These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Reakema Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling 1:00:49
2 Nate Morse 1:01:19
3 Trevor Harding 1:01:30
4 Christopher Uberti Radical 1:02:54
5 Andrew Scarano Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project 1:03:29
6 Jake Thompson 1:04:12
7 Christopher Butler 58:52.3
8 Charlie Hough Hincapie Racing 1:00:50
9 Erik Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 1:02:56
10 Boyd Johnson Greenlife Subaru 47:06.3

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neko Mulally 1:03:50
2 Jack Kitching No.22 factory team 1:00:15
3 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:01:02
4 James Haycraft ICE Racing 1:01:33
5 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team 1:03:50
6 Andrew Hall Asheville Cyclocross 1:05:47
7 Micah Milne Hincapie Junior Team 1:05:12

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Felix Hilton Head Cycling/ Robson Forensic 33:16.2
2 Kristopher Sally Upstate Junior Cycling / Les Amis 35:34.5
3 John Neuffer 36:04.6
4 Baker Watts RTO National 36:10.8
5 Ian Harding Village Wrench s/b Glory Cycles 36:54.4
6 David Brophy Classic Cycling 38:02.4
7 Bobby Hough SC Masters 38:35.9
8 Matthew Chisholm Tumult Racing 32:45.5
9 Bill Tellman Pisgah Tavern 15.794

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alfred Jessee 29:22.7
2 Erik Engstrom Lowcountry Racing 29:25.5
3 Connor Benson Les Amis/Upstate Jr. cycling 29:26.5
4 Everett Engstrom 29:31.7
5 Luke Barnett RTO National Cycling 30:33.9
6 Kyle Danner 30:58.0
7 Christopher Ostlund Velo City Cycles 31:35.2
8 Michael Pajewski 32:18.0
9 Jeff Wienke village wrench 32:46.4
10 Brad Beadles 33:42.8
11 Brett Sumpter 36:30.1
12 Mark Collett BusyDadCycling 37:36.5
13 Miren Ivankovic shalom house team 37:38.8

Men Juniors 13-15 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Wienke les amis/upstate junior cycling 32:22.3
2 Clint Cassas Evolution Jr. Development Team 38:28.9
3 Zachary Lowe Hub City/ Lift center racing 33:16.4

Men Juniors 13-15 Time T Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Wienke les amis/upstate junior cycling 07:49.1
2 Zachary Lowe Hub City 09:28.2

Men Juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seamus Quigley 09:02.7
2 Owen Barnett 10:17.6
3 Gray Barnett 10:22.4
4 Hanna Barnett 10:32.9

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles Murray KY 40:23.9
2 Peter Mathern Greenville Spinners Racing Team 40:56.9
3 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta 42:23.3
4 Adam Everest 43:19.9
5 Clint Bridier VeloBrew Cycling Club 44:34.6
6 Robert Derose Hoffenchard / Thomson 44:42.1

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Spradlin Tellman CX Coaching 21:13.8
2 William Boone 21:20.4
3 Roy Jones Greenville Spinners 21:33.6
4 Randy Mccreight Village Wrench Cycling 23:49.1
5 Brett Fisher Downtown Asheville Racing Club [DARC] 24:01.9
6 William Link Village Wrench 24:30.1
7 Paul Greene Villlage Wrench Supported By Glorycycles 24:30.6
8 Rip Major Greenville Spinners Racing Team 24:56.3
9 Clive Desousa Villlage Wrench Supported By Glorycycles 25:37.0
10 Perry Seltz Cyclocrossworld 26:12.7
11 Christopher Benson Les Amis/ Upstate Junior Cycling 28:59.0

Men Masters 35+ Time Tri Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Mathern Greenville Spinners Racing Team 06:23.1
2 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles Murray KY 06:39.4
3 Adam Everest 06:59.5
4 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta 07:14.5

Men Masters 35+ Time Tri Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roy Jones Greenville Spinners Racing Team 07:07.3
2 William Boone 07:31.3
3 Brett Fisher Downtown Asheville Racing Club [DARC] 07:31.6
4 Christopher Benson 07:42.1
5 Rip Major Greenville Spinners Racing Team 08:04.7
6 Perry Seltz Cyclocrossworld 08:26.5

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Warren Racing Athletico 41:39.0
2 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works awesome Bike Shop 43:47.0
3 Roger Payne Living Water Cycling 44:10.7
4 Phillip Jerome PAC 46:21.6
5 Arthur Danfy SPINX BIKE RACE TEAM 47:03.5
6 Vernon Harris Kappius 47:15.2
7 Andrew Danfy Spinx 40:55.5
8 Michael Walters MSG Cyclocross / TCRC 30:27.6

Men Masters 45+ Time Tri Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Warren xXx Racing-Athletico 07:03.3
2 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Awesome Bike Shop 07:34.1
3 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team 09:21.5
4 Arthur Danfy Spinx 10:36.9

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta 20:49.2
2 Michael Walters MSG Cyclocross / TCRC 06:40.6

Men Time Trial Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Reakema Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling 05:50.6
2 Christopher Uberti Radical 05:59.4
3 Andrew Scarano 06:11.1
4 Erik Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 06:40.2

Men Time Trial Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Milne Hincapie Junior Team 06:30.2

Men Time Trial Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Felix Hilton Head Cycling/ Robson Forensic 06:23.3
2 Kristopher Sally Upstate Junior Cycling / Les Amis 06:34.7
3 John Neuffer 07:03.6
4 David Brophy Classic Cycling 07:19.0

Men Time Trial Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Benson Les Amis 07:00.3
2 Brad Beadles 07:17.3
3 Kyle Danner 07:45.6
4 Brett Sumpter 07:52.8
5 Jeff Wienke village wrench 09:45.8

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Milne DOM 360 38:21.6
2 Debbie Gillespie 35:38.0

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team 35:09.7
2 Jennifer Ostlund Velo City Cycles 36:31.0
3 Holly Garrett 34:35.2

Women Time Trial Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Milne Greenville Health System 08:32.8

Women Time Trial Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team 09:01.7
2 Holly Garrett 11:58.4
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with