These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4 \ Public - by Ghostship Clothing

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Novotasky jr. Pig Iron Sports
2 Jeff Gelt US Army
3 Robert Heck -
4 Jacob Colvin Rad Racing
5 Todd Samuelson Clark Cycles
6 Kenneth Hamel Cyclonuats
7 Mattison Crowe HUP United
8 Taylor Valentine Bacon Lap
9 Scott Mcmonnell NCC
10 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing
11 Gerry Lafleur
12 Micheal Schmidt
13 Michael Lowry MRC
14 Paul Yeomans
15 Nathan Ovie
16 Matt Lolli Ghostship Clothing
17 Jay Mongillo Keltic cycling
18 Thomas Germano
19 Roland Goodell Shoreline Sharks
20 David Generali Zephyr
21 James Stevens Thule
22 Brendan Mahoney
23 Glenn Vernes
24 Sean Deluna
25 Glenn Callahan
26 Micheal Maximenko
27 Robert Nolte Litchfield Hills
28 Paul Lussier
29 John Allen Berlin Bike
30 John Torrey Cyclonauts
31 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
32 John O'fallon Conn Coast Cycling
33 Peter Miller
34 Andrew Mays
35 Greg Wolff Cheshire Cycle Racing

Juniors - by Dueter Bags

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Lynch Cl Noonan\Coast to Coast
2 Aaron House Housatonic Wheelclub
3 Ian Curtis Lee ROY Jenkins
4 Brian Suto Bethel Cycle

Master 45+ - by LaraBar

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club
2 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering
3 David Schachte Union Velo
4 William Thompson Keltic
5 Todd Samualson Clarke Cycles
6 Peter Crowley Ncc\Northampton
7 David Goodwin NCC\Northampton
8 Steven Abbott Cyclonuats
9 James Hoard NBX Cycles
10 Paul Hayes -
11 Jay Mongillo Keltic
12 Micheal Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo
13 George Hebner Bethel Cycles
14 Robert Mcauley Cycle Fitness
15 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bike club
16 William Bonin Cyclonuats
17 Mike Cyr Cyclonuats
18 James Themig Mystic Velo
19 Curtis Burwell Laurel Bike Club

Masters 35+ - by Sharkies Fruit Snacks

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com
2 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworx
3 Bryan Atwood Zephyr Cycling
4 Wayne Cunningham NEBC
5 Jeff Ferraro US Army
6 Alex Combes 503 Cycleworx
7 Todd Bowden NEBC
8 Peter Petrillo CVC Subaru
9 Steven Robbins Joes Garage
10 Anthony Parent CCNS \ Pedal Power
11 David Hartmann Stage 1
12 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle
13 Robert Wilson NCC/Northampton Cycling Club
14 Matthew Emeott Bethel Cycle

Men 1,2,3 - by Charles Coaching and Nutrition Serv

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Donahue BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 55:16
2 Eneas Freyre Target Training 55:43
3 Adam Snyder 3-D Bicycles 57:15
4 Mukunda Feldman Spooky Bikes 58:16
5 Mark Gunsalus Fuji 58:53
6 Hunter Pronovost Scott Bikes \ CCNS 1:00:02
7 J Gabriel Lloyd Target Training 1:00:35
8 David Hoyle Target Training 1 lap
9 Shawn Mccormack Fuji Bikes 1 lap

Mens 3,4 - by Bonk Breaker Energy Bars

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Rosenthal HUP united
2 Kevin Sweeney -
3 James Pelletier Incline training
4 Sam Dodge Stage 1
5 Joey Solomon Stage 1
6 Oscar Jiminez NEBC
7 Craig Luekens Target Training
8 Jason Moriarty Colavita
9 Paul Novotasky jr. Pig Iron Sports
10 Jason Clark SoBe Cannondale
11 Joshua Friedman Devils Gear Shop
12 John Onderdork battenkill United
13 Peter Miller -
14 Eric Carlson Bikers Edge
15 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing
16 Michael Kelly Bikers Edge
17 Scott Frison Bacon Lap Racing
18 Doug Jenne vicious Cycle
19 Scott Struve Stage 1

Women 1-4 - by Fluid Energy drink

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Begg-swider
2 Mary Lynn Wikar CVC Subaru
3 Mary Fuchs
4 Paula Brunetto
5 Stacy Museley QVV
6 Marilyn Quinlan Eastern Bloc
7 Janet Ramos NEBC
8 Julie Lockhart NEBC
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with