These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling
2 Libby L. emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Matt Taini
3 Mike Hammess
4 Jeff Baratta Team Planet X USA
5 David Kuzma
6 Carl Aldrich
7 Samuel Morgan-clerelano
8 Cesar Carrillo
9 Artur Grochowski Threshold Velo
10 Peter Renziger
11 Jim White
12 Adam Nicholas
13 Scott Laplante
14 Bryan Gauntt
15 Alex Hult
16 Ryan Cotton
17 Cyrus Beedles
18 Jason Whittinton Team 10 Barrel
19 Don Gutzmann
20 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
21 Joel Thomspn
22 Luke Soto Hapi-Go!
23 Dee Snaughts
24 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA
25 Dean Eisenbraun Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 Caleb Unger
27 Nathan Petz
28 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo
29 Elisa Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
30 Teresa White
31 Austen Sofhauser
32 Jimmy Pacheco
33 Dennis Sweeten
34 Jeff Irwin
35 Dave Wardwell Team Flying Tigers
36 Larry Coates
37 Joseph Michael edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
38 Michael Ybaben
39 John Golden
40 Steven Powell
41 Tom Armstrong
42 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
43 Eric Truong
44 Jennifer Kulle-jones Team Planet X USA
45 David Groskopf
46 Matthew Giem
DNF Dave Dallas

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Gonzales Hood River Velo
2 Taylor Snider
3 Mira Engler CX Machines
4 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Megan Horst
6 Mary Grace baxendale Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Nicole Davenport
8 Hau Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
9 Brittany Stover
10 Jody Rose Grouptrail Cycling
11 Nadege Dubuisson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
12 Lindsay Walker Metropolis Cycle Repair
13 Tasha Weber
14 Pam Guy
15 Jen Zak
16 Lucy Dahl
17 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
18 Rachel Palmer
19 Paula Wichienkuer
20 Elli Daniels
DNF Rachel Bliesner

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Family Racing
2 Sean Babcock Team S+M
3 Quinn Keogh
4 Josh Kelley
5 Paul Lacava
6 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental
7 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB
8 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
9 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB
10 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Leland Gilmore
12 Grant Berry HiFi Sound Cycling Components
13 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
14 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB
15 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
16 Josh Bauer
17 David Wilcox
18 Cole Lalomia
19 Donovan Birky Breadwinner Cycles
20 Brian Hart jr. Breadwinner Cycles
21 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles
22 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
23 David Krause Trusty Switchblade
24 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
25 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
26 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 Patrick Means Team S+M
28 Bill Warburton Murder of Crows
29 James Williams
30 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio
31 Ryan Garner Olympia Cycling Team
32 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
33 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
34 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles
35 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio
36 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
37 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth
38 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
39 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Matthew Paez
DNF Robert Carver Olympia Cycling Team
DNF Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
DNF Erik Tonkin Team S+M
DNF John Hartnett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team
DNF Paolo Zanetti Biciclista Test Team
DNF Max Leonov
DNF Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
DNF Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
DNF Stephen Laurent

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keelan Ontiveros Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Mike Chamblin
3 Timothy Scheumann Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
5 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
6 Brian Meyer
7 Kyle Berg
8 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
9 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
10 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
11 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
12 Bradford White
13 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
14 Josh Hulst
15 Jordan Wilson Corvallis Cyclery Racing
16 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
17 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
18 Brian Gruenemay
19 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
20 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
21 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
22 Zach Rotstein
23 Eric Fischer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
24 Jonathan Long
25 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
26 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
27 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
28 Tristan Bond Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
29 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
30 Chris Ellis
31 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles
32 Daniel Penner
33 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
34 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
35 Jesse Boudart Grouptrail Cycling
36 Xander Viray Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
37 Andy Evans
38 Sean Stroup KimMongers Cycle Club
39 Rafe Lehner Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
40 Kristopher Frochlich
41 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
42 Matt Monbouquette
43 Peder Dahl
44 Josue Jimenez

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Corey Mcmanus
3 Justin Guidroz Audi
4 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair
5 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
6 Ryan Mclaughlin
7 Ty Goldsby
8 Tyler Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 Russell Walker
11 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
13 Sam Swan KimMongers Cycle Club
14 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA
15 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 Blaine Bartholomew
17 Stephen Zadrozny Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
18 John Berrigan
19 Matt Walkky Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
20 Greg Van amerongen Guinness Cycling Team
21 Andrew Baxter River City Bicycles
22 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
23 Alex Bigazzi
24 Andrew Slater
25 Adam Stewart
26 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel
27 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
28 Jason Ladwig
29 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair
30 Aaron Kravitz
31 Andy Borell Threshold Velo
32 Ryan Daugherty
33 Chris Rinehart
34 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
35 Quinn Rohlf
36 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
37 Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio
38 Travis Dutton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
39 Howard Draper Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
40 Tim Breault
41 Sam Pitcavage
42 Ryan Schanno
43 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
44 Kevin Rayburn Team Planet X USA
45 Travis Bullard Team 10 Barrel
46 Matt Herr Olympia Cycling Team
47 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair
48 Scott Rath Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
49 Spencer Roedel
50 Tom Nilan Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
51 Dustin Long
52 Phil Avery Team Beer
53 Jason Davis Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
54 Matt Barney
55 Jerry Pruiett
56 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
57 Spencer Dandy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
58 Tanner Schulz
59 Reyaz Rohani
DNF Dennis Lui
DNF Justin Tunis
DNF Kyle D'auria

