These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Judelson Voler/Rock Lobster/C 53:52:00
2 Walton Brush MASH SF 53:53:00
3 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz factory r 54:21:00
4 Gareth Feldstein Real Wheels 54:38:00
5 Liam Dunn Clif Bar 55:43:00
6 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF 55:51:00
7 Scott Hooper Real Wheels 56:12:00
8 Ben Gomez villafone Cycle Sport-Speciali 56:15:00
9 Cameron Falconer Fresh Air Hunter 56:15:00
10 Sean Estes Cycle Sport-Speciali 56:22:00
11 Peter Koch Ornot 56:22:00
12 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter C 56:23:00
13 Matt Quann Ornot 56:27:00
14 Derek Yarra MASH SF 56:31:00
15 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b Marc P 56:31:00
16 Zachary Wick Santa Cruz Factory R 56:37:00
17 Alex Work Rock Lobster 56:42:00
18 Alex Stevenson 56:53:00
19 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Huck 57:28:00
20 Ryan Gallagher TCB X LOW 57:36:00
21 Brue Syvertsen 57:37:00
22 Kailin Waterman Cliff/Voler/HRS/Rock 57:37:00
23 Nicholaus Sloan Dolore Grotta 58:17:00
24 Jeff Salvitti SquadraSF 58:21:00
25 Aaron Nathan SuperPro 58:22:00
26 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx - H 58:48:00
27 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant 58:54:00
28 Bailey Eckles The Team Socal Cross 59:03:00
29 James Stonich Mike's Bikes 59:05:00
30 Chris Atkinson Palo Alto Bicycles 59:24:00
31 Shaun O'bryan Team Chica Sexy 59:27:00
32 Fred Cauthen Fresh Air/Hunter 59:28:00
33 Connor Benton Metromint Cycling p/ 59:37:00
34 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club 59:37:00
35 Alex Wick Unattached 59:42:00
36 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta 59:56:00
37 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 1:00:11
38 Evan Geary Rad Racing NW 1:00:48
39 Matt Nawrocki CyclesFANATIC (@1) 53:52
40 Nicholas Terzakis BEERxSQUID Factory Racing (@1) 53:59
41 Daryl Rogers Fresh Air / Hunter C (@1) 54:00
42 Eric Brown Voler/HRS/RockLobste (@1) 54:13
43 Jerry Mcnamara Dolore Grotta (@1) 54:51
44 Ramon Jacquez TCB // LOW (@1) 54:51
45 Andres Ruiz TCB X Low (@1) 55:04
46 Curtis Smith Real Wheels (@1) 55:35
47 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID Factory R (@1) 55:36
48 Comac Dunn Clif Bar (@1) 55:38
49 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory R (@1) 56:01
50 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster (@1) 56:11
51 Zachary Davis TCB Courier (@1) 56:17
52 Brandon Reif crossiscoming.com (@1) 56:41
53 Ed Dorsey Vive La Tarte CX (@2) 57:00
54 Manuel Alfonso iii Team Oakland (@2) 57:25
55 Manuel Alfonso iv Team Oakland (@2) 59:20

Cat A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Nolan HRS/Clif/Voler/Rock 36:05:00
2 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 36:14:00
3 Campbell Steers Rock Lobster/Voler/C 36:41:00
4 Caitlin Bernstein 37:02:00
5 Christina Peck Moth Attack CX 37:02:00
6 Jessica Culnane CLIF Bar/Vive La Tar 37:13:00
7 Kristin Drumm CX Nation 37:16:00
8 Tanya Grossman LGBRC 37:44:00
9 Amanda Schaper Santa Cruz Factory 37:53:00
10 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 38:05:00
11 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 38:13:00
12 Colleen Wanty Dolore Grotta 38:14:00
13 Mary Ellen ash Rock Lobster/Voler 38:20:00
14 Liz Whitely 38:20:00
15 Kelly Chang Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock 38:25:00
16 Sarah Howerter Fresh Air Hunter 38:32:00
17 Megan Alderete 38:33:00
18 Emily Mckissock Caletti Cycles/Ninka 38:49:00
19 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 39:04:00
20 Courtney Dimpel Foundry Cycles 39:05:00
21 Erin Stone vive la tarte cx 39:37:00
22 Rebecca Siegel 40:31:00
23 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 40:46:00
24 Caitlin Trahan Team Jortz 40:56:00
25 Heather Pugh Fresh Air/Hunter Cyc 40:59:00
26 Sam Bell Team Jortz 41:50:00
27 Joanna Dahl Metromint Cycling p/ 42:22:00

