These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jayne Peterlin 38:03:00
2 Erica Schwanke Moth Attack CX 1:15
3 Devon Yates OneonOne Bike Studio 1:25
4 Alexandra Yakovleva Alto Velo 1:28
5 Paulette Trinh Team Mike's Bikes CX (@1)

C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mei Sin yan Dolce Vita Freewheel 36:57:00
2 Em. Anderson-merritt Team Roaring Mouse 1:55
3 Rebecca Benson Rio Strada Racing 2:51
4 Yuko Lee Metromint Cycling (@1)
5 Karli Cerankowski Team Mike's Bikes CX """"
6 Tram-anh Chau Team Mike's Bikes CX """"
7 Grace Jehan East Bay AM Raiders """"
8 Jamie Jorski """"
9 Diana Garbarino SUTC """"
10 Oralia Arce SJBC """"
11 Madelyn Swanson Pen Velo (@2)
12 Miss_mary Perez Ciclista Bonita """"

Cat B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Rose Musette Cycling 38:07:00
2 Robert Terra Bikes & Bites 1
3 Ben Warren Specialized 18
4 Geoff Bent TCB x LOW 20
5 Mel Victor tiongson 18 Millionspeed 26
6 Rj Rabe TCB x LOW 28
7 Cole Weber Strava """"
8 David Morgan Vive la Tarte 31
9 Joey Stanwyck Caletti Cycles/Ninka 34
10 Nick Keane TCB x LOW 53
11 Matt Moseley 55
12 Din Abdullah 1:05
13 Ryan Potoin 1:12
14 Nathan Cade Musette Bakery 1:14
15 Justin Schwartz Whye Bikes 1:26
16 Sean Chon vive la tarte cx p/b Huckleberry Bicycles 1:36
17 Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel 1:39
18 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield 1:43
19 Jake Stangel Jamba Juice 1:45
20 Will Gibby ORNOT 1:49
21 Gabriel Ramirez TCB x LOW 2:08
22 Jonah Becker 2:12
23 Todd Ford Specialized/Muscle M 2:13
24 Richard Castillo 18 Million Speed 2:23
25 Chris Neher off the chain bikes 2:27
26 Brandon Reif Crossiscoming.com 2:39
27 Andy Hollingsworth Cushman & Wakefield 2:43
28 Jimmy Nolan Cross is coming 2:57
29 Isaac Laughlin Mud Foot 3:21
30 Nikita Petriv 3:25
31 Frederic Lequient CA Technology 3:30
32 Nick Nesbitt Buycell / Ibis 3:33
33 Mike Umbarger vive la tarte CX 3:36
34 Kevin Ku Vive La Tarte CX """"
35 Blake Kasemeier #Rawsteelthugs 4:36
36 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse 4:51
37 Sean Geivett TCB x LOW """"
38 Edgar Higgins SF2G 5:21
39 Charlie Kocoran Elevation Bike Co. 5:22
40 David Kirkbride Roaring mouse (@1)
41 Scott Schulz Elevation Bike Co. """"
42 Paul Andam """"

Cat C Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Billy Lee 41:12:00
2 Mark James CVC Racing 12
3 Dave Brown USMES 29
4 David Swain """"
5 Niko De vries Citizen Chain 42
6 David Porter PenVelo/Summit Bicyc 48
7 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summ 59
8 Brad Urban 1:00
9 Martin Koran SBRC 1:51
10 Raymond Gibson Cushman Wakefield 1:55
11 Robert Panova 2:42
12 Michael Barnes 2:44
13 Jason Henry 3:23
14 Glenn Munlawin Team Roaring Mouse 3:36
15 Marcus Peterlin 4:16
16 Dan Mcgarry (@1)
17 Marc Walliser """"
18 Richard Scheve """"
19 Steven Stein SF2G """"
20 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones """"
21 Justin Scheer """"
22 Christopher King Dolce Vita Freewheel """"
23 Eric Hansen """"
24 Archie Sebastian Roaring Mouse """"
25 Kristopher Brown """"

