These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men juniors 13-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Hilligoss 0:33:37
2 Danny Wessberg 0:33:59
3 Thomas Beyer 0:34:59
4 Willem Krattley 0:35:08
5 Andrew Shuros 0:29:53
6 Emmett Donohue 0:30:03
7 Jack Brundvold 0:33:21

Men juniors 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Gordon 0:29:19
2 Mikael Ellingson 0:30:18
3 Isaac Bryant 0:31:27
4 Patrick Welch 0:32:58
5 Anthony Mika 0:33:37
6 Ellis Nordhougen 0:33:57
DNF Adam Vail 0:19:23

Men juniors 9-12 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Carter 0:34:38
2 Sean Christian 0:30:13
3 Eric Seng 0:34:15
4 Trace Krattley 0:34:57
5 Henry Bergson 0:30:09
6 William Brandvold 0:23:13

Men masters 45+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Koeneman 0:47:41
2 Peter Maxwell 0:47:52
3 Matt Muyres 0:48:11
4 Ladric D'schommer-grant 0:48:33
5 Todd Heiser 0:48:43
6 Chris Van ert 0:49:22
7 Tim Brandvold 0:49:27
8 Jeffrey Hilligoss 0:49:53
9 John Thompson 0:50:13
10 Dave Christensen 0:50:17
11 Steven Pippin 0:50:30
12 Charles Townsend 0:50:54
13 Gregory Goblirsch 0:51:06
14 Paul Schoening 0:51:44
15 Matthew Mclean 0:52:21
16 Matt Huron 0:52:33
17 Mark Rathbun 0:53:01
18 Robert Ogren 0:53:31
19 Brad Wessman 0:47:29
20 Bruce Porter 0:47:44
21 Dan Meyer 0:48:00
22 Chris Erickson 0:48:15
23 William Kuster 0:49:48
24 Chris Gibbs 0:50:17
25 Mark Overgaard 0:50:35
26 Chris Sur 0:50:37
27 Tom Bengel 0:53:45
DNF Willem Bastiaens 0:36:32
DNF Peter Anderson 0:28:53
DNF Adam Staufenberg 0:01:32
DNF Arik Jon holm 0:01:34
DNF Mike Carson 0:31:11

Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Talerico 0:58:54
2 Matthew Allen 0:59:27
3 Olivier Vrambout 0:59:54
4 Craig Faulkner 1:00:05
5 Nick Carter 1:00:06
6 Charles Simacek 1:00:30
7 Jesse Rients 1:00:52
8 Owen Thoele 1:01:01
9 Brendan Bellew 1:01:10
10 Sam Berkland 1:01:14
11 Christian Sundquist 1:02:02
12 Samuel Elson 1:02:31
13 Mitch Nordahl 1:02:37
14 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 1:02:53
15 Joe Pond 1:03:12
16 Matt Leizinger 1:03:33
17 James Henderson 1:04:07
18 Nancy Klinger 1:04:16
19 Joshua Roeser 1:05:41
20 Adam Staufenberg 0:59:14
21 Thomas Wavrin 0:59:22
22 Andy Reichert 0:59:29
23 Scott Robertson 0:59:35
24 Daniel Jansen 1:00:25
25 Dave Fetters 1:00:34
26 Garrett Davis 1:01:47
27 Chris Gibbs 1:01:58
28 Daniel Wheeler 1:02:02
29 Andrew Turner 1:02:23
30 Mark Mlinar 1:03:20
31 Pat Lemieux 0:59:53
32 Brian Kozicki 1:00:39
33 Adam Gorski 1:01:43
34 Shane Waskey 1:03:49
35 Eric Hamborg 1:03:06
DNF Ben Cox 0:26:08