Cat B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melvictor Tiongson 18millionspeed 46:24:00
2 Cole Weber Strava 46:24:00
3 David Mongan 46:38:00
4 Geoff Best TCB x Low 46:39:00
5 Nick Keane TCBxLOW 47:24:00
6 William Sawyer Box Dog Bikes 47:31:00
7 Christian Rose Musette Cycling 47:31:00
8 Matt Mosely 47:50:00
9 Robert Terra Bikes and Bites 48:01:00
10 Rj Rabe Tcb x Low 48:09:00
11 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield 48:17:00
12 Joey Stanwyck Caletti Cycles/Ninka 48:23:00
13 Jason Price 48:24:00
14 Erik Parry Summit Bicycles 48:37:00
15 Will Gibby ORNOT 48:46:00
16 Din Abdullah 48:46:00
17 Garrett Kantz Fresh Air- Hunter 48:52:00
18 Erik Der Peninsula Velo Racin 49:00:00
19 Ben Warren Specialized 49:02:00
20 Jed Wilson Caletti Cycles/Ninka 49:04:00
21 Chris Neher off the chain bikes 49:10:00
22 Nikki Whitefeather vive la tarte cx p/b 49:18:00
23 Zach Pina OrNot 49:19:00
24 Sean Chon vive la tarte cx p/b Huckleberry Bicycles 49:25:00
25 Richard Castillo 18millionspeed 49:53:00
26 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 50:00:00
27 Josue Acosta CRIT FIGHTERS 50:01:00
28 Paul Andam 50:02:00
29 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 50:09:00
30 Alexander Donoghue Team Zeitgeist 50:10:00
31 Bryan Kwan 50:18:00
32 Javier Valencia Rock Lobster 50:21:00
33 Justin Schwaar Whyte Bikes 50:27:00
34 Sam Schneider 50:29:00
35 John Luk Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 50:29:00
36 Peter Colijn SF2G 50:34:00
37 Reed Williams Pen Velo 50:36:00
38 James Weinberger Team Mike's Bikes 50:43:00
39 Fergus Tanaker Ritchey Design 50:43:00
40 John Kewin 51:01:00
41 Christian Bryan 51:02:00
42 Todd Ford Specialized/Monster 51:05:00
43 Chris Tiongson 18 Million Speed 51:13:00
44 Scott Lappe PALO ALTO BICYCLES 51:15:00
45 Nathan Cade Mustache 51:26:00
46 Mike Umbarger vive la tarte CX 51:33:00
47 Nathaniel Villaneuva 18 Million Speed 51:35:00
48 Nikita Petrov 51:51:00
49 Kevin Ku Vive La Tarte CX 51:55:00
50 Kyle Taylor Ornot 51:55:00
51 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy 51:56:00
52 Kyle Ng Fresh Air / Hunter 51:56:00
53 Thomas Farley Fresh Air/Hunter Cyc 51:57:00
54 Wilson Deng 18MillionSpeed 52:42:00
55 Derrick Chao superpro racing 52:45:00
56 Scott Schoenwaelder 52:47:00
57 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 52:50:00
58 Blake Kasemeier Fraw Steel Thugs 53:07:00
59 Kobi Gyetven Velo Wrench 53:35:00
60 Justin Balderson Team Mike's Bikes (@1) 46:43
61 Chris Merrill SF2G (@1) 47:13
62 Adrian Silva Viva La Tarte (@1) 47:22
63 Eddy Bach Mash SF (@1) 47:28
64 Nick Nesbitt Buycell / Ibis (@1) 47:29
65 Chad Cheadle Velo Fratello (@1) 48:02
66 Milin Balsara Geek House (@1) 48:16
67 Ian Cox DFL (@1) 48:20
68 Gabriel Dumapias King Kog (@1) 48:42
69 Edgar Higgins SF2G (@1) 49:06
70 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo Cycli (@1) 49:53