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Judelson Voler/Rock Lobster/C 57:24:00
2 Walton Brush MASH SF 16
3 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz factory r 41
4 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b Marc P 53
5 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF 56
6 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello 59
7 Cormack Dunn Clif Bar 1:37
8 Curtis Smith Real Wheels 1:57
9 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Cyclesport-Specializ 2:19
10 Derek Yarra MASH SF 2:36
11 Sean Estes Cyclesport-Specializ 2:54
12 Peter Koch Ornot 3:06
13 William Kemper Quadzilla 3:16
14 Kailin Waterman Cliff/Voler/HRS/Rock 3:23
15 Jeff Salvitti SquadraSF 3:30
16 Ryan Gallagher TCB X LOW 4:32
17 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club 5:17
18 Ramon Jacquez TCBxLOW 5:21
19 Joseph Near Massachusetts Instit 5:32
20 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta 5:59
21 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID Factory R (@1)
22 Nicholas Terzakis BEERxSQUID Factory Racing """"

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 33:32:00
2 Caitlin Bernstein 3
3 Jessica Culnane CLIF Bar/Vive La Tar 1:25
4 Kristin Drumm CX Nation 1:35
5 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 1:48
6 Amanda Schaper Santa Cruz Factory 2:49
7 Mary-ellen Ash Rock Lobster/Voler/H 3:48
8 Erin Stone vive la tarte cx 3:55
9 Tracy Roberts Davis Bike Club 7:04

M Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Murray Swanson Pen Velo/Summit Bike 36:54:00
2 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 15
3 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialize 17
4 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 41
5 James Coates CALIFORNIA GIANT/ SP 1:00
6 Steve Ouzounian Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles 1:26
7 Dave Condon Elevation Bike Co. 1:29
8 Matt Young Team Roaring Mouse """"
9 Henry Kramer CalGiant Specialized 1:32
10 Alex Trevena Velo Fratello p/b Ba 1:46
11 Ken Dick Voler/HRS/Clif/RockLobster 1:50
12 Andrew Vontz #RAWSTEELTHUGS 1:51
13 Christopher Mcnally dfL 2:28
14 Eric Russell Clif Bar 2:29
15 Sage Alderbaran CX Nation 6:02
16 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant (@1)
17 Niall Murray """"

M Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Condon Elevation Bike Co. 33:19:00
2 James Bender Evergreen 21
3 Justin Sorensen Crooked Beak Cycling 31
4 Andrew Yee HUP United/CXMag.com 44
5 Peter Nyberg 46
6 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield 50
7 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 51
8 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield 54
9 Martin Kozera 55
10 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 1:01
11 Jason Crawford VSRT / Livermore Toy 1:16
12 John Tsamasfyros Menlo Velo Cyclocros 1:27
13 Jeff Dickison ORNOT 1:29
14 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles 1:46
15 Jonathan Mischke 2:00
16 Ben Polacco 2:05
17 Brian Rogers ORNOT 2:08
18 Timothy Owen 2:21
19 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 2:36
20 Eric Strempke TEAM ROARING MOUSE 2:43
21 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 2:44
22 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing 2:52
23 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akam 3:00
24 Zach Sachen Cyclepath NW 3:08
25 Ian Dewar Trek Store SantaRosa 3:14
26 Dave Zahrobsky Team Roaring Mouse 3:16
27 Scott Chenue DFL 3:23
28 Chad Cheadle Velo Fratello 4:13

M Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United 37:42:00
2 Robert Meighan cal giant specialize 3
3 John Kammeyer Pen Velo p/b Summit 26
4 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 28
5 Dan Mcnally DFL 1:05
6 David Tricamo dfL 1:06
7 Eric Bustos CalGiant/Specialized 1:13
8 Cesar Chavez DFL/ Buy-Cell.com """"
9 Travis Ma Pen Velo Racing/Summ 1:14
10 Goji Van smythe Menlo Velo Cyclocros 1:15
11 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 1:23
12 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 1:30
13 Matt Rolandson 1:31
14 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 1:35
15 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 1:55
16 Brad Koester DFL 2:02
17 Brij Lunine CX Nation 2:40
18 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 2:58
19 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cyclin 3:00
20 Paul Page-hanson Team Roaring Mouse 3:41
21 Robert Kramer Next BMB 4:15

M Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cyclin 33:59:00
2 Chris Becker Ca Technologies Raci 5
3 Erik Week Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 12
4 Ilya Cantor Tri Force 21
5 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocros 30
6 Michael Loden Murray Engineers 35
7 Shon Grabbe Menlo Velo Cyclocros 52
8 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles 1:00
9 Greg Merritt 1:06
10 Scott Schlachter """"
11 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo Racin 1:23
12 David Gill Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 1:32
13 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing 1:34
14 Craig Ball Voler/Clif/HRS/RockL 1:41
15 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop 1:44
16 Bryan Fox 1:45
17 Todd Roach Cushman & Wakefield """"
18 Eric Lowe HUP United 1:58
19 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summ 2:02
20 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay 2:20
21 Darrel Brokeshoulder LGBRC 2:50
22 Jonathan Hunt USF 2:51
23 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 2:57
24 Charlie Kocornik Elevation Bike Co. 2:59
25 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA 3:09
26 Brian Moore na 3:25
27 Paul Thai 3:48
28 Mike Reed SunPower Racing 4:01
29 Jeremy Leeds 4:27
30 Barry Abella Biomarin 5:21
31 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 7:43
32 Scott Schutz Elevation Bike Co. (@1)
33 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland """"
34 Shannon Lee Team Roaring Mouse """"

M Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Goji Van smythe Menlo velo Cyclocros 45:54:00
2 Mark Henry Clover 53
3 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 1:11
4 Bill Sans Plus 3 1:24
5 Matt Trethric Cushman & Wakefield 1:52
6 Karl Ehlert Sunpower Racing 2:27
7 Jim Lund VSRT/ Livermore Toyo 2:38
8 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 2:44
9 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling 2:49
10 Dan Scrivner Sunpower Alto Velo 3:13
11 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist (@1)
12 Nick Fenton """"
13 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network """"
14 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summ """"
15 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racintg (@2)
16 Gary Baslam """"
17 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery """"

M Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael D 37:25:00
2 Tammy Wilson IBIS/Buy-Cell.com 23
3 Kalli Phillips """"
4 Kendra Foley 1:41
5 Dara Richman Real Wheels 1:43
6 Renee Shelton 2:06

PLC

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Gilbert Hagens Berman 39:30:00
2 Kevin Capo 7
3 Yoshiaki Sono 1:25
4 Rory Lynagh-shannon Summit Bicycles 1:47
5 Greg Evans Menlo Velo 1:57
6 Chris Valente 2:05
7 Tyler Zugar 2:51
8 Mike Ammen 3:04
9 Douglas Schaller Metro Mint Freewheel 3:06
10 Matthew Santillan Cushman & Wakefield 3:28
11 Matt Whitby Menlo Velo 3:50
12 Davide Di cillo 4:17
13 Tom Smith 4:24
14 Chris Piro Cushman Wakefield 5:06
15 Griffin Bianchi Freewheel (@1)
16 C. Dufour cushman wakefield """"

SingleSpeed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx - H 44:02:00
2 Mark Howland Family Cycling Cente 11
3 Brandon Hansen TCB x Low 43
4 Ode Bernstein First Republic Cycli 50
5 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Cente 52
6 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles 1:03
7 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:45
8 Carlo Facehino 1:59
9 Paul Ulrich SWVSF 2:54
10 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 3:24
11 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles/Ninka 3:26
12 Daniele Farnedi Roaring Mouse 3:39
13 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing (@1)

SingleSpeed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Emery-peck 45:14:00
2 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory R 1:17
3 Benoit Dubuisson VOLER/HRS/ROCKLOBSTE 1:51
4 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 2:17
5 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 2:30
6 Yoshiaki Sono 2:45
7 Bruin Fenton 2:46
8 Nat Futterman King Kog Oakland 4:12
9 John Hansen kovarus wells fargo 4:16
10 John Luk Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4:28
11 Clifford Lee Cyclocross Magazine (@1)
12 Johnny Ruggeri Velo Fratello p/b ba """"
13 Chris Schenkel Chain Reaction Bicyc """"

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with