These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Staubach Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
2 Logan Luker MOAB
3 Max Diaz

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
2 Nick Scott
3 Jonathan Crain
4 Mark Gomez James Bros. Bikes
5 Luke Caldwell Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
6 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company
7 Chad Hubbard
8 Juro Sunde Mugshots
9 Nathan Spence James Bros. Bikes
10 Ryan Wilson MOAB
11 Daniel Askren Godspeed Racing
12 Sean Williamson Team Mugshots
13 Jumin Sunde Mugshots
14 Daniel Blankenship Blevins Bicycle Company
15 William Seitz GSMR

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brice Johnston Blevins Bicycle Company
2 David Lachance -
3 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company
4 Michael Lindsey Blevins Bicycle Company
5 Dawson Sanders -
6 Matt Butler MoveDaddy.com Racing
7 Andrew Williams -
8 Austin Williams -
9 Matt Pittman
10 Gregory Curl Blevins Bicycle Company
11 Robert Crimi Blevins Bicycle Company
12 James Walker Mugshots
13 Greg Caldwell -
14 Keith Pimmel -
15 Julian Price -
16 Brian John Blevins Bicycle Company

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Resek -
2 Andrew Bailey Milligan College
3 Ben Rothschild Georgia Tech Cycling
4 Jacob Schwyn Auburn University
5 Nathan Spence Auburn University
6 Andrew Hodges Georgia Tech
7 Luke Caldwell Auburn University

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colt Fetters Auburn University
2 Mark Gomez Auburn University
3 Zachary Lee Auburn University
4 Luke Portera Georgia Tech
5 Nikolai Klotchkov Auburn University
6 Gareth Miller
7 Tyler Williamson -
8 Brian John UAH

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mobley -
2 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Daniel Gibbs -

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carmine Miller MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
2 Braeden Parker -
3 Callister Lansford -
4 Brayden Butler -
5 Evan Curl -

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Armbrust Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Robert Brunson
3 Benjamin Brannon

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Staubach Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
2 Kenneth Sanders GSMR
3 Brian Hackathrone Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
4 Christopher Cundiff US Military Endurance Sports
5 Curtis Cupp Mellow Mushroom Racing
6 Felix Foret

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Askren Godspeed Racing

Mtn Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mobley -
2 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
3 Dawson Sanders -
4 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
5 Austin Williams -
6 Greer Crossno UAH Cycling
7 Braeden Parker -
8 Carmine Miller MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
9 Draunta Nicovich -

SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Luker MOAB
2 Max Diaz
3 Brice Johnston Blevins Bicycle Company
4 Nicholas Mcguire Primal - Audi Denver
5 Michael Lindsey Blevins Bicycle Company
6 Gregory Curl Blevins Bicycle Company

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gretchen Mcelveen
2 Susie Stanfield Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
3 Daria Nicke BAMACROSSCX

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Wittkop
2 Roxanne Smith Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
3 Brittney Carnell Blevins Bicycle Company
4 Rachel Rester
5 Chase Forrester Blevins Bicycle Company

Women Collegiate Wmn A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Swan Milligan College
2 Zoe Mullins Milligan College
3 Victoria Kanizer Milligan College
4 Morgan Miller Milligan College
5 Stephanie Cuaez Milligan College

Women Collegiate Wmn B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittney Carnell UAH
2 Katrina Avery Auburn

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daria Nicke BAMACROSSCX
2 Caitlyn Parker -

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bailey Parker -

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with