Cat B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Wentworth Box Dog Bikes 38:11:00
2 Melsa Smith vive la tarte 38:40:00
3 Nia Ransom Sports Basement 39:36:00
4 Laura Schniedwind Vive la Tarte 39:46:00
5 Serena Rio Moth Attack 40:05:00
6 Krista Hoff vive la tarte 40:25:00
7 Jayne Peterlin 40:38:00
8 Shanna Sauer Vive La Tarte/Huckel 40:50:00
9 Vanessa Christie Vive la Tarte cx 40:50:00
10 Allison Peck unattached 40:58:00
11 Devon Yates One on One Bicycle S 42:02:00
12 Alexandra Yakovleva Alto Velo 42:02:00
13 Sara Grenier Velo Fratello (@1) 35:05
14 Serenity Marshall Ibis/Buy-Cell.com (@1) 35:07
15 Susan Dybbs (@1) 35:11
16 Hannah Kirby (@1) 35:12
17 Ulrika Andersson Super Pro (@1) 35:18
18 Tracy Martin Box Dogs Bikes (@1) 35:47
19 Laurel Larsen November Bike's CX (@1) 35:50
20 Paulette Trinh Team Mike's Bikes CX (@1) 35:51
21 Shelby Tramel ThisTeamSavesLives (@1) 35:58
22 Erin Grimm vive la tarte cx (@1) 36:05
23 Mandy Harper Moth Attack (@1) 36:18
24 May Woo SuperPro (@1) 36:53
25 Liz Binning (@1) 37:17
26 Tram-anh Chau Team Mike's Bikes CX (@1) 37:18
27 Savanna Tracey King Kog (@1) 37:53
28 Yvonne Yip SF2G (@1) 40:02
29 Eny Calvert King Kog (@1) 42:07

Cat C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Capo CW Racing 37:23:00
2 Sam Schneider 37:42:00
3 Jason Price 38:28:00
4 Ben Polacco 38:45:00
5 Chris Valente 39:02:00
6 Kyle Beikrich Dolce Vita Freewheel 39:11:00
7 Joseph Near Massachusetts Instit 39:13:00
8 Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel 39:26:00
9 David Parker 39:33:00
10 Julian Bill Team Lard 39:34:00
11 Keith Burlinson 39:35:00
12 Rafael Ortiz 39:38:00
13 Peter Fey Dolce Vita 39:42:00
14 Chris Piro Cushman Wakefield 40:13:00
15 Brad Baker SunPower Racing 40:38:00
16 Andrew Perry LGBRC 40:53:00
17 Alexander Chan-herod Orn OT 41:14:00
18 Davide Di cillo 41:40:00
19 Chris Merrill SF2G 41:40:00
20 S Chase buchanan Richard Skulls 41:45:00
21 Julio Gutierrez 41:45:00
22 Toby Ricco 41:49:00
23 Cooper Vasek 41:50:00
24 Adam Smith 41:53:00
25 Jason Vandeneng 42:07:00
26 Michael Kurnik 42:19:00
27 Alexandre Passos 42:40:00
28 Aaron Sanders Davis Bike Club 42:50:00
29 Aaron Wojack 43:20:00
30 Emeric Charles Wanderers 43:47:00
31 Evan Williams (@1) 37:29
32 John Nordin Wanderers (@1) 38:07
33 Will Salisbury (@1) 38:34
34 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race (@1) 38:47
35 A-shun Or (@1) 39:13
36 Matthew Kihlthau (@1) 39:35
37 Steve Crawford (@1) 40:49
38 Peter Colijn SF2G (@1) 41:10
39 Matthew Santillan Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 41:13

