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Mari Grassi Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Julia Duenkelsbuhler 0

Women 13-14 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing

Women 15-16 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Maier Team Dayton Bicycling

Women 17-18 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gillian Wenger U23 Cyclocross Project
2 Emma Hayes Cincinnati Cyclocross

Women 30-34 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Erika Bohn Element Cycles
3 Catherine Neff WAS Labs Cycling

Women 35-39 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Korin Evans

Women 40-44 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling

Women 45-49 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Brode
2 Kellie Strang VeloFemme p/b Litzler
3 Heather Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Shawna Rockwood Bishop Bicycles

Women 50-54 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect

Women 60-64 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Wells-hamilton BioWheels

Women 9-10 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Hills Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Samantha Taylor Cincinnati Cyclocross

Women Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Malik
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with