Men senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Mettler 0:34:03
1 Isaac Bryant 0:40:24
2 Sonia Pond 0:34:41
2 Josh Molnar 0:41:06
3 Gabrielle Russell 0:34:50
3 Bob Gerten 0:42:00
4 Anna Luckow 0:34:50
4 Mark Brinda 0:42:03
5 Nicole Brandt 0:35:30
5 Jeffrey Frane 0:42:55
6 Sarah Bonneville 0:30:02
6 Keir Stiegler 0:43:00
7 Julie Thompson 0:31:08
7 Robert Newcomb 0:43:14
8 Erika Peterson 0:32:31
8 Jon Friedell 0:43:44
9 Jill Suurmeyer 0:33:45
9 Blake Kelley 0:44:00
10 Rebecca Bastiaens 0:34:11
10 Ben Hey 0:44:05
11 Trina Staloch 0:34:25
11 Seth Peterson 0:44:14
12 Kadence Hampton 0:35:30
12 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 0:44:25
13 Emily Wade 0:36:01
13 Corey Towle 0:44:33
14 Jenny Krepela 0:36:57
14 Joel Swenson 0:44:34
15 Annika Seaberg 0:29:33
15 Jason Wenk 0:44:41
16 Tim Werts 0:44:45
17 Justin Patch 0:44:49
18 David Peterson 0:45:20
19 Tyler Curtis 0:45:29
20 Nick Watts 0:45:41
21 Michael Theiler 0:45:53
22 Liam Stewart 0:46:27
23 Evan Heisler The Hub Cycling Team 0:46:27
24 Jason Goldberg 0:46:54
25 Kevin Brandt 0:47:07
26 Aaron Collins 0:40:37
27 Michael Sterns 0:40:48
28 Craig Estenson 0:40:49
29 Kyle Rickert 0:41:53
30 Scott Swenson 0:42:04
31 Joel Beach 0:42:28
32 Chris Rogers 0:43:11
33 Nick Mele 0:43:57
34 Scott Snelling 0:45:18
35 Martin Andrusiak 0:45:44
36 Christoffer Graham 0:45:53
37 Ted Clausen 0:48:42

Men senior 18+ cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Gordon 0:27:48
2 Josh Molnar 0:28:27
3 Will Curtis 0:28:47
4 Navar Hren 0:29:11
5 Mikael Ellingson 0:29:20
6 Ben Hey 0:29:49
7 Jack Ellingson 0:29:56
8 Ethan Peterson 0:30:10
9 Jack Niewold 0:30:29
10 Dan Madsen 0:30:34
11 Brad Kopp 0:30:37
12 Levi Lowell 0:30:49
13 Jason Colestock 0:31:16
14 Ellis Nordhougen 0:31:20
15 Ian Bachman-sanders 0:31:22
16 Anthony Hilligoss 0:31:27
17 Ben Oney 0:31:44
18 Brandon Trigger 0:31:53
19 Ren Stinson 0:31:59
20 Brad Ingles 0:32:06
21 Kevin Greimel 0:32:07
22 Justin Valenstein 0:32:13
23 David Haaland 0:32:20
24 Justin Anderson 0:33:01
25 Mike Ladendorf 0:33:06
26 Luke Novak 0:33:09
27 Craig Estenson 0:33:14
28 Jack Carter 0:33:19
29 Matthew Kohner 0:33:23
30 Nick Mele 0:34:06
31 Peter Froehling 0:34:30
32 Markus Anderson 0:35:16
33 Matthew Barnabei 0:27:54
34 Anders Nelson 0:27:57
35 Garrett Barna 0:28:04
36 Geoff Krombach 0:28:17
37 Tom Segar 0:28:47
38 David Cecchi 0:28:56
39 Elvis Lee 0:29:02
40 Sean Christian 0:29:14
41 Tim Ayers 0:29:26
42 Rob Williams 0:29:46
43 Bob Irvine 0:30:49
44 Justin Williams 0:30:57
45 Alec Sampson 0:32:42
46 Hans Meyer 0:34:08
47 Marc Sontowski 0:35:01
48 Scott Meier 0:28:31
49 Chris Erickson 0:14:08

singlespeed 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Bush 0:47:54
2 Brandon Voltzke 0:49:10
3 Fred Mills 0:49:44
4 Samuel Westlake 0:50:25
5 Monte Dirks 0:51:19
6 Adam Rambow 0:51:20
7 Matthew Johannsen 0:53:04
8 Brendan Dolan 0:53:06
9 Martin Rudnick 0:47:22
10 David Peterson 0:48:31
11 Chris Petersen 0:53:38
12 Ted Clausen 0:47:22
13 John Fenske 0:48:59
14 Morrison Smith 0:51:18
DNF Joel Benton 0:37:22

Women juniors 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anya Malarski 0:35:42

Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Mertz 0:47:04
2 Jennifer Nowlin 0:48:08
3 Corey Coogan cisek 0:49:16
4 April Morgan 0:49:29
5 Anya Malarski 0:50:00
6 Abby Ruess 0:52:16
7 Meredith Rambow 0:52:50
8 Chelsea Strate 0:53:02
9 Katie Thompson 0:53:09
10 Emily Imdieke 0:53:42
11 Jenna Westlake 0:47:26
12 Lee Penn 0:49:56
13 Alexandra Kerl 0:52:33
14 Natalia Mendez 0:52:54
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with