Cat C Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles 37:55:00
2 Billy Lee 38:04:00
3 Mark James CVC Racing 38:06:00
4 Martin Koran SBRC 38:12:00
5 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec 38:16:00
6 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summ 38:42:00
7 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 38:59:00
8 Joshua Carroll Alameda Bicycle 39:11:00
9 John Paul spearman 39:20:00
10 Chris Strahorn 39:40:00
11 David Porter PenVelo/Summit Bicyc 39:43:00
12 Jay Stamatis Pen Velo Racing 39:49:00
13 Rafael Ortiz 39:58:00
14 Scott Tuers lone wolf cycling 40:20:00
15 Ken Cashion Whitetrashwilly.com 40:24:00
16 Brad Urban 40:24:00
17 Julian Bill Team Lard 40:46:00
18 Michael Barnes 41:04:00
19 Dylan Riley 24/7 41:05:00
20 Nathaniel Sears 24/7 Cycling 41:12:00
21 Peter M. gulezian SF2G 41:29:00
22 Alex Abbas Team Roaring Mouse 42:00:00
23 Chris Pomeroy SF2G 42:05:00
24 Christopher King Dolce Vita Freewheel 42:22:00
25 Gareth Keane -- 42:45:00
26 Robert Panova (@1) 35:34
27 Kevin Kone Peninsula Velo Cycli (@1) 35:51
28 Peter Augbney Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 36:25
29 John Galvin Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 36:41
30 Michael Hozzer (@1) 37:03
31 Antonio Acosta Crit Fighters (@1) 37:15
32 Tibor Vozar (@1) 37:31
33 Warner Yuen Sunpower Racing (@1) 38:17
34 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones (@1) 39:30
35 Chris Tavenner Tractor King (@1) 40:39
36 Steve Biggs Cushman & Wakefield (@2) 35:48

Cat C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Em. Anderson-merritt Team Roaring Mouse 28:05:00
2 Cheryl Becker 28:06:00
3 Ashley Byrne Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 28:26:00
4 Rebecca H benasa Rio Strada 28:42:00
5 Sarah Hart Colby College Alumni 29:30:00
6 Liz Binning 29:32:00
7 Domonique Fortner Box Dog Bikes 30:04:00
8 Jamie Jorski 30:39:00
9 Grace Jehan East Bay AM Raiders (@1) 24:08
10 Adelle Hintz King Kog (@1) 24:11
11 Yvonne Yip SF2G (@1) 24:12
12 Navery Eap (@1) 25:57
13 Katherine Strausser (@1) 26:34
14 Eny Calvert King Kog (@1) 31:07

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Scheve Ornot (@1) 24:04
2 Madeline Tong (@1) 24:33
3 Madelyn Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summ (@1) 26:26

Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Thachamer Rad Racing 25:33:00
2 Sam Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 25:50:00
3 Grant Walter Lulu's Cyclery 25:50:00
4 Paul Haley Rad Racing Norcal 26:37:00
5 Javier Acosta Crit Fighters 28:23:00
6 Cole Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 28:57:00
7 Jasper Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 28:57:00
8 Dan English SuperPro Racing 30:31:00
9 Patrick Tripien Menlo Belo Cyclocros (@1) 24:46

Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kobi Gyetvan 24:51:00
2 Reed Williams Pen Velo 24:51:00
3 David Kalcic 25:24:00
4 Liam Gima-lange Ornot 26:07:00
5 Jaden Lombard San Jose Bike Club 26:08:00
6 Andrew Perry LGBRC 27:02:00
7 Tim Mcbirney Muscle Milk / Specia 27:06:00
8 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland 27:57:00
9 Eli Singer 29:34:00
10 Cooper Vasek 31:36:00