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Coker Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 David Taylor StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
3 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
5 Michael Gasperson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 David Rosen Sage/Lucky Envelope Brewing
7 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Pete Conklin Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
9 Todd Engblom-stryker The Spokesmen
10 Joel Sherman
11 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
12 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
14 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
17 Ryan Jarrell Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
18 Leopold Jung
19 Jon Buffaloman bouffleur Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
20 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
21 William Glasson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
22 Kyle Busse Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
23 Jacob Roth
24 Ed Waters
25 Brian Puskas
26 Karl Winston KimMongers Cycle Club
27 Eron Riddle
28 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
29 Ben Helgren
30 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Jeremiah Hartley
DNF Dave Wrast The Spokesmen
DNF Jake Linford Athletes Lounge Cycling Team

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
4 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
5 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo
6 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
7 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
8 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
9 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Jace Petersen Hood River Velo
11 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
12 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
13 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
14 Jesse Polay Bend Endurance Academy
15 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
16 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
17 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
18 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
19 Aaron Lopez
20 Owen L rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 Duncan Howell
22 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
23 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
24 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
25 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
26 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
27 Luke Soto Hapi-Go!
28 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
29 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
30 Aidan Gonzales Hood River Velo
31 Nicholas Rich
32 Ben Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling
33 Michael Zoormajian PDX Devo Junior Cycling
34 Ryan Devries
35 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
36 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
37 Federico Spedini
38 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing
39 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
40 Sage Doggett PDX Devo Junior Cycling
41 Mckenzie Kelly
42 Sean Harple
43 Jakob Stoller
44 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
45 Ketner Mizã©e
46 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel
47 Joshua Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
48 Tully Carrillo
49 Kelley Boyles
50 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
51 Evan Vanderstoop
52 Avery Jackson

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Owen L rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
6 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
7 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
8 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
9 Luke Soto Hapi-Go!
10 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 Aidan Gonzales Hood River Velo
13 Ben Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling
14 Michael Zoormajian PDX Devo Junior Cycling
15 Ryan Devries
16 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
17 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
18 Federico Spedini
19 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing
20 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
21 Sage Doggett PDX Devo Junior Cycling
22 Mckenzie Kelly
23 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
24 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel
25 Joshua Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
26 Tully Carrillo
27 Kelley Boyles
28 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
29 Evan Vanderstoop

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
3 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
4 Jace Petersen Hood River Velo
5 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
6 Jesse Polay Bend Endurance Academy
7 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
8 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
9 Jakob Stoller

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo
3 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Duncan Howell
7 Nicholas Rich
8 Sean Harple
9 Ketner Mizã©e

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
2 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
3 Aaron Lopez
4 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
5 Avery Jackson

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy
2 Ava Lilley
3 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
5 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Aubrey Ellerbruch
8 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen
10 Emma Royce The Spokesmen
11 Keeley Brownback
12 Madeline Stover
13 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Madeline Stover
5 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Lilley
2 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Emma Royce The Spokesmen
4 Keeley Brownback

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy
2 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
2 Aubrey Ellerbruch

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
3 Matt Williams Thump Coffee
4 Michael Wilson Team S+M
5 Derek Hardinge
6 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
7 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
9 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
10 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
11 Andrio Abero
12 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery
13 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing
14 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
15 Webster Wilson VMR Racing
16 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
17 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
18 Eric Vickers Half Penny Cycling Team
19 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
20 Paolo Dabbeni Biciclista Test Team
21 Joshua Degraff Grouptrail Cycling
22 Brian Anthony Portland Bicycle Studio
23 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
24 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com
25 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing
26 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
27 Matt Engel
28 Mark Deresta Hood River Velo
29 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing
30 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing
31 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar
32 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com
33 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
34 Eric Lanners
35 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
36 Kelly Myers Portland Velo Racing Team
37 Jason Zadow
38 Michael Moody
39 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
40 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
41 Scott Mares Threshold Velo
42 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
43 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
44 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
45 Jon Burrill
46 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
47 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen
48 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing
49 Mike Heenan
50 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
51 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
DNF Ronald Kizziar
DNF Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Pat Kudszus Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
DNF Jay Wisowaty
DNF Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing
2 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com
3 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair
4 Skye Fitzgerald
5 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com
6 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
7 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
8 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Bradford Goodson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
12 Brian Little KimMongers Cycle Club
13 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
14 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
15