These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wout Van aert BEL 56:52
2 Sven Nys BEL 57:08
3 Kevin Pauwels BEL 57:09
4 Lars Van der haar NED 57:52
5 Laurens Sweeck BEL 58:47
6 Klaas Vantornout BEL 58:52
7 Michael Vanthourenhout BEL 58:56
8 Tim Merlier BEL 59:04
9 Rob Peeters BEL 59:07
10 Michael Boros CZE 59:10
11 Corne Van kessel NED 59:15
12 Gianni Vermeersch BEL 59:18
13 Toon Aerts BEL 59:28
14 Thijs Van amerongen NED 59:37
15 Marcel Meisen GER 59:44
16 Diether Sweeck BEL 59:50
17 Julien Taramarcaz SUI 59:53
18 Jens Adams BEL 1:00:16
19 Jim Aernouts BEL 1:00:27
20 Joeri Adams BEL 1:00:40
21 Jens Vandekinderen BEL 1:00:55
22 Radomir Simunek CZE 1:00:55
23 Tom Meeusen BEL 1:00:59
24 David Van der poel NED 1:01:58
25 Niels Wubben NED 1:02:30
26 Vinnie Braet BEL 1:02:57
27 Stan Godrie NED
28 Kenneth Van compernolle BEL
29 Michael Van den ham CAN
30 Mark Mcconnell CAN
31 Robert Marion USA
32 Scott Wilson GBR

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jens Dekker NED 41:37
2 Jappe Jaspers BEL 41:39
3 Mitch Groot NED 42:24
4 Alessio Dhoore BEL 42:43
5 Jarne Driesen BEL 42:53
6 Alex Colman BEL 43:04
7 Jari De clercq BEL 43:09
8 Jarno Liessens BEL 43:14
9 Thymen Arensman NED 43:27
10 Yentl Bekaert BEL 43:32
11 Seppe Rombouts BEL 43:40
12 Gianni Siebens BEL 43:49
13 Florian Vermeersch BEL 44:00
14 Andreas Goeman BEL 44:16
15 Thijs Wolsink NED 44:24
16 Arne Vrachten BEL 44:28
17 Reno Bauters BEL 44:53
18 Tuur Van den bergh BEL 45:00
19 Jonas Smet BEL 45:07
20 Mauri Vansevenant BEL 45:21
21 Jente Tielemans BEL 45:37
22 Yannick Vrielink NED 45:38
23 Pieter-jan Vliegen BEL 45:45
24 Timo Kielich BEL 45:45
25 Kyle Agterberg NED 45:46
26 Fabio Van goethem BEL 46:25
27 Maxim Van gils BEL 46:41
28 Wannes Defour BEL 49:48
29 Harry Lewis GBR 50:03
30 Cameron Biddle GBR
31 Sven Maertens BEL
32 Ewan Grivell-mellor GBR
33 Aaron Logie BEL
34 Tyla Loftus GBR
35 Thomas Clarke GBR
36 Angelo Windels BEL
37 Kacem Mommerency BEL

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Iserbyt BEL 47:06
2 Quinten Hermans BEL 47:51
3 Nicolas Cleppe BEL 48:12
4 Daan Hoeyberghs BEL 48:12
5 Daan Soete BEL 48:34
6 Berne Vankeirsbilck BEL 48:44
7 Martijn Budding NED 48:48
8 Thijs Aerts BEL 48:50
9 Joris Nieuwenhuis NED 48:57
10 Braam Merlier BEL 49:10
11 Yannick Peeters BEL 49:22
12 Sieben Wouters NED 49:22
13 Jelle Schuermans BEL 49:23
14 Adam Toupalik CZE 50:18
15 Gosse Van der meer NED 50:43
16 Maik Van der heijden NED 51:14
17 Matthias Van de velde BEL 51:21
18 Johan Jacobs SUI 51:54
19 Stijn Caluwe BEL 52:06
20 Lander Loockx BEL 52:46
21 Simon Jaecques BEL 53:18
22 Brecht Vandenheede BEL 53:38
23 Onno Verheyen BEL 53:44
24 Dario Tielen BEL 53:54
25 Jack Humphreys GBR 54:13
26 Han Devos BEL 54:18
27 Kelvin Bakx NED 55:19
28 Stef Claeys BEL 55:26
29 Robin Alderweireld BEL
30 Benjamin Wadey GBR
31 Wesley Floren NED
32 Riccardo Bennati ITA
33 James Garrett GBR
34 Yelle Learts BEL
35 Joe Atkins GBR

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanne Cant BEL 43:56
2 Jolien Verschueren BEL 44:16
3 Nikki Brammeier GBR 45:01
4 Ellen Van loy BEL 46:12
5 Christine Majerus LUX 46:29
6 Helen Wyman GBR 47:07
7 Sanne Van paassen NED 47:34
8 Maud Kaptheijns NED 48:02
9 Joyce Vanderbeken BEL 48:25
10 Sophie De boer NED 48:28
11 Loes Sels BEL 48:37
12 Laura Verdonschot BEL 50:03
13 Esmee Oosterman NED 50:35
14 Lindy Van anrooij NED 50:38
15 Karen Verhestraeten BEL 51:13
16 Cindy Bauwens BEL 52:28
17 Katrien Thijs BEL 52:29
18 Floor Weerink NED 52:59
19 Elena Valentini ITA 53:45
20 Suzie Godart LUX
21 Birgit Massagé BEL
22 Anja Geldhof BEL
23 Jana Dobbelaere BEL
24 Béatrice Godart LUX
25 Cindy Diericx BEL
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with