Men 35+ Cat A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summ 38:49:00
2 Eric Hill Vive La Tarte CX p/b 39:13:00
3 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 39:26:00
4 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 39:36:00
5 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 39:50:00
6 Steve Ouzounian Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles 40:27:00
7 Brian Staby CX Nation 40:27:00
8 James Coates CALIFORNIA GIANT/ SP 40:30:00
9 Aron Bonar Sycip 40:33:00
10 William Kemper Quadzilla 40:35:00
11 Andre Carriao contradabikes/cannon 40:49:00
12 Henry Kramer CalGiantSpecialized 40:51:00
13 Ken Dick Voler/HRS/Clif/RockLobster 40:53:00
14 Andrew Yee Hup United/ CX mag 40:54:00
15 Dave Condon Elevation Bike Co. 41:00:00
16 Alex Trevena Velo Fratello p/b Ba 41:00:00
17 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialize 41:07:00
18 Dean Dealy Verse Sports 41:09:00
19 Clarke Dolton Monkey Wrench Cycles 41:13:00
20 Andrew Vontz #RAWSTEELTHUGS 41:18:00
21 Dustin White SuperPro 41:19:00
22 Jason Benford Team Spokesman Bicyc 41:20:00
23 Matt Young Team Roaring Mouse 41:40:00
24 Christopher Mcnally dfL 41:49:00
25 Lee Slone SuperPro Racing 42:22:00
26 Geoff Wilcox Delore Grotta- Big 42:31:00
27 John Wilde Menlo Velo 42:51:00
28 Eric Russell Clif Bar 43:15:00
29 Ryan Madison SuperPro 43:26:00
30 Zac Stanley Voler/Clif/Rock Lobs 43:42:00

Men 35+ Cat B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Condon Elevation Bike CO 41:55:00
2 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing 42:12:00
3 Ken Mejica CA TECHNOLOGIES RACI 42:31:00
4 John Caletti Team Caletti-Ninkasi 42:36:00
5 Niall Murphy 42:44:00
6 James Bender Evergreen 42:53:00
7 Randy Shelton Privateer 43:08:00
8 Aaron Faupell Roaring Mouse 43:11:00
9 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 43:13:00
10 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 43:18:00
11 Jason Crawford VSRT / Livermore Toy 43:19:00
12 Jeff Dickison ORNOT 43:29:00
13 Justin Sorensen Crooked Beak Cycling 43:40:00
14 John Wilde Menlo Velo 43:49:00
15 Isaac Potter Pennisula Velo 43:50:00
16 Jonathan Mischke 43:56:00
17 Brian Rogers ORNOT 44:14:00
18 John Tsamasfyros Menlo Velo Cyclocros 44:14:00
19 Peter Nyberg 44:15:00
20 David Christy CA Technologies Raci 44:15:00
21 Ian Horker Homegrown Racing 44:16:00
22 Rodel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield 44:16:00
23 Ian Mcmahan First Republic Bank 44:33:00
24 Martin Kozera 44:49:00
25 Timothy Owen 45:06:00
26 Steve Ransom Hup United 45:07:00
27 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 45:17:00
28 Tyson Godfrey 45:25:00
29 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles 45:41:00
30 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akam 45:41:00
31 Mark Woloschum SuperPro 46:24:00
32 Eric Strempke TEAM ROARING MOUSE 46:25:00
33 Leonard Garza NWVSF 46:35:00
34 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 47:12:00
35 Dave Zahrobsky Team Roaring Mouse 47:41:00
36 Timothy Lillis (@1) 42:40
37 Kent Mok Mission Cycling (@1) 44:04
38 Jeffrey Lau Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 44:05

