These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Momber
2 Anders Ahlberg
3 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
4 Alex Bedinghaus
5 Royce Breckon Trek Midwest Team
6 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
7 Zach Giffey
8 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
9 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
10 Scott Neperud
11 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
12 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
13 Zachary Redding MadCity Racing
14 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
15 Phillip Van asten Palomino American Cyclocross
16 Josh Mckinney
17 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
19 David Mccollum
DNF Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Christopher Finkeldei

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
2 Michael Kernan
3 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts
4 Dana Kalina
5 Carl Hoffman
6 Andrew Dutcher
7 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
8 Mike Mcgarry Revolution Cycles Club
9 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
10 Zach Butler
11 Jay Sebok Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
DNF Otley Freymiller

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Branden Downs
2 Matthew Mckay
3 Jackson Hinde
4 Brandan Burger
5 Trevor Peyton
6 Greg Cooper
7 Corey Horning
8 Daniel Krutzik
9 Arick Pustaver
10 Dan Baumhover
11 James Tyrrell
12 Theodore Pyzyk Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
13 Andrew Ayers
14 Brian Ward
15 Jason Houge
16 Ande White
17 Nathaniel Darling
18 John Mcgee
19 Ian Breitlow
20 Jesse Garrison
21 Jorge Negron Revolution Cycles Club
22 David Aguilar
23 Jeff Jones
24 Daniel Johnson
25 Adam Raychel
26 Chris Todd
27 Gavin Lafave
28 Phillip Caladretti
29 Karl Galko
DNF Brian Koll Palomino American Cyclocross
DNF Shane Mclaughlin
DNF Kurt Squire

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club
3 Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team
4 Dallas Fowler KUHL
5 Bryan Fosler Trek Midwest Team
6 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
7 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
8 Matthew Riley
9 Lee Unwin L5 Racing
10 Cory Samz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Ben Marchewka
12 Bill Street
13 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
14 Zachary Schuster L5 Racing
15 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Scott Shapiro Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Christopher Finkeldei
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team

Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
2 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
3 Ted German MadCity Racing
4 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
5 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
6 Shawn Bass MadCity Racing

Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
2 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Carl Hoffman
4 David Cestelli
5 Nick Templeton
6 Wesley Hotchkiss L5 Racing
7 Frank Hassler
8 Randy Koplin
9 Michael Duschak BELGIANWERKX
10 Christrophewr Gabrielson
11 Matthew Berland Revolution Cycles Club
12 Steve Kelnhofer
13 Dennis Christensen

Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Lirette
2 Tim Hacker
3 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
4 Jeffrey Schifano
5 Troy Sable
6 Joseph Viel
7 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
8 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
9 Robert Moreland MadCity Racing
10 Otley Freymiller
DNF Jon Suyko BELGIANWERKX

Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
2 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
3 Joseph Viel
4 Jeffrey Schifano
5 Michael Hartzell Trek Midwest Team
6 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
7 Dan Lemmer
8 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
9 David Lieck
10 Steven Kattman
11 Joel Patenaude
12 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
13 Scott Willms Emerys.com
14 Mike Barrier
15 Craig Billings
16 Kevin Mcguinnis
17 Otley Freymiller

Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 David Mccollum
3 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
4 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
5 Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
6 Dominic Leone Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin
7 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team

Master 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Vadeboncoeur
2 Gary Goebel
3 David Erickson MadCity Racing
4 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Rick Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Peter Ackermann
7 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Elliot Hotchkiss L5 Racing
3 Finn Patenaude

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Rodenkirch Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team
2 Ben Komoroske
3 Andrew Statz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Avery Hotchkiss L5 Racing
5 Jakob Statz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing
2 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
3 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
4 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
5 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
6 Cale Dorn
7 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
8 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts
9 Margaret Robinson Revolution Cycles Club
10 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
11 Brett Stopanik
12 Jeff Fitzgerald
13 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
14 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
15 William Calkins Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Michael Curtes Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Strigel
2 Heidi Beck Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
3 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Erin Feldhausen Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
5 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
6 Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niki Soderberg Colavita Racing
2 Mackenzie Filippi Revolution Cycles Club
3 Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
4 Erica Mueller Revolution Cycles Club
5 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Heidi Stangl Team Velocause
7 Kari Myrland
8 Jessica Bouziane
9 Margaret Robinson Revolution Cycles Club
10 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Marnie Pearsall Hollander RDC

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Slaymaker Revolution Cycles Club
2 Sarah Richter Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
3 Liz Horning
4 Valerie Mcgoldrick PJW Racing
5 Mary Geralts

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arielle Christensen Milwaukee Bicycle Company p/b MKE Brewin

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsey Kriete Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
2 Lisa Johns
3 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
5 Amanda Pischke
6 Marnie Pearsall Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
7 Elizabeth Arth
DNF Karen Nissenboryczka

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with