Men 45+ Cat A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 40:22:00
2 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com/IBIS 40:23:00
3 Robert Meighan cal giant specialize 40:24:00
4 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 40:59:00
5 Brij Lunine CX Nation 41:06:00
6 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big 41:10:00
7 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 41:19:00
8 John Kammeyer Pen Velo p/b Summit 41:20:00
9 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized 41:21:00
10 Dan Sovereign Team City Racing 41:27:00
11 David Tricamo dfL 41:33:00
12 Matt Shelton dfL 41:41:00
13 Daniel Mcnally DFL 41:45:00
14 Ario Bigattini Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 41:46:00
15 Patrick Myall DFL 41:48:00
16 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 42:23:00
17 Sasha Magee SuperPro Racing 42:27:00
18 Dave Carr Camelbak 42:29:00
19 Chris Leavell Peloton 42:31:00
20 Matthew Newman GEAR RUSH 42:35:00
21 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 42:35:00
22 Carl Hekkert Plus 3 Network 42:46:00
23 Matt Rolandson 42:56:00
24 Brad Koester DFL 43:49:00
25 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 37:54
26 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing/Summ (@1) 38:14
27 Robert Kramer Next BMB (@1) 38:18
28 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 38:51
29 David O'Brien SunPower Racing (@1) 39:42
30 Ken Cashion Whitetrashwilly.com (@1) 39:50
31 Jeff Anderson DFL (@1) 40:29

Men 45+ Cat B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cyclin 36:27:00
2 Chris Becker Ca Technologies Raci 36:30:00
3 Erik Week Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 36:31:00
4 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocros 36:32:00
5 Ilya Cantor Tri Force 36:47:00
6 Michael Lodoen Murray Engineers 37:17:00
7 Bill Harkola Peninsula Velo Racin 37:19:00
8 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing/Summ 37:22:00
9 Marty Panos CA Technologies Raci 37:22:00
10 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Cycli 37:23:00
11 Jeff Louie Roaring mouse 37:29:00
12 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo Racin 37:47:00
13 Alan Schacter Team Ornot 37:49:00
14 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 38:00:00
15 Chris Mccrary 38:11:00
16 Bryan Fox 38:14:00
17 Craig Ball Voler/Clif/HRS/RockL 38:23:00
18 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing 38:23:00
19 Frederic Lequient CA Technologies 38:26:00
20 Frank Kalcic HRS / Rock Lobster 38:37:00
21 Russell Vernick SF2G 38:41:00
22 David Gill Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 38:46:00
23 Darrell Sasagawa TEAM BIOC 38:47:00
24 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racin 39:11:00
25 Jason Rosson Zeitgeist 39:12:00
26 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay 39:14:00
27 Jeff Kazan 39:14:00
28 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo (MV 39:20:00
29 Manuel Affonso iv Team Oakland 39:42:00
30 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA 40:05:00
31 Todd Crisafulli Cycles Fanatic / Cla 40:07:00
32 Doug Gelatti Delore Grotta 40:11:00
33 Michael Schaller BAY101/HRS/Rock Lobs 40:11:00
34 Nick Carr viva la tarte cx/ Hu 40:35:00
35 Jonathan Hunt USF 40:57:00
36 Ray Alvarez Peninsula Velo 40:59:00
37 Jeremy Leeds 41:22:00
38 Brian Moore na 41:24:00
39 Mark Klimaszewski 41:46:00
40 Mike Reed SunPower Racing 41:53:00
41 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 42:03:00
42 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summ 42:04:00
43 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 42:16:00
44 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl 43:14:00
45 Shannon Lee Team Roaring Mouse 44:52:00
46 Andrew Mcilroy Valley Spokesmen Rac (@1) 42:58

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Henry Clover 49:05:00
2 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 49:27:00
3 Bill Sans Plus 3 49:27:00
4 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling (@1) 43:40
5 Karl Ehlert SunPower Racing/Alto (@1) 44:25
6 Jim Lund VSRT/ Livermore Toyo (@1) 44:26
7 �matthew Trethric Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 44:28
8 Jim English SuperPro Racing (@1) 44:52
9 Rick Ortenblad Voler/HRM/Clif/Rock (@1) 44:58
10 Paige Youngerman Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 45:20
11 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattl (@1) 45:23
12 John Hansen kovarus wells fargo (@1) 45:24
13 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summ (@1) 45:55
14 Paul Sadoff Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock (@1) 46:21
15 Terrence Langerman Pen Velo Summit (@1) 46:33
16 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist (@1) 46:47
17 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 46:52
18 Len Tabor Peninsula Bike Works (@1) 47:21
19 Mark Hubbell Modus (@1) 49:42
20 Ken Mozek SRV Mt. Bike Club (@1) 49:59
21 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cyclin (@2) 44:19

SingleSpeed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx - H 45:07:00
2 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 45:50:00
3 Mark Howland Family Cycling Cente 46:22:00
4 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Cente 46:24:00
5 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles/Ninka 46:25:00
6 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 46:27:00
7 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 46:58:00
8 Brandon Harrison TCBCX 47:16:00
9 Ed Dorsey Vive La Tarte 47:17:00
10 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles/Ninra 47:21:00
11 Allan Sherlock SuperPro 47:47:00
12 Scott Junker Voler/Clif/Bay 101/H 48:01:00
13 Christopher Elbo LangeTwins Winery Ra 48:03:00
14 Mike Morgan Buy-cell.com/IBIS 48:32:00
15 Brent Emoff 48:40:00
16 Uri Friedman Team Guapo/Swell Bic 48:40:00
17 Carlo Facchino 48:51:00
18 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 48:51:00
19 Ryan Tachibana 49:18:00
20 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 49:27:00
21 Patrick Dowd Box Dog Bikes 49:53:00
22 Morgan Allen Broakland 50:04:00
23 Dylan Buffington Mash SF 50:08:00
24 Dylan Mcreynolds CyclesFANATICRacing. 50:50:00
25 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing 52:01:00
26 Isaias Job Roaring Mouse (@1) 45:26
27 Scott Sportsman Roaring Mouse (@1) 46:15
28 Steve Wade Buy-Cell/Ibis (@1) 46:39

SingleSpeed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory R 47:43:00
2 Gerald Kammerzell TCB X LOW 48:43:00
3 Gabriel Ramirez TcbCX 49:11:00
4 Benoit Dubuisson VOLER/HRS/ROCKLOBSTE 49:12:00
5 Michael Knighten Team Roaring Mouse 49:14:00
6 Zachary Seeley Banana Hammocks 49:20:00
7 Curtis Inglis Retrotec 49:37:00
8 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 49:41:00
9 Dan Lee Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 49:41:00
10 Kyle Emery-peck 49:50:00
11 Adam Shapiro 50:36:00
12 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl 50:50:00
13 Al Nelson Mash SF (@1) 44:18
14 Ian Dewar Trek Store SantaRosa (@1) 44:43
15 Aaron Hulme Vive La Tarte (@1) 44:50
16 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland (@1) 45:05
17 Trystan Cobbett Bespoke Cycles (@1) 45:31
18 Francis Jose team crash (@1) 45:47
19 Johnny Ruggeri Velo Fratello p/b ba (@1) 46:04
20 Paul Ladonnikov Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 46:34
21 George Crawford Bell Real Estate (@1) 46:34
22 Clifford Lee Cyclocross Magazine (@1) 46:38
23 Yvonne Walbroehl PenVeloRacing/Summit (@1) 46:38
24 Caitlin Trahan Team Jortz (@1) 46:41
25 Jared Donahue (@1) 46:43
26 Wilson Deng 18MillionSpeed (@1) 48:36
27 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 48:55
28 Jeremiah Blume UBC/DDC (@1) 49:04

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsey Collins Caletti Cycles/Ninka 39:30:00
2 Mariss Axell Roaring Mouse 39:45:00
3 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael D 40:18:00
4 Kelli Phillips 40:51:00
5 Kendra Foley Kinetic Cycles 40:58:00
6 Virginia Lingham Vanderkitten VIP 41:03:00
7 Tammy Wilson Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 41:13:00
8 Trucy Roberts Davis Bike Club (@1) 34:53
9 Cheryl Shwe Elevation Bike Co. (@1) 35:34
10 Cybil Silberman Earlybird Women Cycl (@1) 35:48
11 Kirsten Swanson Menlo Bike Club (@1) 38:55
12 Renee Shelton (@1) 39:58
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with